DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: นิธิพัฒน์ เมฆขจร
dc.contributor.author: ลำดวน อาลัย-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2564-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ(1) เปรียบเทียบความรับผิดชอบของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองก่อนและหลังการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวควบคู่กับภูมิปัญญาวิถีปกาเกอะญอเพื่อพัฒนาความรับผิดชอบ และ (2) เปรียบเทียบความรับผิดชอบของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวควบคู่กับภูมิปัญญาวิถีปกาเกอะญอ กับของนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ใช้กิจกรรมแนะแนวปกติ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ภายหลังการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีความรับผิดชอบสูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ (2) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวควบคู่กับภูมิปัญญาวิถีปกาเกอะญอ มีความรับผิดชอบสูงกว่าของกลุ่มควบคุมที่ใช้กิจกรรมแนะแนวปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: การแนะแนวการศึกษา
dc.subject: ภูมิปัญญาชาวบ้าน--การศึกษาและการสอน
dc.subject: ปกาเกอะญอ
dc.title: ผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวควบคู่กับภูมิปัญญาวิถีปกาเกอะญอเพื่อพัฒนาความรับผิดชอบของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 – 6 โรงเรียนบ้านห้วยน้ำใส จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน
dc.title.alternative: The effects of using guidance activities package along with Pga K’nyau way wisdom to develop responsibility of grades 4 – 6 students at Houynamsai School, Mae Hong Son Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were (1) to compare the levels of responsibility of the experimental group students before and after using a guidance activities package together with Pakagyo way wisdom to develop responsibility; and (2) to compare the level of responsibility of the experimental group students, who used the guidance activities package together with Pakagyo way wisdom, with the counterpart level of the control group students who undertook normal guidance activities. The research sample consisted of 20 Grades 4 – 6 students of Ban Huay Nam Sai School in Mae Hong Son province during the second semester of the 2021 academic year, who were willing to participate in the experiment. Then they were randomly assigned into an experimental group and a control group each of which containing 10 students. The employed research instruments were (1) a scale to assess responsibility, with reliability coefficient of .92; and (2) a guidance activities package together with Pakagyo way wisdom. Statistics employed for data analysis were the mean, standard deviation, and sign tests, i.e. Wilcoxon sign-ranks test, and Mann-Whitney U test. The research results showed that (1) after using the guidance activities package, the responsibility level of the experimental group students increased significantly at the .05 level of statistical significance; and (2) the post-experiment responsibility level of the experimental group students, who used the guidance activities package together with Pakagyo way wisdom, was significantly higher than the post-experiment counterpart level of the control group students who undertook normal guidance activities at the .05 level of statistical significance.
dc.contributor.coadvisor: นิรนาท แสนสา