DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: บุญทิพย์ สิริธรังศรี
dc.contributor.author: พัชรมนต์ ดีมะการ
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาพยาบาลศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2555-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษากรณีศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาคุณลักษณะภาวะผู้นำที่ได้รับรางวัลพยาบาลคีเด่นสาขาการบริการพยาบาลระดับปฐมภูมิ จากสภาการพยาบาล และ (2) ศึกษาปัจจัยส่งเสริมที่ทำให้ได้รับรางวัลพยาบาลดีเด่น แหล่งข้อมูลประกอบด้วยบุคคลและเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้องดังนี้ กรณีศึกษาคือ นางนภัสวรรณ บุตรแสนคม พยาบาลวิชาชีพชำนาญการพิเศษ โรงพยาบาลสกลนคร จังหวัดสกลนคร ผู้เกี่ยวข้องซึ่งกรณีศึกษาเป็นผู้เลือก ได้แก่ ผู้บังกับบัญชา เพื่อนร่วมงาน ผู้ใต้บังกับบัญชาและตัวแทนจากชุมชน เครื่องมือในการศึกษาผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้นเอง คือแบบสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึกสำหรับกรณีศึกษาและผู้เกี่ยวข้อง ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 3 ท่าน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) คุณลักษณะกาวะผู้นำของกรณีศึกษาที่ทำให้ได้รับรางวัลพยาบาลดีเด่นมี 8ประเด็นหลัก 1)มีความมุ่งมั่นในการทำงาน 2) มีการพัฒนาตนเองตลอดเวลา3) มีคุณธรรม จริยธรรม 4) มีเป้าหมายการทำงานที่ประชาชน 5) สร้างการยอมรับและความศรัทธาจากประชาชน 6) มีความเฉลียวฉลาด 7) มีความกล้าและริเริ่มสร้างสรรค์ และ 8) มีทักษะในการบริหารจัดการ และ (2 ปัจจัยส่งสริมที่ทำให้ใด้รับรางวัลพยาบาลดีเด่นได้แก่ 1) การอบรมสั่งสอนจากมารดา 2) การได้รับโอกาสดีจากผู้ใหญ่ที่เกี่ยวข้องในงานและชีวิตที่ผ่านมา 3) การได้รับประสบการณ์บริหารจากภาคธุรกิจ และ 4) การได้รับกำลังใจจากประชาชนผู้วิจัยได้นำผลการศึกษาไปใช้ประโยชน์ในการคำเนินชีวิตและการทำงานนอกจากนั้นผลการศึกษาครั้งนี้ยังเป็นประ โยชน์ต่อการพัฒนาบุคลากรในวิชาชีพการ พยาบาลโดยเฉพาะด้านภาวะผู้นำและการเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดีในการพัฒนาชุมชนและสังคมต่อไป
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาพยาบาลศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการบริหารการพยาบาล --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: การพยาบาล--การบริหาร
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--การบริหารการพยาบาล
dc.subject: ภาวะผู้นำทางการศึกษา
dc.title: กรณีศึกษาคุณลักษณะภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารดีเด่น สาขาการบริการพยาบาลระดับปฐมภูมิ จากสภาการพยาบาล
dc.title.alternative: A case study of leadership characteristics of an administration who received a nursing service excellence award at the Primary Care Level from the Thailand Nursing and Midwifery Council
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การบริหารการพยาบาล)
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาพยาบาลศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this case study research were: (1) to explore the leadership characteristics of an administrator who had received the nursing service excellence award for the Primary Level from the Thailand Nursing and Midwifery Council, and (2) to study determining factors which led to receiving the award. Data resources included personnel and related documents. The first was Mrs. Napasawan Bootsankom, a senior professional nurse who worked at Sakolnakorn Hospital in Sakolnakorn province and received the nursing service excellence award, the rest was selected by Mrs. Napasawan Bootsankom, including a director, co-workers, followers, and a representative from the community. Research tools which were developed by the researcher comprised in-depth interview and was verified by 3 experts. The study results were as follows. (1) Leadership characteristics of the nurse who received a nursing service excellence award consisted of the following eight categories: 1) commitment to work, 2) continuing self-development, 3) high moral and ethical standard, 4) focusing on people centered approaches, 5) accepting and establishing the trust of people, 6) possessing intelligence, 7) having courage and creativity, and 8) having managerial skills. (2) Factors determining the selection of the nurse to receive the nursing service excellence award were follows. 1) Parents took good care of their child. 2) She obtained good opportunities from senior people involved in her work and her life. (3) She has business management experience. Finally, (4) she was trusted by the community. The researcher has implemented these findings in her daily life and work. These research findings are also useful for professional nurses development, particularly for leadership. Moreover, this is a good model for further developing community and society