DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: บุญทิพย์ สิริธรังศรี
dc.contributor.author: ยุวรรณา หวังกีรติกานต์
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาพยาบาลศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2555-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยกรณีศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาคุณลักษณะภาวะผู้นำที่ได้รับรางวัลพยาบาลดีเด่นสาขาการบริการพยาบาลระดับทุติยภูมิจากสภาการพยาบาล และ (2) ศึกษาปัจจัยส่งเสริมที่ทำให้ได้รับรางวัลพยาบาลดีเด่น แหล่งข้อมูลประกอบด้วยบุคคลและเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้อง ดังนี้ กรณีศึกษาคือ นางสาวจีรวรรณ อักรานุชาต หัวหน้าพยาบาลโรงพยาบาลสุโขทัย จังหวัดสุโขทัย ผู้เกี่ยวข้องซึ่งกรณีศึกษาเป็นผู้เลือกได้แก่ ผู้บังกับบัญชา ผู้ร่วมงาน และผู้ใต้บังกับบัญชา เครื่องมือในการศึกษาผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้นเอง คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึกสำหรับกรณีศึกษาและผู้เกี่ยวข้อง เครื่องมือทั้งสองชุดผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงจากผู้ทรงคุณวุติ 3 ท่าน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) คุณลักษณะภาวะผู้นำของกรณีศึกษามี 7 ประเด็นหลักประกอบด้วย 1) มีบุคลิกภาพดี มีมนุษยสัมพันธ์ มีน้ำใจไมตรีและเอื้อเฟื้อเผื่อแผ่ 2) มีความสามารถในการบริหารงานบุคคล(3) มีคุณธรรมและจริยธรร ม 4 มีทักษะและความสามารถในการบริหารงาน5)มีสติปัญญา เฉลียวฉลาดและมีการเรียนรู้อยู่ตลอดเวลา มีความคิดริเริ่มสร้างสรรค์กล้ำหาญและมีวิสัยทัส์ และ 7) มีความอดทน เสียสละและอุทิศตนเพื่อองค์กรและวิชาชีพ (2) ปัจจัยส่งเสริมที่ทำให้ได้รับรางวัลพยาบาลดีเด่นได้แก่ 1) ได้รับการปลูกฝังจากกรอบครัวให้เป็นคนที่มีความรับผิดชอบต่อส่วนรวมและสังคม มีความเสียสละและอดทน 2) ได้รับรู้แบบอย่างที่ดีจากสถาบันการศึกษา และ 3) ได้เรียนรู้และได้รับความร่วมมือที่ดีจากประชาชน ผู้วิจัยได้นำผลการศึกษาไปใช้ในการพัฒนาการบริหารจัดการและธำรงรักษาคุณภาพชีวิตตนเอง นอกจากนั้นผลการศึกษายังสามารถนำไปใช้ในการพัฒนาศักยภาพและสมรรถนะของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในหน่วยบริการทุติยภูมิได้
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาพยาบาลศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการบริหารการพยาบาล --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--การบริหารการพยาบาล
dc.subject: พยาบาล
dc.subject: ภาวะผู้นำทางการศึกษา
dc.title: กรณีศึกษาคุณลักษณะภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารดีเด่นสาขาการบริการพยาบาลระดับทุติยภูมิ จากสภาการพยาบาล
dc.title.alternative: A case study of leadership characteristics of an administrator who received a nursing services excellence award at the secondary care level from the Thailand Nursing and Midwifery Council
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การบริหารการพยาบาล)
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาพยาบาลศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this case study research were: 1)to explore the leadership characteristics of an administrator who had received the nursing services excellence award at the Secondary Level from the Thailand Nursing and Midwifery Council and 2) to study determining factors which led to receiving the award. Data resources included related documents and personnel. The first was Miss Jeerawan Akaranuchard, the head nurse of Sukhothai hospital in Sukhothai Province. The rest was selected by Miss Jeerawan Akaranuchard, including a director and four co-workers. Research tools which were developed by the researcher comprised in-depth interviews and were verified by 3 experts. The study findings showed as follows. (1) Leadership characteristics of the nurse who received a nursing service excellence award consisted of the following seven categories: 1) having both personality and good human relationships, and generosity,2) having ability in personnel administration,3) high moral and ethical standards, 4) having skills and ability in organizing her work5) intelligent and learned continuously, 6) creativity thinker and showed great courage, and a visionary leader, and 7) remarkable endurance and devoted to the organization and the nursing profession.(2)Factors determining the selection of Miss Jeerawan Akaranuchard to receive the nursing service excellence award were as follows. 1) Her family brought her up to be responsible and to devote for society as well as to endure. 2) She learned a good model from educational institutions.3) She learned to participatein community. The researcher has used these findings for self-development in administration and management to maintain quality of life. Moreover, these findings can be used for developing potential and competency of nurses in the Secondary care setting.