https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/12583Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.advisor | มนูญ โต๊ะยามา | th_TH |
| dc.contributor.author | วิชุดา ขยายชน | - |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
| dc.date.issued | 2562 | - |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศ.ม. (เศรษฐศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562 | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstract | ารวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ลักษณะทั่วไปของผู้ใช้บริการทางการแพทย์ 2) พฤติกรรมผู้ใช้บริการทางการแพทย์ 3) ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจการใช้บริการทางการแพทย์ และ 4) ปัจจัยที่กำหนดอุปสงค์ของผู้ใช้บริการทางการแพทย์ของโรงพยาบาลไม่แสวงผลกำไร ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ผู้ใช้บริการส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 15-30 ปี สถานภาพโสด การศึกษาไม่ต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรี อาชีพพนักงานเอกชน รายได้เฉลี่ยของครอบครัวไม่เกิน 30,000 บาทต่อเดือน มีสมาชิกในครอบครัวไม่เกิน 3 คน 2) ผู้ใช้บริการส่วนใหญ่ใช้บริการไม่เกินปีละ 3 ครั้ง เสียค่าใช้จ่ายไม่เกิน 30,000 บาท ใช้สิทธิสวัสดิการอื่นๆ ประกันสังคม และจ่ายเงินเอง ตามลำดับ แต่ผู้ใช้บริการแผนกสูติ-นรีเวช ตรวจสุขภาพผิวพรรณและความงามและทันตก-รรม ส่วนใหญ่จ่ายเงินเอง 3) ปัจจัยที่ผู้ใช้บริการเห็นว่ามีผลต่อการตัดสินใจกลับมาใช้บริการแผนกผู้ป่วยนอกซ้ำในระดับมากที่สุด ได้แก่ คุณภาพบริการ การประสานงาน อัธยาศัยและการให้เกียรติ และ ความไว้วางใจในการรักษาและให้บริการ และ 4) ปัจจัยที่กำหนดอุปสงค์ของผู้ใช้บริการผู้ป่วยนอกรวม ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05ได้แก่ ระดับการศึกษา แผนกสูตินารีเวช ได้แก่ เพศ สถานภาพ จำนวนสมาชิกในครอบครัว และค่าใช้จ่ายในการรักษาพยาบาลของผู้ป่วย รวมทั้งการเป็นโรงพยาบาลไม่แสวงผลกำไร ส่วนปัจจัยที่กำหนดอุปสงค์ของผู้ใช้บริการของผู้ป่วยนอกแผนกอื่นๆ ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 ดังนี้ แผนกอายุรกรรม ได้แก่ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนของครอบครัว จำนวนสมาชิกในครอบครัว และการเป็นโรงพยาบาลไม่แสวงผลกำไร แผนกศัลยกรรม ได้แก่ จำนวนสมาชิกในครอบครัว และค่าใช้จ่ายในการรักษาพยาบาล แผนกหู ตา คอ และจมูก ได้แก่ เพศ และอายุ แผนกศูนย์ตรวจสุขภาพ ผิวพรรณและความงาม ได้แก่ เพศ และค่าใช้จ่ายในการรักษาพยาบาล แผนกทันตกรรม ได้แก่ จำนวนสมาชิกในครอบครัวของผู้ใช้บริการทางการแพทย์ | th_TH |
| dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
| dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
| dc.subject | การบริการทางการแพทย์ | th_TH |
| dc.subject | โรงพยาบาล--แผนกผู้ป่วยนอก | th_TH |
| dc.title | การใช้บริการทางการแพทย์แผนกผู้ป่วยนอกโรงพยาบาลกลุ่มไม่แสวงผลกำไรในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร | th_TH |
| dc.title.alternative | The use of medical service at outpatient departments of non-profit hospital group in Bangkok metropolis | en_US |
| dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
| dc.degree.name | เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
| dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
| dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาเศรษฐศาสตร์ | th_TH |
| dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstractalternative | This research aimed to: 1) study the general characteristics of medical service users; 2) investigate behaviour of medical service users; 3) examine opinions on factors affecting decision-making on the use of medical services; 4) explore the factors determining the demand for medical services. The study was a survey research by using a sample of 400 outpatient users of the non-profit hospitals in Bangkok through multi-stage sampling method. Statistics used in the data analysis comprised frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and multiple equation. In the analysis, the study classified the users as total outpatients and those as 7 specialized departments. The results of the study showed that 1) most of the service users were female, aged between 15-30 years old, single, educated at least bachelor's degree, worked as private employees, earned an average household income less than or equal to 30,000 baht per month, and had family members less than or equal to 3 people, 2) most of the service users used the service less than or equal to 3 times a year, paid less than or equal to 30,000 baht, used other welfare schemes, social security, and paid on their own, respectively. However, most of the obstetric, skincare and beauty, and dental service users paid on their own, 3) major factors, perceived by the users, affecting the decision to readmit for the outpatient service were service quality, coordination, hospitality and respect, as well as trust in treatment and service, and 4) the factor determining the demand of the unseparated outpatients was an education level. The factor affecting demand of the obstetric department, at 0.05 statistical significance level, included gender, status, number of family members, and medical expenses of the patients, as well as being a non-profit hospital. For those affecting the demand of the patients in other departments, at 0.05 statistical significant level, were as follows. For the internal medicine department, they included family monthly income, number of family members, and being a non-profit hospital. For the surgery department, they comprised the number of family members and medical expenses. For the ear, eye, nose and throat department, they consisted of gender and age. For the check-up, skin, and beauty department, they included gender and medical expenses. For the dental department, it was the number of family members of the medical service users | en_US |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | รัฐวิชญญ์ จิวสวัสดิ์ | th_TH |