DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: บุญทิพย์ สิริธรังศรี
dc.contributor.author: สมสมร นาคเกษม
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาพยาบาลศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2555-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยกรณีศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาคุณลักษณะกาวะผู้นำที่ได้รับรางวัลพยาบาลดีเด่นสาขาการบริการพยาบาล ระดับตติยภูมิ จากสภาการพยาบาล และ (2) ศึกษาปัจจัยส่งเสริมที่ทำให้ได้รับรางวัลพยาบาลดีเด่นแหล่งข้อมูลประกอบด้วยบุคคลและเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้อง ดังนี้ กร ณีศึกษาคือ นาวาอากาศเอกหญิง ดร. โสพรรณ โพทะยะ หัวหน้าวิชาการ กองการพยาบาลโรงพยาบาลภูมิพลอดุลยเดชผู้เกี่ยวข้องซึ่งกรณีศึกษาเป็นผู้เลือก ได้แก่ ผู้บังคับบัญชา เพื่อนร่วมงาน และผู้ใด้บังกับบัญชาครื่องมือในการศึกษาผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้นเอง คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึกสำหรับกรณีศึกษาและผู้เกี่ยวข้อง เครื่องมือทั้งสองชุดผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงจากผู้ทรงคุณ วุติ 3 ท่านผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) คุณลักษณะภาวะผู้นำของกรณีศึกษาที่ทำให้ได้รับรางวัลพยาบาลดีเด่น มี 3 ประเด็นหลัก ได้แก่ (1) มีสติปัญญาและความเชี่ยวชาญ (2) มีบุคลิกภาพและความคิดดี (3 มีความสามารถสูง และ 2). ปัจจัยส่งเสริมที่ทำให้ได้รับรางวัลพยาบาลดีเด่นประกอบด้วย (1) การเลี้ยงดูที่ดีของบิดามารดา และ (2) การมีสภาพแวดล้อมภายนอกที่ดีผู้วิจัยได้นำผลการศึกษาไปใช้ในการพัฒนาตนเองด้านการเรียนรู้พัฒนาหน่วยงานและ องค์กร นอกจากนั้นผลการศึกษายังเป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนาพยาบาลวิชาชีพโดยเฉพาะด้านคุณลักษณะกาวะผู้นำ รวมทั้งจะนำไปสู่การแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ในหน่วยงานองค์กรและสังคมต่อไป
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาพยาบาลศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการบริหารการพยาบาล --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.title: กรณีศึกษาคุณลักษณะภาวะผู้นำของผู้ปฏิบัติการดีเด่น สาขาการบริการพยาบาล ระดับตติยภูมิ จากสภาการพยาบาล
dc.title.alternative: A case study of leadership characteristics of a registered nurse who received a nursing service excellence award at the tertiary care level from the Thailand Nursing and Midwifery Council
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การบริหารการพยาบาล)
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาพยาบาลศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this case study research were: 1) to investigate the leadership characteristics of an administrator who had received the nursing service excellence award at the tertiary level from the Thailand Nursing and Midwifery Council and 2) to study determining factors which led to receiving the award. Data resources included related documents and personnel. The first was Group Captain Soparn Potaya, the head of the Academic Section at the Nursing Division in Bhumibol Adulyadej Hospital. The rest was selected by Group Captain Soparn Potaya, including a director, co-workers, and followers. Research tools which were developed by the researcher comprised in-depth interviews and were verified by 3 experts. The study results showed as follows. (1) Leadership characteristics of nurse who received a nursing service excellence award consisted of the following 3 categories: 1) possessing intelligence and expertise, 2) good personality and sharp thinking, and 3) having high ability. 2) Factors determining the selection of the nurse to receive the award were follows: 1) parents took good care of their child, and 2) external environment was good. The researcher has implemented these findings for developing selflearning, her nursing department, and her organization. These research findings are also useful for professional nurse development, particularly leadership characteristics. Finally, these findings will lead to knowledge sharing in the department, organization, and society.