DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุวรรณี ยหะกร
dc.contributor.author: ธนวัฒน์ นรสิงห์-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2563-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม.(หลักสูตรและการสอน))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2563
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลักภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ศูนย์พัฒนาคุณภาพและมาตรฐานการศึกษา ขามทะเลสอ จังหวัดนครราชสีมา ก่อนและหลังเรียนโดยการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือร่วมกับเกม และ (2) ศึกษาความคงทนทางการเรียนหลักภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลักภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 หลังการเรียนโดยการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือร่วมกับเกมสูงกว่าผลสัทฤทธิ์ดังกล่าวก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ (2) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลักภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 เมื่อผ่านไปแล้ว 2 สัปดาห์ไม่แตกต่างกับผลสัมฤทธ์ดังกล่าวหลังการทดลอง แสดงว่านักเรียนมีความคงทนทางการเรียน
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: การเรียนรู้แบบมีส่วนร่วม
dc.subject: เกมทางการศึกษา
dc.subject: ภาษาไทย--กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน
dc.subject: ภาษาไทย--การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา)--การสอนด้วยอุปกรณ์
dc.title: ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือร่วมกับเกมที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลักภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ศูนย์พัฒนาคุณภาพและมาตรฐานการศึกษาขามทะเลสอ จังหวัดนครราชสีมา
dc.title.alternative: The effects of cooperative learning management together with games on Thai grammar learning achievement of Mathayom Suksa II students of Kham Thale So Educational Quality and Standards Development Center in Nakhon Ratchasima Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were (1) to compare Thai grammar learning achievements of Mathayom Suksa II students of Kham Thale So Educational Quality and Standards Development Center in Nakhon Ratchasima province before and after learning from cooperative learning management together with games; and (2) to study the learning retention of the Mathayom Suksa II students. The research sample consisted of 20 Mathayom Suksa II students in an intact classroom of Ban Nontan School in Nakhon Ratchasima province during the second semester of the 2020 academic year, obtained by multi-stage sampling. The employed research instruments were (1) learning management plans for the cooperative learning management together with games; and (2) a Thai grammar learning achievement test. Statistics employed for data analysis were the mean, standard deviation, and t-test. Research findings showed that (1) the post-learning Thai grammar learning achievement of Mathayom Suksa II students, who learned from cooperative learning management together with games, was significantly higher than their pre-learning counterpart achievement at the .05 level of statistical significance; and (2) the Thai grammar learning achievement of Mathayom Suksa II students at the time lapse of two weeks after the experiment was not significantly different from their counterpart learning achievement immediately after the experiment indicating that the students had learning retention.
dc.contributor.coadvisor: อภิรักษ์ อนะมาน