DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน
dc.contributor.author: ทิพากร เอี่ยวสิโป-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม.(ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพการทำเกษตรผสมผสานของเกษตรกร 2) ความรู้และแหล่งความรู้เกี่ยวกับการทำเกษตรผสมผสานของเกษตรกร 3) ความคิดเห็นและความต้องการส่งเสริมเกษตรผสมผสานของเกษตรกร 4) ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการทำเกษตรผสมผสานของเกษตรกร และ 5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมเกษตรผสมผสานของเกษตรกร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรมีจำนวนพื้นที่ถือครองทางการเกษตรที่เป็นของตนเอง เฉลี่ย 11.39 ไร่ ประสบการณ์ทำการเกษตร เฉลี่ย 26.05 ปี รายได้ภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 53,651.49 บาท/ปี สภาพพื้นที่ทำการเกษตรเป็นที่ราบมากที่สุด การทำการเกษตรมีทั้งการปลูกพืชเชิงเดี่ยว และการทำเกษตรแบบผสมผสาน โดยเป็นพืชผสมผสานกับสัตว์มากที่สุด 2) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการทำการเกษตรผสมผสานของเกษตรกร พบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด จากคำถาม 15 ข้อ ตอบได้ถูกต้องเฉลี่ย 14.39 ข้อ แหล่งความรู้ที่เกษตรกรได้รับโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับน้อย แต่ในสื่อกลุ่มและสื่อบุคคล อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 3) ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการทำเกษตรผสมผสานพบว่าอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเฉพาะด้านการลดต้นทุน ความต้องการส่งเสริมเกษตรผสมผสาน พบว่าอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเฉพาะด้านวิธีการส่งเสริม ได้แก่ การฝึกอบรม และ การสาธิต 4) ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการทำเกษตรผสมผสาน พบว่า แรงงานในครัวเรือน ระดับความรู้เกี่ยวกับการทำเกษตรผสมผสาน แหล่งความรู้เกี่ยวกับการทำเกษตรผสมผสาน ระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการทำเกษตรผสมผสาน ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการทำเกษตรผสมผสานและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมเกษตรผสมผสาน มีความเกี่ยวข้องกับการทำการเกษตรผสมผสานอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 5) ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการทำเกษตรผสมผสาน พบว่าอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมการทำเกษตรผสมผสาน พบว่าอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเกษตรกรเสนอแนะให้มีแปลงเรียนรู้เกษตรผสมผสานในพื้นที่
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: เกษตรกรรมแบบผสมผสาน
dc.subject: สวนยาง--ไทย--พังงา
dc.title: การส่งเสริมเกษตรผสมผสานในสวนยางพาราของเกษตรกรตำบลหล่อยูง อำเภอตะกั่วทุ่ง จังหวัดพังงา
dc.title.alternative: An extension of integrated farming in rubber plantation for farmers in Lo Yung Sub-district,Takua Thung district, Phang-Nga Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study 1) integrated farming conditions of farmers, 2) knowledge and knowledge resource about integrated farming of farmers, 3) opinions and needs for integrated farming extension of farmers, 4) factors relating to integrated farming of farmers, and 5) problems and suggestions in the integrated farming extension of farmers. The population of this research was 729 farmer households who were rubber production farmers in Lo Yung sub-district, Takua Thung district, Phang-Nga province. The sample size of 202 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.06 and accidental random sampling method. Data was collected by conducting interview and was analyzed by using descriptive statistics such as frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, ranking, and discriminant analysis. The results of the research showed that 1) farmers possessed their own farmland with the average land ownership of 11.39 Rai. The average working experience in agricultural sector was 26.05 years with the average income from the agricultural sector of 5 3 ,6 51.49 Baht/year. The most common land condition in farming was flat land. They adopted both monoculture farming and integrated farming with the mix of plants and animal. 2) Knowledge about integrated farming of farmers revealed that it was at the highest level from 15 questions, the average correct answered questions was at 14.39 questions. Knowledge resources, overall, were at the low level. However, in regards to group media and personal media, they were at the moderate level. 3) Opinions towards integrated farming were at the high level especially in the aspect of cost reduction. The needs for appropriate agricultural extension were at the high level especially in the aspect of extension method such as training and demonstration. 4) Factors relating to integrated farming demonstrated that Household labor, knowledge, knowledge resource about integrated farming, opinions for integrated farming, problems and suggestions about integrated farming extension was related to integrated farming. 5 ) Problems in integrated farming were at the moderate and suggestions about integrated farming extension was at the high level, they suggested that there should be the learning integrated farming in area.
dc.contributor.coadvisor: พลสราญ สราญรมย์