DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ราณี อิสิชัยกุล
dc.contributor.author: วุฒิชัย นัยรัตนหิรัญ-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.date.issued: 2563-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงาน บริษัท ไทยสมายล์แอร์เวย์ จำกัด (2) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยจูงใจกับประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงาน บริษัทไทยสมายล์แอร์เวย์ จำกัด (3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยค้ำจุนกับประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงาน บริษัทไทยสมายล์แอร์เวย์ จำกัดการศึกษานี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ประชากรได้แก่ พนักงานของบริษัทไทยสมายล์แอร์เวย์ จำกัด จำนวน 346 คน ไม่รวมนักบินและลูกเรือ กำหนดขนาดตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรคำนวณของทาโร่ ยามาเน่ ได้ขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างเท่ากับ 186 คน โดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบชั้นภูมิ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ แบบสอบถามสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการศึกษา พบว่า (1) ระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานบริษัท ไทยสมายล์แอร์เวย์ จำกัด ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 3 อันดับแรก คือ ด้านคุณภาพ ด้านเวลา และด้านค่าใช้จ่าย ตามลำดับ (2) ปัจจัยจูงใจโดยรวมมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานบริษัทไทยสมายล์แอร์เวย์ จำกัด อยู่ในระดับค่อนข้างมาก (3) ปัจจัยค้ำจุน โดยรวมมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานบริษัทไทยสมายล์แอร์เวย์ จำกัด อยู่ในระดับมาก
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: ผลิตภาพแรงงาน--ไทย
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงาน บริษัท ไทยสมายล์แอร์เวย์ จำกัด
dc.title.alternative: Factors relating efficiency performance of employees in Thai Smile Airways Company Limited
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this study were: (1) to study the level of opinions of employees on efficiency performance of Thai Smile Airways Company Limited; (2) to study the relationship between motivation factors and employees’ efficiency performance of Thai Smile Airways Company Limited; and (3) to study the relationship between hygiene factors and employees’ efficiency performance of Thai Smile Airways Company Limited. This study was a quantitative research. The studied population was 346 employees of Thai Smile Airways Company Limited, excluding pilots and crew. The samples are determined by using Taro Yamane’s Formula to acquire the sample size of 186 samples, using stratified random method. A questionnaire is used as a tool for data collection. Statistics used in data analysis consist of frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation and Pearson's correlation coefficient analysis. The results of the study found that (1) the overall efficiency performance of employees was at a high level. The top three areas with the highest level of opinion were quality, time, and expenses aspects respectively. (2) The overall motivation factors were positively related to employees’ efficiency performance of Thai Smile Airways Company Limited at a rather high level. (r = 0.73). (3) The overall hygiene factors were positively related to employees’ efficiency performance of Thai Smile Airways Company Limited at a high level. (r = 0.93)