https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/12694
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | อัจฉรา ชีวะตระกูลกิจ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | อานนท์ ภักติวงษ์ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2564 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) การมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินธุรกิจกับสหกรณ์ผู้ใช้น้ำงิ้วงาม จำกัด จำแนกตามธุรกิจของสหกรณ์ 2) ระดับความสำคัญของปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดการดำเนินธุรกิจสหกรณ์ผู้ใช้น้ำงิ้วงาม จำกัด 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินธุรกิจของสมาชิกสหกรณ์ผู้ใช้น้ำงิ้วงาม จำกัด กับปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล และปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาด 4) ปัญหา อุปสรรคและข้อเสนอแนะของสมาชิกที่ไม่มีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินธุรกิจกับสหกรณ์ผู้ใช้น้ำงิ้วงาม จำกัด ผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1) การมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินธุรกิจกับสหกรณ์ กลุ่มที่ 1 ในธุรกิจสินเชื่อสมาชิกส่วนใหญ่เคยใช้บริการเงินกู้ระยะสั้น และปานกลาง ส่วนธุรกิจจัดหาสินค้ามาจำหน่าย สมาชิกส่วนใหญ่เคยใช้บริการปุ๋ย เคมีภัณฑ์ เมล็ดพันธ์/น้ำมัน กลุ่มที่ 2 ในธุรกิจสินเชื่อ สมาชิกส่วนใหญ่เคยใช้บริการเงินกู้ระยะสั้นและปานกลาง ส่วนธุรกิจจัดหาสินค้ามาจำหน่าย สมาชิกส่วนใหญ่เคยใช้บริการปุ๋ย เคมีภัณฑ์ แต่ไม่เคยใช้บริการเมล็ดพันธ์/น้ำมัน 2) กลุ่มที่ 1 ให้ความสำคัญต่อปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาดการดำเนินธุรกิจสหกรณ์ โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ส่วนกลุ่มที่ 2 ให้ความสำคัญต่อปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาดการดำเนินธุรกิจสหกรณ์โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 3) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ได้แก่ เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อปี ระยะเวลาการเป็นสมาชิก และจำนวนบุคคลในครอบครัว มีความสัมพันธ์กับธุรกิจจัดหาสินค้ามาจำหน่ายเคมีภัณฑ์และเมล็ดพันธุ์/น้ำมัน ส่วนปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาด ได้แก่ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ราคา ช่องทางการให้บริการการส่งเสริมการตลาด บุคลากร และกระบวนการ มีความสัมพันธ์กับธุรกิจสินเชื่อที่เป็นเงินกู้ระยะสั้น 4) ปัญหาและอุปสรรคของสมาชิกที่ไม่มีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินธุรกิจ คือ สหกรณ์ไม่มีผลตอบแทนให้กับสมาชิกมาเป็นเวลานานหลายปี สมาชิกจึงไม่เห็นถึงความจำเป็นในการเข้ามาใช้บริการ ส่วนข้อเสนอแนะ คือ สหกรณ์ควรเร่งแก้ไขปัญหาการขาดทุนสะสมของสหกรณ์เพื่อเรียกความมั่นใจให้กับสมาชิกในการเข้าไปใช้บริการ | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | สหกรณ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | สหกรณ์--สมาชิก--การบริหาร | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารธุรกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.title | การมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินธุรกิจของสมาชิกสหกรณ์ผู้ใช้นํ้างิ้วงาม จำกัด จังหวัดพิษณุโลก | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Participation in business operations of members in Ngew Ngam Water User Cooperatives Limited, Phitsanulok Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This study aimed to study 1) participation in business operations with Ngew Ngam Water User Cooperatives Limited classified by business cooperatives; 2) the level of importance of marketing mix factors and participation in business operations with Ngew Ngam Water User Cooperatives Limited; 3) the relationship between participation in business operations of members of Ngew Ngam Water User Cooperatives Limited and personal factors and marketing mix factors; and 4) problems, obstacles and recommendations of members who do not participate in business with Ngew Ngam Cooperative Water User Cooperatives Limited. This study was a quantitative research. The study population was divided into two groups, consisting of 132 business-participating members of the cooperatives, who the total population was studied, and 547 non-business-participating members of the cooperatives which the sample size was determined using a Taro Yamane formula as a total of 205 people, using a simple random sampling method. The instruments used in data collection was a questionnaire. The statistics used for analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and chi-square correlation test. The results of the study found that 1) for participation in business operations with group 1 cooperatives in credit business, most of the members used to apply for short and medium term loan services. For business of procuring products for sale, most of the members used fertilizers, chemicals, seed/oil services. For group 2 in the credit business, most members have used short and medium term loan services. For business of procuring products for sale, most of the members used fertilizers, chemicals, but never used seed/oil services. 2) Group 1 stated the importance of marketing mix factors and business operations with cooperatives overall at the highest level. Group 2 stated the importance of marketing mix factors and business operations with cooperatives overall at a high level. 3) Member individual factors including gender, age, educational level, yearly average income, membership period and the number of family members had a relationship with the business of procuring products to sell chemicals and seeds/oil. The marketing mix factors of product, price, place, promotion, personnel and processes were related to the short-term loan business. 4) Problems and obstacles of members who do not participate in business operations was that cooperatives have not had any rewards for their members for many years. Therefore, members do not see the need to use the services. As for the suggestion, cooperatives should expedite the problem of cooperative losses in order to instill confidence among members in using their services. | en_US |