DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ปัณฉัตร หมอยาดี
dc.contributor.author: คนึงนิด รุ่งเรือง, 2521-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2557-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศศ.ม. (ไทยคดีศึกษา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2557
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) เพื่อศึกษาการเข้ามาของศาสนาคริสต์ในชุมชนโนนประเสริฐ จังหวัดอุบลราชธานี (2) เพื่อศึกษาวิธีการดำเนินงานของศาสนาคริสต์ในชุมชนโนนประเสริฐ จังหวัดอุบลราชธานี และ (3) เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะเศรษฐกิจ สังคมและวัฒนธรรมของชุมชนโนนประเสริฐ จังหวัดอุบลราชธานี ภายหลังการเข้ามาของศาสนาคริสต์การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือประชาชนที่อาศัยอยู่ในชุมชนโนนประเสริฐ ตำบลพะลาน อำเภอนาตาล จังหวัดอุบลราชานี ซึ่งเป็นการคัดเลือกแบบเจาะจง ได้แก่ นักการศาสนา จำนวน 5 คน และประชาชนที่อาศัยอยู่ในชุมชนโนนประเสริฐ จำนวน 15 คน เครื่องมือในการวิจัย คือ การสัมภาษณ์แบบไม่มีโครงสร้าง การสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วมและไม่มีส่วนร่วมการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเป็นการวิเคราะห์เชิงพรรณนาผลของการวิจัยพบว่า (1) การเข้ามาของศาสนาคริสต์ในชุมชนโนนประเสริฐจังหวัดอุบลราชธานีครั้งแรกภายใต้การนำของศาสนาจารย์ดร.จันทร์สมร ชัยศักดิ์ โดยเผยแผ่ในกลุ่มเครือญาติก่อน และจึงขยายไปสู่ประชาชนภายในหมู่บ้าน (2) วิธีการดำเนินงานของศาสนาคริสต์ในชุมชนโนนประเสริฐ จังหวัดอุบลราชธานี ที่สำคัญคือการวางรากฐานด้านการศึกษา เศรษฐกิจ สังคม และยังคงรักษาวัฒนธรรมดั้งเดิมของชุมชนไว้ ควบคู่กับศาสนาคริสต์ (3) ลักษณะเศรษฐกิจ สังคมและวัฒนธรรมภายหลังการเข้ามาของศาสนาคริสต์ ชุมชนมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงไปทุกด้าน คือ ด้านเศรษฐกิจ มีการประกอบอาชีพใหม่ๆ ในชุมชน ได้แก่ ครู ค้าขาย อาสาสมัคร ฯลฯ ด้านสังคม เน้นไปที่การสร้างความเข้มแข็งให้กับคนในชุมชนด้วยการเพิ่มค่านิยมในด้านการศึกษาโดยส่งเสริมให้บุตรหลานได้เรียนต่อในประเทศและต่างประเทศ ด้านวัฒนธรรม เป็นชุมชนที่นับถือศาสนาคริสต์และประพฤติปฎิบัติตามหลักคำสอนของศาสนาอย่างเคร่งครัด ควบคู่ไปกับการอนุรักษ์วัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่นอีสาน
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2014.131
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาไทยคดีศึกษา--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศิลปศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: คริสต์ศาสนากับสังคม
dc.subject: คริสต์ศาสนากับสังคม--ไทย--อุบลราชธานี
dc.title: ศาสนาคริสต์กับการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางเศรษฐกิจ สังคมและวัฒนธรรมของชุมชนโนนประเสริฐ ตำบลพะลาน อำเภอนาตาล จังหวัดอุบลราชธานี
dc.title.alternative: Christianity and the economic, social and cultural change in the Phalan Sub-district, Nathan District, Ubon Ratchatani Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2014.131-
dc.degree.name: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศิลปศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objective of this research is to study (1) the arrival of the Christian religion in Nonprasert community, Ubon Ratchathani Province, (2) the approach used by Christianity in the Nonprasert community, Ubon Ratchathani, and (3) the economic, social, and cultural characteristics of the Nonprasert community, Ubon Ratchathani, subsequent to the arrival of Christianity. This research is qualitative research. The samples used in this study were people residing in the Nonprasert community, Palan Sub-District, Nathan District, Ubon Ratchathani Province. This involves selecting a specific group, including 5 religious leaders and 15 people residing in the Nonprasert community. The instruments used for the research were the unstructured interviews, participatory and non-participatory observation. Data were analyzed using descriptive analysis. The results of the study showed: (1) the arrival of Christianity in the Nonprasert community, Ubon Ratchathani Province, was initiated under the leadership of Rev. Dr. Chansamone Saiyasak who first spread Christianity to his kinship and then extended to the people in the village; (2) the major approach used in the implementation of the Christian work in the Nonprasert community, Ubon Ratchathani Province, was the laying of the educational, economic and social foundations as well as the preserving of traditional culture of the community in conjunction with Christianity; (3) after the coming of Christianity, the Nonpasert community experienced transformation with regard to its economy, society and culture. Economically, the people assumed new profession in the community such as teachers, merchants, and volunteers, etc. Socially, the emphasis was placed on strengthening the community by stressing the value of education and supporting the children in the community to further their study within the country as well as in a foreign country. Culturally, the community adhered to the Christian religion, observing Christianity's strict religious teaching along with preserving the Isan's local culture.
dc.contributor.coadvisor: จันทร์สมร ชัยศักดิ์