DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Kanjana Jaiibtaen
dc.contributor: กาญจนา ใจอินต๊ะth
dc.contributor.advisor: Siriwan Ananthoen
dc.contributor.advisor: ศิริวรรณ อนันต์โทth
dc.contributor.other: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 7/1/2025
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study 1) the online media use behavior; and 2) the online buying behavior of elderly people in Thanyaburi District, Pathum Thani Province.                          This was survey research. The sample population consisted of individuals aged 55 and over who were residents of Thanyaburi District, Pathum Thani Province, and had previously purchased products online. The sample size was 300, chosen through voluntary sampling. The data collection tool was an online questionnaire. Data were statistically analyzed using frequency and percentage.The results showed that 1) most of the elderly were interested in and have voluntarily applied to use online media by themselves, and they used smart phones to access online media. The majority used Facebook and Line applications to keep up with general news and most of them spent 1-2 hours per day online, often between 18:01-22:00. The most common problem reported by the survey respondents was propaganda and advertisements, followed by delays or slow speed of internet access, limited mobile network coverage, fraud and deception, obscene content and online gambling, and misinformation, in that order. 2) As for online shopping behavior, on average, survey respondents reported making online purchases 1-2 times per month. The products they purchased were mainly clothing and attire, with an average expenditure of less than 500 baht. The reason given for buying things online was convenience, because they did not have to travel to a store, and because a “cash on delivery” option was available. The problems the elderly had experienced or were concerned about included receiving something that was not what they had ordered, receiving damaged goods or not receiving the entire purchase, long delays, and additional expenses charged when the goods were received.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) พฤติกรรมการใช้สื่อออนไลน์ 2) พฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้าออนไลน์ของผู้สูงอายุในเขตอำเภอธัญบุรี จังหวัดปทุมธานี การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ประชาชนผู้สูงอายุที่มีอายุตั้งแต่ 55 ปีขึ้นไปในเขตอำเภอธัญบุรี จังหวัดปทุมธานี และเป็นผู้ที่เคยซื้อสินค้าออนไลน์ สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบอาศัยความสมัครใจ จำนวน 300 คน เครื่องมือในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม และเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลทางออนไลน์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่และค่าร้อยละผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1) กลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้สูงอายุส่วนใหญ่มีความสนใจและสมัครเข้าใช้สื่อออนไลน์ด้วยตนเอง โดยการใช้อุปกรณ์สมาร์ตโฟนในการเข้าถึงสื่อออนไลน์ ส่วนใหญ่เข้าใช้งานในแอปพลิเคชันเฟซบุ๊กและไลน์ เพื่อติดตามข้อมูลข่าวสารทั่วไป โดยใช้เวลาเฉลี่ย 1-2 ชั่วโมงต่อวัน ช่วงเวลาที่เข้าใช้อยู่ในช่วง 18.01-22.00 น. ปัญหาส่วนใหญ่ที่กลุ่มตัวอย่างพบมากที่สุดคือ ปัญหาการโฆษณาชวนเชื่อหรือโฆษณาออนไลน์ รองลงมาเป็นปัญหาความล่าช้าในการเชื่อมต่อ/การใช้งานอินเทอร์เน็ต ปัญหาการให้บริการอินเทอร์เน็ตยังไม่ทั่วถึง/ไม่ครอบคลุม ปัญหาถูกหลอกลวงจากมิจฉาชีพทางอินเทอร์เน็ต ปัญหาถูกรบกวนด้วยสื่อลามกอนาจาร/การพนันออนไลน์ และปัญหาข่าวปลอม/ข่าวลวง ตามลำดับ 2) พฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้าออนไลน์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้สูงอายุซื้อสินค้าออนไลน์เฉลี่ย เดือนละ 1-2 ครั้ง ผ่านแอปพลิเคชันช้อปปี้ สินค้าที่ซื้อคือเสื้อผ้า เครื่องแต่งกาย ใช้งบประมาณเฉลี่ยต่ำกว่า 500 บาท เหตุผลที่ซื้อสินค้าออนไลน์เพราะความสะดวก  ไม่ต้องเดินทางไปซื้อ ณ สถานที่จำหน่าย มีวิธีชำระเงินแบบเก็บเงินปลายทาง และมีปัญหาที่กังวล หรือพบเจอ คือ ได้รับสินค้าไม่ตรงตามความต้องการ ปัญหาสินค้าชำรุด/สูญหาย ปัญหาการรอคอยสินค้านาน รวมถึงปัญหาการมีค่าใช้จ่ายเพิ่มเติมหลังจากสั่งซื้อสินค้าอีกด้วยth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.subject: พฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้าออนไลน์  ผู้สูงอายุ  การใช้สื่อออนไลน์th
dc.subject: Online shopping behavioren
dc.subject: Elderlyen
dc.subject: Online media useen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Information and communicationen
dc.title: Online Buying Behavior of the Elderly in Thanyaburi District, Pathum Thani Provinceen
dc.title: พฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้าออนไลน์ของผู้สูงอายุในเขตอำเภอธัญบุรี จังหวัดปทุมธานีth
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Siriwan Ananthoen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ศิริวรรณ อนันต์โทth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor[email protected]
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor[email protected]
dc.description.degreename: Master of Communication Arts in Media Management (M.Com.Arts (Communication Arts in Media Management)en
dc.description.degreename: นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต แขนงวิชาการบริหารกิจการสื่อสาร (นศ.ม. (การบริหารกิจการสื่อสาร))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Master Communication Arts (Media Management)en
dc.description.degreediscipline: นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การบริหารกิจการสื่อสาร)th