https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13061
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | SIRILUK INTARABUD | en |
dc.contributor | สิริลักษณ์ อินทรบุตร | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Sasiton Kanchanasuvarna | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ศศิธร กาญจนสุวรรณ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 3/5/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were 1) to develop an arithmetic skills assessment for elementary school grade 4 – 6 students; and 2) to verify quality of the developed arithmetic skills assessment for elementary school grade 4 – 6 students. The research sample consisted of 400 students in grades 4 – 6 using the Krejcie & Morgan tables with a 5 percent error and 95 percent acceptability, obtained from by multistage sampling. The research instrument was the arithmetic skills assessment for elementary school grade 4 – 6 students. Quality of the instrument was verified by finding its content validity, difficulty indices, discriminating indices, and reliability. The results of the research found that 1) The arithmetic skills assessment for the elementary school grade 4 – 6 students, 1 copy, 40 questions, was a short answer objective test, consisting of 5 elements: addition, subtraction, multiplication, division, and mix addition, subtraction, multiplication, and division. 2) The quality of the developed arithmetic skills assessment for elementary school grade 4 – 6 students had content validity as shown by the IOCs ranging from .67 to 1.00. The difficulty indices of item ranged from .27 to .80. The discriminating indices of items ranged from .20 to .52 and reliability coefficient was .91 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาแบบวัดทักษะการคิดเลขเป็นของนักเรียน ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4-6 และ 2) ตรวจสอบคุณภาพแบบวัดทักษะการคิดเลขเป็นของนักเรียน ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4-6 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 – 6 จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้ตารางเครจซีและมอร์แกนที่มีความคลาดเคลื่อน ร้อยละ 5 และยอมรับได้ ร้อยละ 95 ได้มา โดยการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือในการวิจัยเป็นแบบวัดทักษะการคิดเลขเป็นของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4-6 ตรวจสอบคุณภาพเครื่องมือ โดยการหาความตรงเชิงเนื้อหา ความยาก ค่าอำนาจจำแนก และค่าความเที่ยง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) แบบวัดทักษะการคิดเลขเป็นของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4-6 จำนวน 1 ฉบับ จำนวน 40 ข้อ เป็นข้อสอบแบบปรนัยแบบตอบสั้น ประกอบด้วย 5 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ การบวก การลบ การคูณ การหาร และการบวก ลบ คูณ หารระคน และ 2) คุณภาพแบบวัดทักษะการคิดเลขเป็นของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4-6 มีความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาโดยค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องอยู่ระหว่าง .67 ถึง 1.00 ค่าความยากรายข้อของแบบวัดทักษะการคิดเลขเป็น อยู่ระหว่าง .27 ถึง .80 ค่าอำนาจจำแนกรายข้ออยู่ระหว่าง .20 ถึง .52 และค่าความเที่ยงของแบบวัดทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ .91 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | |
dc.subject | การพัฒนาแบบวัดทักษะ การคิดเลขเป็น ประถมศึกษา | th |
dc.subject | The development skills assessment | en |
dc.subject | Arithmetic | en |
dc.subject | Elementary | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.title | The Development of Arithmetic Skills Assessment for 4th -6th grade Elementary School Students | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนาแบบวัดทักษะการคิดเลขเป็นของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4-6 | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Sasiton Kanchanasuvarna | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ศศิธร กาญจนสุวรรณ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | Sasitron.bua@stou.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | Sasitron.bua@stou.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Education (Educational Evaluation) (M.Ed. (Educational Evaluation)) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การประเมินการศึกษา) (ศษ.ม. (การประเมินการศึกษา)) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Master of Education | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th |