DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: อรรณพ จีนะวัฒน์
dc.contributor.author: ณัฐพล ราตรีพฤกษ์
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2566-
dc.description: การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี (ศษ.ม. (บริหารการศึกษา))-- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2566
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ระดับขวัญและกำลังใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูในโรงเรียนขยายโอกาส สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชุมพร เขต 2 และ 2) แนวทางการสร้างขวัญและกำลังใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูในโรงเรียนขยายโอกาส สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชุมพร  เขต 2  กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ครูผู้สอนในโรงเรียนขยายโอกาส สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชุมพร เขต 2 ปีการศึกษา 2566 จำนวน 299 คน กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรของทาโร ยามาเน จากนั้นทำการสุ่มอย่างง่ายตามสัดส่วนจำนวนที่จำแนกตามขนาดของโรงเรียน  ผู้ให้ข้อมูลการสัมภาษณ์ ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารการศึกษา ศึกษานิเทศก์ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนขยายโอกาส และข้าราชการครูในโรงเรียนขยายโอกาส รวมทั้งสิ้น 6 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามระดับขวัญและกำลังใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูในโรงเรียนขยายโอกาส มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .89 และแบบสัมภาษณ์เกี่ยวกับแนวทางการสร้างขวัญและกำลังใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูในโรงเรียนขยายโอกาส ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ ความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย  ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1) ขวัญและกําลังใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูในโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชุมพร เขต 2 ทั้งโดยภาพรวมและรายด้าน มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านเรียงลำดับจากมากไปหาน้อย ได้แก่ ด้านเงินเดือนและสวัสดิการ ด้านความสัมพันธ์กับผู้บังคับบัญชาและเพื่อนร่วมงาน ด้านความมั่นคงในงาน ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน ด้านความสำเร็จในการปฏิบัติงาน และด้านการยอมรับนับถือ และ 2) แนวทางการสร้างขวัญและกำลังใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูในโรงเรียนขยายโอกาส พบว่า หน่วยงานต้นสังกัดควร (1) มีนโยบายส่งเสริมให้ครูในโรงเรียนขยายโอกาส เข้ารับการอบรม สัมมนา ศึกษาดูงานอย่างต่อเนื่อง เพื่อให้ครูได้พัฒนาตนเอง และพัฒนาวิชาชีพ เพื่อนำความรู้มาพัฒนาคุณภาพนักเรียน (2) สนับสนุนงบประมาณในการจัดซื้อวัสดุอุปกรณ์ที่จำเป็นให้เพียงพอต่อการใช้งาน (3) มีการเผยแพร่ ประชาสัมพันธ์ผลงานครู และผลงานของสถานศึกษาที่ประสบผลสำเร็จหรือได้รางวัลด้านต่าง ๆ ให้ผู้ปกครอง ชุมชน หรือผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องรับทราบอย่างทั่วถึง (4) จัดให้มีอาคารสถานที่และห้องเรียนที่ปลอดภัย มีสภาพแวดล้อมที่เหมาะสมในการปฏิบัติงานและเอื้อต่อการจัดการเรียนการสอน และ (5) เปิดโอกาสให้ครูได้มีส่วนร่วมในการแสดงความคิดเห็นในการประชุมหรือหารือต่าง ๆ ในโรงเรียนอย่างเต็มที่ เพื่อที่จะนำความคิดเห็นนั้น ๆ มาสู่การปฏิบัติที่เห็นผลได้จริง
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช.สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช.แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: ครู--ขวัญในการทำงาน
dc.subject: โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา--ไทย--ชุมพร
dc.title: ขวัญและกําลังใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูในโรงเรียนขยายโอกาส สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชุมพร เขต 2
dc.title.alternative: Morale in work performance of teachers in opportunity expansion schools under Chumphon Primary Educational Service Area Office 2
dc.type: Independent Study
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารการศึกษา)
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study 1) the level of morale in work performance of teachers in opportunity expansion schools under Chumphon Primary Educational Service Area Office 2; and 2) guidelines for creating morale in work performance of teachers in opportunity expansion schools under Chumphon Primary Educational Service Area Office 2. The research sample consisted of 299 teachers in opportunity expansion schools under Chumphon Primary Educational Service Area Office 2 during the 2023 academic year, obtained by proportional random sampling as classified by school size. The sample size was determined with the use of Krejcie and Morgan’s Sample Size Table. The key informants who were interviewed comprised six persons including educational administrators, educational supervisors, opportunity expansion school administrators, and opportunity expansion school teachers.The employed research tools were a questionnaire on the level of morale in work performance of teachers in opportunity expansion schools, with reliability coefficient of .89, and an interview form concerning guidelines for creating morale in work performance of teachers in opportunity expansion schools.  Data were analyzed using the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. The research findings revealed that 1) both the overall and specific rating means of morale in work performance of the teachers in opportunity expansion schools  under Chumphon Primary Educational  Service Area Office 2 were at the high level; when the rating means of specific aspects of the teachers’ moral in work performance were considered, they could be ranked from top to bottom as follows: that of the monthly salary and welfare, that of the relationships with the superiors and colleagues, that of the work security, that of the condition of work environment, that of the success in work performance, and that of the acceptance and respect; and 2) regarding the guidelines for creating morale in work performance of teachers in opportunity expansion schools, it was found that the supervisory work unit should (1) have the policy to encourage the teachers in opportunity expansion schools to attend the training, seminar and study tour programs regularly to enable the teachers to develop themselves and their profession in order to take the obtained knowledge to develop quality of their students; (2) support sufficiency budgets for purchasing of sufficient materials and equipment necessary for carrying out work performance; (3) organize the dissemination and public relations of successful work performance outcomes of the teachers and the school, or the awards that the teachers or the school have received to enable the parents, community members and stakeholders to know about them thoroughly; (4) provide the buildings, facilities and classrooms that are safe and have good environment for work performance and facilitate the instructional management; and (5) provide the opportunity for the teachers to fully participate in offering their opinions in the meetings or discussions in the school in order to take those opinions to be put into practice to achieve good results.