กรุณาใช้ตัวระบุนี้เพื่ออ้างอิงหรือเชื่อมต่อรายการนี้:
https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13078
ระเบียนเมทาดาทาแบบเต็ม
ฟิลด์ DC | ค่า | ภาษา |
dc.contributor | SIRIWAN SUBPRASERT | en |
dc.contributor | สิริวรรณ ทรัพย์ประเสริฐ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Tweesak Chindanurak | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ทวีศักดิ์ จินดานุรักษ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 23/5/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to 1) compare science learning achievement on the topic of Human Body of grade 8 students learning through inquiry-based instruction with mind map with that of students learning through the traditional instruction; and 2) compare the problem-solving thinking competency of grade 8 students learning through inquiry-based instruction with mind map with that of students learning through the traditional instruction. The research sample consisted of 42 grade 8 students at Thepsuwanchanwittaya school in Samut Songkhram province during the first semester of the academic year 2022 obtained by cluster random sampling. The students were divided into 2 groups. 21 students were assigned as an experimental group and the other 21 students were assigned as a control group. The employed research instruments were learning management plans on the topic of Human Body for grade 8 students based on the inquiry-based instruction with mind map, traditional learning management plans, a learning achievement test, and a problem-solving thinking competency assessment form. Statistics for data analysis were mean, standard deviation and t-test. Research findings were 1) the science learning achievement on the topic of Human Body of grade 8 students learning through the inquiry-based instruction with mind map was higher than that of the students learning through the traditional instruction at the .05 level of statistical significance; and 2) the problem-solving thinking competency of grade 8 students learning through the inquiry-based instruction with mind map was higher than that of the students learning through traditional instruction at the .05 level of statistical significance. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน วิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ เรื่อง ร่างกายมนุษย์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ระหว่างการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ สืบเสาะหาความรู้ร่วมกับแผนผังความคิดกับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ และ 2) เปรียบเทียบสมรรถนะการคิดแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ระหว่างการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ร่วมกับแผนผังความคิดกับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนเทพสุวรรณชาญ-วิทยา จังหวัดสมุทรสงคราม ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2565 จำนวน 42 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 21 คน ซึ่งได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ เรื่อง ร่างกายมนุษย์ ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ด้วยวิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ร่วมกับแผนผังความคิดและแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และแบบวัดสมรรถนะการคิดแก้ปัญหา สถิติที่ใชในการวิเคราะหขอมูล ไดแก คาเฉลี่ย สวนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าทีผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน วิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ เรื่อง ร่างกายมนุษย์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ร่วมกับแผนผังความคิดสูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 2) สมรรถนะการคิดแก้ปัญหาหลังเรียน ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ร่วมกับแผนผังความคิดสูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | |
dc.subject | การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ แผนผังความคิด สมรรถนะการคิดแก้ปัญหา | th |
dc.subject | Inquiry-based instruction | en |
dc.subject | Mind map | en |
dc.subject | Problem-solving thinking competency | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.title | The Effect of Inquiry-based Instruction with Mind Mapping in the Topic of Human Body on Science Learning Achievement and Competency in Problem Solving Thinking of Grade 8 Students at Thepsuwanchanwittaya School in Samut Songkhram Province | en |
dc.title | ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ร่วมกับแผนผังความคิด เรื่อง ร่างกายมนุษย์ ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์และ สมรรถนะการคิดแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนเทพสุวรรณชาญวิทยา จังหวัดสมุทรสงคราม | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Tweesak Chindanurak | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ทวีศักดิ์ จินดานุรักษ์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | tweesak.chi@stou.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | tweesak.chi@stou.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Education in Science Education (Master of Education(Science Education)) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกวิทยาศาสตร์ศึกษา (ศษ.ม. (วิทยาศาสตร์ศึกษา)) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |