DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: JIRAYU SEELATEEen
dc.contributor: จิรายุ สีลาทีth
dc.contributor.advisor: Jurarat Thammaprateepen
dc.contributor.advisor: จุฬารัตน์ ธรรมประทีปth
dc.contributor.other: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 27/12/2024
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this action research were to: 1) develop the collaborative problem solving skill of grade 4 students at Anubanwatutapao school, by using problem based learning in the topic of physical properties of materials, 2) develop the decision making skill of grade 4 students at Anubanwatutapao school, by using problem based learning in the topic of physical properties of materials, and 3) identify the best practices in implementing problem based learning in the topic of physical properties of materials for developing collaborative problem solving and decision making skill. The participants were 24 grade 4 students from Anubanwatutapao school in Chonburi province, selected through purposive sampling. The research instruments used were: problem based learning in the topic of physical properties of materials, consisting of 4 plans, totaling 18 hours, a collaborative problem solving assessment form, a decision making skill assessment form, student worksheet, and teacher's reflective journals. Data were analyzed using frequency, percentage, and content analysis.The research findings showed that after implementing problem based learning:1)students showed improvement in collaborative problem solving, with 21 students, or 87.50% achieving a high level, 2) students showed improvement in decision making skill, with 20 students, or 83.33% achieving a high level, and 3) the best practices of problem based learning from this research were as follows: 3.1) Building relationships among group members and assigning roles that align with their abilities in performing activities allow students to effectively fulfill their responsibilities, engage in discussions, brainstorm, collaborate on problem-solving, and make decisions more efficiently. 3.2) Strengthening the basics of problem identification, hypothesis formulation, and variable determination through skill exercises, combined with reflective feedback from the teacher before the problem definition and research phases, better prepare students for collaborative problem solving and improve their decision making skill. And 3.3) Observing, monitoring, providing assistance, and asking questions during group activities foster trust among students, encourage them to ask questions, share opinions, brainstorm, and collaborate in decision making and problem solving within the group.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาการแก้ปัญหาแบบร่วมมือของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนอนุบาลวัดอู่ตะเภา ด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน เรื่อง สมบัติทางกายภาพของวัสดุ 2) พัฒนาทักษะการตัดสินใจของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนอนุบาลวัดอู่ตะเภา ด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน เรื่อง สมบัติทางกายภาพของวัสดุ และ 3) ศึกษาแนวปฏิบัติที่ดีในการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน เรื่อง สมบัติทางกายภาพของวัสดุ ที่พัฒนาการแก้ปัญหาแบบร่วมมือและทักษะการตัดสินใจ กลุ่มที่ศึกษา คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนอนุบาลวัดอู่ตะเภา จังหวัดชลบุรี จำนวน 24 คน ได้มาโดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน เรื่อง สมบัติทางกายภาพของวัสดุ จำนวน 4 แผน 18 ชั่วโมง แบบวัดการแก้ปัญหาแบบร่วมมือ แบบวัดทักษะการตัดสินใจ แบบบันทึกกิจกรรมนักเรียน และแบบบันทึกอนุทินสะท้อนความคิดของครู วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การหาความถี่ ร้อยละ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน 1) นักเรียนมีพัฒนาการแก้ปัญหาแบบร่วมมือสูงขึ้น อยู่ในระดับสูงจำนวน 21 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 87.50 2) นักเรียนมีพัฒนาการทักษะการตัดสินใจสูงขึ้น อยู่ในระดับสูงจำนวน 20 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 83.33  และ 3) แนวปฏิบัติที่ดีในการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน ได้แก่ 3.1) การสร้างความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสมาชิกภายในกลุ่ม และการกำหนดบทบาทหน้าที่ของสมาชิกให้สอดคล้องกับความสามารถในการปฏิบัติกิจกรรม ทำให้นักเรียนปฏิบัติกิจกรรมตามหน้าที่ของตนเอง มีการสนทนา ระดมความคิด ลงมติเพื่อแก้ปัญหาแบบร่วมมือและตัดสินใจได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น 3.2) การปรับพื้นฐานด้านการระบุปัญหา การตั้งสมมติฐาน และการกำหนดตัวแปร โดยใช้แบบฝึกทักษะร่วมกับการสะท้อนย้อนกลับจากครู ก่อนขั้นกำหนดปัญหาและดำเนินการศึกษาค้นคว้า ช่วยให้นักเรียนมีความพร้อมในการแก้ปัญหาแบบร่วมมือและพัฒนาทักษะการตัดสินใจได้ดียิ่งขึ้น และ 3.3) การสังเกต ติดตาม ให้ความช่วยเหลือ และใช้คำถามในการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมเป็นรายกลุ่ม ทำให้นักเรียนเกิดความไว้วางใจ กล้าถาม กล้าแสดงความคิดเห็น ระดมความคิด และร่วมกันลงมติในการตัดสินใจแก้ปัญหากับสมาชิกภายในกลุ่มมากขึ้นth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.subject: การจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน การแก้ปัญหาแบบร่วมมือ ทักษะการตัดสินใจth
dc.subject: Problem Based Learningen
dc.subject: Collaborative Problem Solvingen
dc.subject: Decision Making Skillen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.title: The Development of Collaborative Problem Solving and Decision Making Skill by Using Problem Based Learning in the Topic of Physical Properties of Materials for Grade 4 Students at Anubanwatutapao School, Chonburi Provinceen
dc.title: การพัฒนาการแก้ปัญหาแบบร่วมมือและทักษะการตัดสินใจด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้ โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน เรื่อง สมบัติทางกายภาพของวัสดุ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนอนุบาลวัดอู่ตะเภา จังหวัดชลบุรีth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Jurarat Thammaprateepen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: จุฬารัตน์ ธรรมประทีปth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: Jurarat.Tha@stou.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: Jurarat.Tha@stou.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master of Education in Science Education (Master of Education(Science Education))en
dc.description.degreename: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกวิทยาศาสตร์ศึกษา (ศษ.ม. (วิทยาศาสตร์ศึกษา))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Master of Education (Science Education)en
dc.description.degreediscipline: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิทยาศาสตร์ศึกษา)th