https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13152
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | อรรณพ จีนะวัฒน์ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | ศิริกานต์ หิวานุพงค์ เทอเนอร์ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2566 | - |
dc.description | การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี (ศษ.ม. (บริหารการศึกษา))-- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2566 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาระดับภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในจังหวัดภูเก็ต สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาพังงา ภูเก็ต ระนอง และ 2) ศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในจังหวัดภูเก็ต สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาพังงา ภูเก็ต ระนองกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ครูผู้สอนในสถานศึกษาในจังหวัดภูเก็ต สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาพังงา ภูเก็ต ระนอง ปีการศึกษา 2566 จำนวน 232 คน กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้ตารางสำเร็จรูปของเครจซีและมอร์แกน จากนั้นทำการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้นตามขนาดของโรงเรียน ส่วนผู้ให้ข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์ ได้แก่ ศึกษาธิการจังหวัด รองผู้อำนวยการสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา ผู้อำนวยการกลุ่มนิเทศ ติดตามและประเมินผลการจัดการศึกษา และผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา รวมทั้งสิ้น 5 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา มีค่าความเที่ยง เท่ากับ .98 และแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้างเกี่ยวกับแนวทางการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณโดยใช้ ความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ส่วนข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพทำการวิเคราะห์โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาโดยภาพรวม และรายด้าน มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปหาน้อย ได้แก่ การปฏิบัติงานที่มุ่งผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน การพัฒนาหลักสูตรและการนำหลักสูตรไปบูรณาการกับทักษะสังคมและทักษะชีวิต การนำเทคโนโลยีไปใช้เพื่อการบริหารจัดการและการจัดการเรียนการสอน การเสริมพลังอำนาจและการบริหารความก้าวหน้าส่วนบุคคลหรือในวิชาชีพ การสร้างวิสัยทัศน์เพื่อการเปลี่ยนแปลง และการสร้างเครือข่ายการเรียนรู้ ตามลำดับ และ 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา พบว่า (1) สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาควรจัดอบรมผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะด้านการบริหารและด้านวิชาการ อีกทั้งสนับสนุนงบประมาณเพื่อพัฒนาโครงสร้างพื้นฐานและสื่อการเรียนการสอนเพื่อยกระดับคุณภาพการศึกษา (2) ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาควรส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมของครูผู้สอนในการพัฒนาวิสัยทัศน์และพันธกิจ สนับสนุนและส่งเสริมให้มีการอบรมครูผู้สอน สนับสนุนการแลกเปลี่ยนความรู้ผ่านโครงการชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ (PLC) พัฒนาสื่อการสอน และสร้างเครือข่ายทางวิชาการอย่างกว้างขวาง | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | ภาวะผู้นำเชิงวิชาการ ศตวรรษที่ 21 ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา มัธยมศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช.สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช.แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | ภาวะผู้นำทางการศึกษา--ไทย--ภูเก็ต | th_TH |
dc.subject | การพัฒนาบุคลากร | th_TH |
dc.title | แนวทางการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในจังหวัดภูเก็ต สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา มัธยมศึกษาพังงา ภูเก็ต ระนอง | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Guidelines for development of academic leadership in the 21st century of school administrators in Phuket Province under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Phang-nga Phuket Ranong | en_US |
dc.type | Independent Study | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารการศึกษา) | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research were (1) to study the level of academic leadership in the 21st Century of school administrators in Phuket province under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Phang-nga Phuket Ranong; and (2) to study guidelines for development of academic leadership in the 21st Century of school administrators in Phuket province under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Phang-nga Phuket Ranong. The sample consisted of 232 teachers in schools in Phuket province under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Phang-nga Phuket Ranong during the 2023 academic year, obtained by stratified random sampling based on school size. The sample size was determined using Krejcie and Morgan’s Sample Size Table. The key research informants interviewed were five persons classified into the Provincial Education Officer, the Associate Director of the Secondary Educational Service Area Office, the Director of the Supervision, Monitoring and Evaluation of Educational Management Group, and a school administrator. The employed research tools were a questionnaire on academic leadership in the 21st Century of school administrators, with reliability coefficient of .98, and a structured interview form concerning guidelines for development of academic leadership in the 21st Century of school administrators. Quantitative data were statistically analyzed using the frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation, while qualitative data were analyzed with content analysis. The research findings revealed that 1) both the overall and specific aspects of academic leadership in the 21st Century of the school administrators were rated at the high level, and the specific aspects of academic leadership in the 21st Century could be ranked from top to bottom based on their rating means as follows: the work performance focusing on learning achievement, the curriculum development and the integration of the curriculum with the social skill and life skill, the utilization of technology for administration and instructional management, the empowerment and management of personal or professional advancement, the development of a vision for change, and the creation of a learning network; and 2) as for guidelines for development of academic leadership in the 21st Century of the school administrators, it was found that (1) the Secondary Educational Service Area Office should organize the training programs for the school administrators to develop their administrative and academic skills, and allocate budgets to develop the foundation structure and instructional media to enhance educational quality; (2) the school administrators should promote the participation of the teachers in the development of vision and mission, support and promote the training of teachers, support the teachers to share and exchange their learning via the Professional Learning Community (PLC) Project, support the teachers to develop instructional media, and create the academic networks widely. | en_US |