https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13169
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | APIRADEE YUENYONG | en |
dc.contributor | อภิรดี ยืนยง | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Sukarun Wongtim | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุขอรุณ วงษ์ทิม | th |
dc.contributor.other | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 18/10/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | This study aimed to 1) compare depression of the Older before and after receiving group counseling with art therapy, and 2) compare depression of the Older who received group counseling with art therapy and the Older who received usual care.The samples were 40 Older with stroke at an Older care center in Bangkok Metropolis. They were divided by simple randomization into 2 groups: an experimental group and a control group, with 20 subjects in each group. The instruments were 1) a questionnaire for sadness in Thai elderly with a reliability of .93, and 2) the group counseling with art therapy to decrease depression in the Older. The statistics were median, quartile deviation, Wilcoxon Matched Paired Sign-Rank Test, and Mann-Whitney U Test.The results showed that 1) after receiving the group counseling with art therapy, the Older had decreased depression with statistical significance at .05 level, and 2) the Older who received group counseling with art therapy had depression less than the Older who received usual care with statistical significance at .05 level. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบภาวะซึมเศร้าของผู้สูงอายุก่อนและหลังการให้ปรึกษากลุ่มควบคู่กับศิลปะบำบัด และ 2) เปรียบเทียบภาวะซึมเศร้าของผู้สูงอายุที่ได้รับการให้การปรึกษากลุ่มควบคู่กับศิลปะบำบัด และผู้สูงอายุที่ได้รับการดูแลตามปกติกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ผู้สูงอายุหลังการรักษาโรคหลอดเลือดสมอง ที่สมัครใจเข้าร่วมการทดลอง จำนวน 40 คน จากนั้นจึงสุ่มอย่างง่ายเพื่อแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แบบวัดภาวะซึมเศร้าในผู้สูงอายุไทยที่มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .93 และ 2) โปรแกรมการให้การปรึกษาแบบกลุ่มควบคู่กับศิลปะบำบัดเพื่อลดภาวะซึมเศร้า สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่ามัธยฐาน ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนควอไทล์ การทดสอบวิลคอกซัน และการทดสอบ แมนวิทนีย์ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ภายหลังการให้การปรึกษาแบบกลุ่มควบคู่กับศิลปะบำบัด ผู้สูงอายุมีภาวะซึมเศร้า ลดลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 2) ผู้สูงอายุที่ได้รับการให้การปรึกษาแบบกลุ่มควบคู่กับศิลปะบำบัดมีภาวะซึมเศร้าลดลงมากกว่าผู้สูงอายุกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการดูแลตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | |
dc.subject | การให้การปรึกษาแบบกลุ่ม ศิลปะบำบัด ภาวะซึมเศร้า ผู้สูงอายุ | th |
dc.subject | Group Counseling | en |
dc.subject | Art Therapy | en |
dc.subject | Depression Stroke | en |
dc.subject | Older People | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Human health and social work activities | en |
dc.title | The Effect of Group Counseling with Art Therapy to Decrease Depression of Older People with Stroke in Bangkok Metropolis | en |
dc.title | ผลของการให้การปรึกษาแบบกลุ่มควบคู่กับศิลปะบำบัดเพื่อลดภาวะซึมเศร้าของผู้สูงอายุที่มีภาวะโรคหลอดเลือดสมองที่ศูนย์ดูแลผู้สูงอายุในกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Sukarun Wongtim | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | สุขอรุณ วงษ์ทิม | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | Sukaroon.won@stou.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | Sukaroon.won@stou.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Education in Guidance and Psychological Counseling (M.Ed. (Guidance and Psychological Counseling)) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต แขนงวิชาการแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา (ศษ.ม. (การแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา)) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Master of Education (Guidance and Psychological Counseling) | en |