DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: SASEYA MAIMUNen
dc.contributor: ศศิยา หมายมั่นth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sureerat Areeraksakul Kongloken
dc.contributor.advisor: สุรีรัตน์ อารีรักษ์สกุล ก้องโลกth
dc.contributor.other: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 9/10/2024
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were to 1) develop the mathematical communication abilities of grade 10 students through experiential learning activities, and 2) identify best practices in organizing experiential learning activities that enhance mathematical communication abilities.The target group consisted of 10 students from grade 10, second semester of the academic year 2023, at Wiang Mok Wittaya school, Lampang province. The research instruments included: 1) an experiential learning activity plan, 2) a teacher's classroom behavior observation form, 3) a student learning behavior observation form, 4) two mathematical communication skill assessment forms focusing on speaking one for peer assessment and one for teacher assessment, 5) a written mathematical communication skill test administered at the end of each cycle, and 6) a final written mathematical communication skill test after the completion of the activities. Data were analyzed using mean, standard deviation, and content analysis.               The research findings revealed that in each cycle and after the activities, 1) the students' average mathematical communication skills exceeded 80%. The average score for verbal communication skills was over 95% in every cycle and after the activities. The students were able to explain their concepts clearly to peers, discuss and exchange ideas within groups and class levels until reaching a conclusion, and present their ideas and problem-solving methods in a clear and structured manner. The students' average score for written communication skills in the first cycle was 67.11%, which increased to over 70% in subsequent cycles and after the activities. The students demonstrated the ability to create tree diagrams to illustrate problem-solving concepts and write step-by-step explanations using mathematical language and symbols. 2) The best practices for conducting experiential learning activities that enhance mathematical communication skills include: (2.1) using a variety of activities, designing situations relevant to the students' daily lives, and incorporating materials to stimulate interest and encourage participation; (2.2) encouraging students to review their learning through hands-on activities; and (2.3) encouraging continuous verbal and written communication through group discussions, using guiding questions, and providing positive reinforcement when students express their ideas.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาความสามารถในการสื่อสารทางคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ผ่านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เชิงประสบการณ์ และ 2) หาแนวปฏิบัติที่ดีในการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เชิงประสบการณ์ที่ส่งเสริมความสามารถใน          การสื่อสารทางคณิตศาสตร์               กลุ่มเป้าหมาย คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4/2 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2566 โรงเรียนเวียงมอกวิทยา จังหวัดลำปาง จำนวน 10 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แผนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เชิงประสบการณ์ 2) แบบบันทึกพฤติกรรมการสอนของครูในชั้นเรียน    3) แบบบันทึกพฤติกรรมการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนในชั้นเรียน 4) แบบประเมินความสามารถในการสื่อสารทางคณิตศาสตร์ด้านการพูด 2 ฉบับ คือ (4.1) สำหรับนักเรียนประเมินกันเอง และ (4.2) สำหรับครูประเมินนักเรียน 5) แบบทดสอบความสามารถในการสื่อสารทางคณิตศาสตร์      ด้านการเขียนท้ายแต่ละวงจร และ 6) แบบทดสอบความสามารถในการสื่อสารทางคณิตศาสตร์ด้านการเขียนหลังเสร็จสิ้นปฏิบัติการ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา               ผลการวิจัย พบว่าในทุกวงจรและหลังปฏิบัติการ 1) นักเรียนมีความสามารถในการสื่อสารทางคณิตศาสตร์เฉลี่ยมากกว่าร้อยละ 80 โดยความสามารถในการสื่อสารทางคณิตศาสตร์ด้านการพูดมีค่าเฉลี่ยมากกว่าร้อยละ 95 ทุกวงจรและหลังปฏิบัติการ นักเรียนสามารถพูดอธิบายแนวคิดตนเองให้เพื่อนเข้าใจ อภิปรายแลกเปลี่ยนแนวคิดร่วมกันภายในกลุ่มและระดับชั้นเรียนจนได้ข้อสรุปและสามารถนำเสนอแนวคิดและวิธีการแก้ปัญหาหน้าชั้นเรียนอย่างเป็นลำดับขั้นตอนที่ชัดเจน ส่วนความสามารถในการสื่อสารทางคณิตศาสตร์ด้านการเขียนของนักเรียนในวงจรแรกมีค่าเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 67.11 และเพิ่มขึ้นมากกว่าร้อยละ 70 ในวงจรปฏิบัติการที่ 2 -4 และหลังปฏิบัติการ นักเรียนสามารถเขียนแผนภาพต้นไม้แสดงแนวคิดการแก้ปัญหาและเขียนอธิบายกระบวนการแก้ปัญหาอย่างเป็นลำดับขั้นตอนด้วยข้อความและสัญลักษณ์ทางคณิตศาสตร์ และ     2) แนวปฏิบัติที่ดีในการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เชิงประสบการณ์ที่ส่งเสริมความสามารถในการสื่อสารทางคณิตศาสตร์ คือ (2.1) เลือกใช้กิจกรรมให้หลากหลาย ออกแบบสถานการณ์ที่ใกล้ตัวนักเรียน และมีสื่อวัสดุประกอบเพื่อกระตุ้นความสนใจและอยากลงมือทำกิจกรรม (2.2)             ทบทวนการเขียนการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองจากการลงมือปฏิบัติ (2.3) ครูควรใช้คำถามนำกระตุ้นให้นักเรียนได้แสดงความสามารถในการสื่อสารทั้งการพูดและการเขียนอย่างต่อเนื่องผ่านการทำกิจกรรมแลกเปลี่ยนแนวคิดภายในกลุ่ม พร้อมทั้งพูดให้กำลังใจเมื่อนักเรียนสื่อสารแนวคิดตนเองth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.subject: กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เชิงประสบการณ์ การสื่อสารคณิตศาสตร์   มัธยมศึกษาth
dc.subject: Experiential learningen
dc.subject: Mathematical communicationen
dc.subject: Secondary educationen
dc.subject.classification: Mathematicsen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: Developing Mathematical Communication Abilitiesthrough Experiential Learning for Grade 10 Studentsat Wiengmok Wittaya School in Lampang Provinceen
dc.title: การพัฒนาความสามารถในการสื่อสารทางคณิตศาสตร์ผ่านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เชิงประสบการณ์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4โรงเรียนเวียงมอกวิทยา จังหวัดลำปางth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Sureerat Areeraksakul Kongloken
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สุรีรัตน์ อารีรักษ์สกุล ก้องโลกth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: Sureerat.kon@stou.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: Sureerat.kon@stou.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction (M.Ed. (Curriculum and Instruction))en
dc.description.degreename: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต แขนงวิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน (ศษ.ม. (หลักสูตรและการสอน))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Master of Education (Curriculum and Instruction)en
dc.description.degreediscipline: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (หลักสูตรและการสอน)th