https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13190
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | WORAWIT JUNFAK | en |
dc.contributor | วรวิทย์ จันทร์ฝาก | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Darunee Jumpathong | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ดรุณี จำปาทอง | th |
dc.contributor.other | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 7/4/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | This study aimed to compare the geographic skills of post-learning in the Topic of Disasters and Natural Resources and Environment Management in Europe and Africa between grade 8 students who learned under the geographic inquiry process and students who learned under the traditional learning management. The research sample consisted of grade 8 students in two intact classrooms of Princess Chulabhorn Science High School, Trang, obtained by cluster random sampling and assigned as the experiment group and the control group. The research instruments were 1) learning management plans for the instruction with the use of geographic inquiry process; 2) learning management plans for the traditional learning management; and 3) a scale to assess geographic skills. The statistics employed for data analysis were the mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The research finding revealed that the geographic skills of post-learning in the Topic of Disasters and Natural Resources and Environment Management in Europe and Africa of grade 8 students who learned under geographic inquiry process was significantly higher than the post-learning counterpart skills of the students who learned under the traditional learning achievement at the .05 level of statistical significance. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถทางภูมิศาสตร์หลังเรียน เรื่อง ภัยพิบัติและการจัดการทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อมในทวีปยุโรปและทวีปแอฟริกา ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ที่จัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกระบวนการทางภูมิศาสตร์กับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์จุฬาภรณ ราชวิทยาลัย ตรัง จำนวน 2 ห้องเรียน ซึ่งได้มาโดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม แล้วกำหนดเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง และกลุ่มควบคุม เครื่องมือที่ใช้การวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกระบวนการทางภูมิศาสตร์ เรื่อง ภัยพิบัติและการจัดการทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อมในทวีปยุโรปและ ทวีปแอฟริกา 2) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ และ 3) แบบวัดความสามารถทางภูมิศาสตร์สถิติ ที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า ความสามารถทางภูมิศาสตร์หลังเรียน เรื่อง ภัยพิบัติและ การจัดการทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อมในทวีปยุโรปและทวีปแอฟริกา ของนักเรียนที่ได้รับ การจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกระบวนการทางภูมิศาสตร์สูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | |
dc.subject | กระบวนการทางภูมิศาสตร์ ความสามารถทางภูมิศาสตร์ มัธยมศึกษา | th |
dc.subject | Geography learning process | en |
dc.subject | Geographic skills | en |
dc.subject | Secondary education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.title | The Effects of Geographic Inquiry Process in the Topic of Disasters and Natural Resources and Environment Management in Europe and Africa on Geographic Skills of Grade 8 Students at Princess Chulabhorn Science High School, Trang | en |
dc.title | ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกระบวนการทางภูมิศาสตร์ เรื่อง ภัยพิบัติ และการจัดการทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อมในทวีปยุโรปและทวีปแอฟริกา ที่ส่งผลต่อความสามารถทางภูมิศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์จุฬาภรณราชวิทยาลัย ตรัง | th |
dc.type | Independent Study | en |
dc.type | การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Darunee Jumpathong | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ดรุณี จำปาทอง | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | [email protected] | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | [email protected] | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction (M.Ed. (Curriculum and Instruction)) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต แขนงวิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน (ศษ.ม. (หลักสูตรและการสอน)) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |