https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13191
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | ROMMANEEYA NA SONGKHLA | en |
dc.contributor | รมณียา ณ สงขลา | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Kantawan Meesomsarn | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | กันตวรรณ มีสมสาร | th |
dc.contributor.other | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 21/10/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to (1) study both the overall and specific aspects of critical thinking development of early childhood while participating in simulation activities; and (2) compare the critical thinking scores of early childhoods before and after participating in simulation activities.The research sample consisted of 15 female and male early childhoods, aged 5-6 years, who currently studying in Kindergarten 3 during the first semester of the academic year 2023 at Singhanakorn Municipality 1 School (Ban Yang Ngam) in Songkhla Province, obtained by cluster sampling. The employed research instruments consisted of (1) a manual and plans for organizing simulation activities, (2) a scenario-based critical thinking test, and (3) an observation form for observation of critical thinking development in early childhood. Statistics employed for data analysis were the mean, standard deviation, and the Wilcoxon signed rank test.Research findings revealed that 1) early childhoods who have participated in simulation activities showed higher development in an overall and specific critical thinking aspects which were observation and perception aspect, the data collection aspect, the consideration and reflection of information aspect; (2) early childhoods, after participating in simulation activities, have a statistically significant higher average of critical thinking scores compared to before engaging in simulation activities at the 0.05 significance level. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาพัฒนาการการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของเด็กปฐมวัยในภาพรวมและรายด้านระหว่างได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมสถานการณ์จำลอง และ (2) เปรียบเทียบการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของเด็กปฐมวัยก่อนและหลังได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมสถานการณ์จำลองกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ เด็กชายและเด็กหญิง อายุระหว่าง 5-6 ปี ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ระดับ ชั้นอนุบาล 3 ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2566 ของโรงเรียนเทศบาลเมืองสิงหนคร 1 (บ้านยางงาม) จำนวน 15 คน ได้มาโดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย (1) คู่มือและแผนการจัดกิจกรรมสถานการณ์จำลอง (2) แบบทดสอบการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณโดยใช้สถานการณ์ และ (3) แบบสังเกตพัฒนาการการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของเด็กปฐมวัย สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการทดสอบเครื่องหมายของวิลคอกซันผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) เด็กปฐมวัยที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมสถานการณ์จำลองมีพัฒนาการการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณในภาพรวมและรายด้านสูงขึ้น ได้แก่ ด้านการสังเกตและรับรู้ ด้านการรวบรวมข้อมูล ด้านการพิจารณาไตร่ตรองข้อมูล ด้านการตัดสินใจและบอกเหตุผล และ (2) เด็กปฐมวัยหลังได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมสถานการณ์จำลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณสูงกว่าก่อนได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมสถานการณ์จำลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | |
dc.subject | การจัดกิจกรรมสถานการณ์จำลอง การคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ เด็กปฐมวัย | th |
dc.subject | Simulation Activities; Critical Thinking; Early Childhood | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.title | The Effects of Simulation Activities on Critical Thinking of Early Childhood in Schools under Singhanakorn Municipality in Songkhla Province | en |
dc.title | ผลการจัดกิจกรรมสถานการณ์จำลองที่มีต่อการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของเด็กปฐมวัยของโรงเรียนในสังกัดเทศบาลเมืองสิงหนคร จังหวัดสงขลา | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Kantawan Meesomsarn | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | กันตวรรณ มีสมสาร | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | Kantawan.Mee@stou.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | Kantawan.Mee@stou.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction (M.Ed. (Curriculum and Instruction)) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต แขนงวิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน (ศษ.ม. (หลักสูตรและการสอน)) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Doctor of Philosophy (Curriculum and Instruction) | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (หลักสูตรการสอน) | th |