DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: PRADTHANA PUTTHASRIen
dc.contributor: ปรารถนา พุทธศรีth
dc.contributor.advisor: Ratana Daungkaewen
dc.contributor.advisor: รัตนา ดวงแก้วth
dc.contributor.other: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 1/5/2024
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were 1) to study the creative leadership of school administrators under Kanchaburi Provincial Office of Learning Encouragement; 2) to study the work motivation of teachers in schools under Kanchaburi Provincial Office of Learning Encouragement; and 3) to study the relationship between creative leadership of school administrators and work motivation of teachers in schools under Kanchaburi Provincial Office of Learning Encouragement.The sample consisted of 128 school teachers under Kanchaburi Provincial Office of Learning Encouragement, all of whom were obtained by stratified random sampling based on teacher type. The employed research instrument was a rating scale questionnaire dealing with data on creative leadership of school administrators and work motivation of school teachers, with reliability coefficients of .97 and .95, respectively. Statistics used for data analysis were the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and Pearson’s product-moment correlation coefficient.The research findings were as follows: 1) the overall creative leadership of school administrators was at the high level; 2) the overall work motivation of school teachers was at the high level; and 3) the creative leadership of school administrators positively correlated at the high level with the work motivation of school teachers, which was significant at the .01 level.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี 2) ศึกษาแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี และ 3) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ครูในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี จำนวน 128 คน ใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบชั้นภูมิตามประเภทของครู เครื่องมือการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามชนิดมาตราประมาณค่าเกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นําเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา และแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครู ซึ่งมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .97 และ .95 ตามลำดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สันผลการวิจัยปรากฏดังนี้ 1) ภาวะผู้นําเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูในสถานศึกษา โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และ 3) ภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูในสถานศึกษามีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกอยู่ในระดับสูง อย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.subject: ภาวะผู้นําเชิงสร้างสรรค์  แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงาน  สำนักงานส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้จังหวัดth
dc.subject: Creative leadershipen
dc.subject: Work motivationen
dc.subject: Provincial Office of Learning Encouragementen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.title: The Relationship Between Creative Leadership of School Administrators and Work Motivation of Teachers in Schools under Kanchanaburi Office of Learning Encouragementen
dc.title: ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา กับแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูในสถานศึกษา  สังกัดสำนักงานส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้จังหวัดกาญจนบุรีth
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Ratana Daungkaewen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: รัตนา ดวงแก้วth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor[email protected]
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor[email protected]
dc.description.degreename: Master of Education in Educational Administration (M.Ed. (Educational Administration))en
dc.description.degreename: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา (ศษ.ม. (บริหารการศึกษา))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Master of Education (Educational Administration)en
dc.description.degreediscipline: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษาth