https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13220
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Suwanna Boonmuang | en |
dc.contributor | สุวรรณา บุญเมือง | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Tweesak Chindanurak | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ทวีศักดิ์ จินดานุรักษ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 30/10/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to 1) compare the learning achievement in the topic of Force and Motion between Vocational Certificate students learning through the STEM education approach and that of students learning through the traditional learning management; 2) compare scientific creative thinking of the students learning through the STEM education approach with that of students learning through the traditional learning management; and 3) compare the pre-learning and post-learning scientific creative thinking of students learning through the STEM education approach.The research sample consisted of 72 Vocational Certificate students of Wang Klai Kangwon Industrial and Community Education College in Prachuap Khiri Khan Province from two intact classrooms obtained by cluster random sampling. Then, one class was randomly assigned as the experimental group while the other was assigned as the control group. The instruments used in this research were 1) learning management plans using the STEM education approach in the topic of Force and Motion and traditional learning management plans; 2) a science learning achievement test in the topic of Force and Motion; and 3) a scientific creative thinking test. Statistics employed for data analysis were the mean, standard deviation, and t-test.The research findings revealed that 1) there was no significant difference in the learning achievement in the topic of Force and Motion between students learning through the STEM education approach and those learning through traditional learning management; 2) scientific creative thinking level of the students learning through the STEM education approach was significantly higher than the counterpart thinking level of the students learning through the traditional learning management at the .05 level of statistical significance; and 3) the post- learning scientific creative thinking of the students learning through the STEM education approach was significantly higher than their pre-learning counterpart at the .05 level of statistical significance. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบ 1) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน เรื่อง แรงและการเคลื่อนที่ หลังเรียนของนักเรียนระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพที่เรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบสะเต็มศึกษากับรูปแบบปกติ 2) ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางวิทยาศาสตร์ หลังเรียนของนักเรียนระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพที่เรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบ สะเต็มศึกษากับรูปแบบปกติ และ 3) ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพที่เรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบสะเต็มศึกษาระหว่างก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ นักเรียนระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ วิทยาลัยการอาชีพวังไกล-กังวล จังหวัดประจวบคีรีขันธ์ ได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม จำนวน 2 ห้องเรียน รวม 72 คน แล้วจับฉลากเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง และกลุ่มควบคุม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบสะเต็มศึกษา เรื่อง แรงและการเคลื่อนที่ และแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบปกติ 2) แบบทดสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน เรื่อง แรงและการเคลื่อนที่ และ 3) แบบวัดความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางวิทยาศาสตร์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าทีผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน เรื่อง แรงและการเคลื่อนที่ ของนักเรียนที่จัดการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบสะเต็มกับนักเรียนที่จัดการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบปกติไม่แตกต่างกัน 2) ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนที่จัดการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบสะเต็มสูงกว่านักเรียนที่จัดการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 3) ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนที่จัดการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบสะเต็มหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | |
dc.subject | สะเต็มศึกษา ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางวิทยาศาสตร์ | th |
dc.subject | STEM Education | en |
dc.subject | Learning achievement | en |
dc.subject | Scientific creative thinking | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.title | The Effects of Learning Management Based on STEM Education Approach in the Topic of Force and Motion on Learning Achievement and Scientific Creative Thinking of Vocational Certificate Students at Wang Klai Kangwon Industrial and Community Education College in Prachuap Khiri Khan Province | en |
dc.title | ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบสะเต็มศึกษา เรื่อง แรงและการเคลื่อนที่ ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางวิทยาศาสตร์ สำหรับนักเรียนระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ วิทยาลัยการอาชีพวังไกลกังวล จังหวัดประจวบคีรีขันธ์ | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Tweesak Chindanurak | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ทวีศักดิ์ จินดานุรักษ์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | tweesak.chi@stou.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | tweesak.chi@stou.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Education in Science Education (Master of Education(Science Education)) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกวิทยาศาสตร์ศึกษา (ศษ.ม. (วิทยาศาสตร์ศึกษา)) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |