https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13224
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | กุลชลี จงเจริญ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | เกวลี ดีโส | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2566 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ระดับภาวะผู้นำการเรียนการสอนของหัวหน้าสถานศึกษา 2) ระดับสมรรถนะตามสายงานตามการรับรู้ของครูในศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำการเรียนการสอนของหัวหน้าสถานศึกษากับสมรรถนะตามสายงานตามการรับรู้ของครูในศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นจังหวัดเพชรบูรณ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ครูในศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นจังหวัดเพชรบูรณ์ ปีการศึกษา 2567 กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้ตารางเครจซี่และมอร์แกน ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 269 คน จากนั้นใช้วิธีสุ่มแบบชั้นภูมิและการสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นำการเรียนการสอนของหัวหน้าสถานศึกษาและสมรรถนะตามสายงานของครู มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .97 และ .94 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ภาวะผู้นำการเรียนการสอนของหัวหน้าสถานศึกษา โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปหาน้อย ได้แก่ ด้านการประเมินผลการจัดการเรียนการสอน ด้านการส่งเสริมบรรยากาศการเรียนรู้เชิงบวก ด้านการสังเกตและการปรับปรุงการเรียนการสอน ด้านการบริหารจัดการหลักสูตรและการสอน และด้านการกำหนดพันธกิจของโรงเรียน ตามลำดับ 2) สมรรถนะตามสายงานของครู โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยเรียงลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปหาน้อย ได้แก่ ด้านการพัฒนาผู้เรียน ด้านการบริหารจัดการชั้นเรียน และด้านการออกแบบการเรียนรู้ ตามลำดับ และ 3) ภาวะผู้นำการเรียนการสอนของหัวหน้าสถานศึกษากับสมรรถนะตามสายงานของครูมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกอยู่ในระดับสูง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | ภาวะผู้นำทางการศึกษา--ไทย--เพชรบูรณ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารการศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.title | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำการเรียนการสอนของหัวหน้าสถานศึกษากับสมรรถนะตามสายงานของครูในศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นจังหวัดเพชรบูรณ์ | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Relationship between instructional leadership of school heads and functional competencies of teachers in the Child Development Centers under Phetchabun Local Government Organization | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research were to study 1) the instructional leadership level of school heads; 2) the level of functional competencies of teachers in the child development centers; and 3) the relationship between instructional leadership of school heads and functional competencies of teachers in child development centers under Phetchabun local government organization. The research sample consisted of 328 teachers in child development centers under Phetchabun local government organization during the 2024 academic year, obtained by stratified random sampling and simple random sampling. The sample size was determined with the use of Krejcie and Morgan Sample Size Table. The employed research tool was a questionnaire on instructional leadership of school head and functional competencies of teacher, with reliability coefficients of .97 and .94, respectively. Statistics employed for data analysis were the frequency distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and Pearson’s correlation coefficient.The research findings revealed that 1) both the overall and specific aspects of instructional leadership of the school heads were rated at the high level; the specific aspects of instructional leadership could be ranked from top to bottom based on their rating means as follows: that of the evaluation of instructional management; that of the promotion of positive learning atmosphere; that of the observation and improvement of instruction; that of the management and administration of curriculum and instruction; and that of the determination of the school mission, respectively; 2) both the overall and specific aspects of functional competencies of the teachers were rated at the highest level; the specific aspects of functional competencies could be ranked from top to bottom based on their rating means as follows: that of the learner development; that of the classroom management; and that of the designing of learning, respectively; and 3) instructional leadership of the school heads correlated positively at the high level with functional competencies of the teachers, which was significant at the .01 level of statistical significance. | en_US |