DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Patcharin Inteanen
dc.contributor: พัชรินทร์ อินเถื่อนth
dc.contributor.advisor: Jareeluk Ratanaphanen
dc.contributor.advisor: จรีลักษณ์ รัตนาพันธ์th
dc.contributor.other: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 8/1/2025
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were to: 1) develop an instructional model for teaching spelling to dyslexic students, and 2) examine the effectiveness of the instructional model for teaching spelling to dyslexic students.This study is research and development, conducted in two phases. Phase 1 involved the development of an instructional model for teaching spelling to dyslexic students, comprising of three steps: (1) drafting the reading spelling instructional model for elementary students with learning disabilities in reading, (2) piloting the reading spelling instructional model for elementary students with reading difficulty, and (3) evaluating the implementation of the reading spelling instructional model for elementary students with learning disabilities in reading. The sample group consists of six dyslexic students, enrolled in the second semester of the 2020 academic year, ten teachers, and six parents, selected through purposive sampling. The research instruments include: (1) the spelling instructional model, (2) the model's user manual, (3) lesson plans, (4) a reading ability test, (5) a reading interest behavior observation form, (6) a student opinion questionnaire, (7) a teacher opinion questionnaire, and (8) a parent interview form. Data were analyzed using percentage, mean, standard deviation, Wilcoxon signed-rank test, and content analysis. Phase 2 examines the effectiveness of the reading spelling instructional model for students with reading difficulty. The sample group includes six students with reading difficulty, enrolled in the first semester of the 2021 academic year, selected through purposive sampling. The research instruments include: (1) a reading ability test, (2) a reading interest behavior observation form. Data were analyzed using percentage, mean, and Wilcoxon signed-rank test. Phase 2 examines the effectiveness of the reading spelling instructional model for students with reading difficulty. The sample group includes six students with reading difficulty, enrolled in the first semester of the 2021 academic year, selected through purposive sampling. The research instruments include: (1) a reading ability test, (2) a reading interest behavior observation form. Data were analyzed using percentage, mean, and Wilcoxon signed-rank test.The results showed that 1) the spelling instructional model consisted of 9 components: (1)learner characteristics, (2) the aim of the model, (3) the concept of the model, (4) the content of the model, (5) the principles of the model, and (6) the teaching and learning processes that comprised of 5 steps including: Step 1 Learning preparation, Step 2 Review of schematic abilities, Step 3 Creation of new abilities, Step 4 Self-training, Step 5 Assessment of reading ability, (7) Learning media and resources, (8) Measurement and Evaluation, and (9) Parent Participation, and; 2) The effectiveness of the spelling instruction model for dyslexic students was demonstrated through the following key findings. (1) After the implementation of the model, The post-instruction spelling ability of the sample group was significantly higher than the set criteria at the .05 statistical level. (2) The retention of reading ability among the sample group was 92.77 %, and (3) The students' interest in reading, based on behavior expressing interest, was at 80.59%, categorized as very high, while the duration of attention during activities was 79.44%, also categorized as very high.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนารูปแบบการสอนอ่านสะกดคำสำหรับนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องในการเรียนรู้ ด้านการอ่าน และ 2) ศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการสอนอ่านสะกดคำสำหรับนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางการเรียนรู้ด้านการอ่านการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนา ดำเนินการวิจัยโดยแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 พัฒนารูปแบบการสอนอ่านสะกดคำสำหรับนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องในการเรียนรู้ด้านการอ่าน มี 3 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ (1) ร่างรูปแบบการสอนอ่านสะกดคำสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษา ที่มีความบกพร่องทางการเรียนรู้ด้านการอ่าน (2) การทดลองใช้รูปแบบการสอนอ่านสะกดคำสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาที่มีความบกพร่องทางการเรียนรู้ด้านการอ่าน และ (3) การประเมินผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบการสอนอ่านสะกดคำสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาที่มีความบกพร่องทางการเรียนรู้ด้านการอ่าน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ นักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องด้านการอ่าน ซึ่งกำลังศึกษาในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2563 จำนวน 6 คน ครูผู้สอนจำนวน 10 คน ผู้ปกครองนักเรียน จำนวน 6 คน ได้มาโดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ (1) รูปแบบการสอนสะกดคำ (2) คู่มือการใช้รูปแบบ (3) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ (4) แบบทดสอบความสามารถในการอ่าน (5) แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมแสดงความสนใจในการอ่าน (6) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียน (7) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของครู และ (8) แบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้ปกครอง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติการทดสอบวิลคอกซัน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ระยะที่ 2 ศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการสอนอ่านสะกดคำสำหรับนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางการเรียนรู้ด้านการอ่าน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ นักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องด้านการอ่าน ซึ่งกำลังศึกษาในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2564 จำนวน 6 คน ได้มาโดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ (1) แบบทดสอบความสามารถในการอ่าน (2) แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมแสดงความสนใจในการอ่าน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยใช้ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และสถิติการทดสอบวิลคอกซันผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) รูปแบบการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้น ประกอบด้วย 9 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ (1) ลักษณะของผู้เรียน  (2) จุดมุ่งหมายของรูปแบบ (3) แนวคิดของรูปแบบ (4) เนื้อหาของรูปแบบ (5) หลักการของรูปแบบ (6) ขั้นตอนการเรียนการสอน ประกอบด้วย 5 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 การเตรียมความพร้อม ขั้นตอนที่ 2 การทบทวนความสามารถเดิม ขั้นตอนที่ 3 การสร้างความสามารถใหม่ ขั้นตอนที่ 4 การฝึกฝนตนเอง และขั้นตอนที่ 5 การประเมินความสามารถการอ่าน (7) สื่อและแหล่งเรียนรู้ (8) การวัดและการประเมินผล (9) การมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครอง และ 2) ประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการสอนอ่านสะกดคำสำหรับนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางการเรียนรู้ด้านการอ่าน จากการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ความสามารถในการอ่านสะกดคำหลังเรียนของนักเรียนกลุ่มตัวอย่างสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (2) ความคงทนในการอ่านของนักเรียนกลุ่มตัวอย่าง มีความคงทนในการอ่าน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 92.77 (3) ความสนใจในการอ่านของนักเรียน ประกอบด้วย พฤติกรรมการแสดงออกถึงความสนใจ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 80.59 อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และช่วงระยะเวลาความสนใจในการทำกิจกรรม คิดเป็นร้อยละ 79.44 อยู่ในระดับมากth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.subject: การอ่านสะกดคำ  นักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางการเรียนรู้ด้านการอ่าน  รูปแบบการสอนth
dc.subject: Spellingen
dc.subject: Dyslexic Studentsen
dc.subject: Instructional Modelen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.title: Development of a Spelling Instruction Model for Dyslexic students at Primary Education Levelen
dc.title: การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนอ่านสะกดคำสำหรับนักเรียน ชั้นประถมศึกษาที่มีความบกพร่องในการเรียนรู้ด้านการอ่านth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Jareeluk Ratanaphanen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: จรีลักษณ์ รัตนาพันธ์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisordrjareeluk@gmail.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisordrjareeluk@gmail.com
dc.description.degreename: Doctor of Philosophy in Curriculum and Instruction (Ph.D. (Curriculum and Instruction))en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต วิชาเอกหลักสูตรและการสอน (ปร.ด. (หลักสูตรและการสอน))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Doctoral Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาเอกth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Doctor of Philosophy (Curriculum and Instruction)en
dc.description.degreediscipline: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (หลักสูตรและการสอน)th