กรุณาใช้ตัวระบุนี้เพื่ออ้างอิงหรือเชื่อมต่อรายการนี้: https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13258
ระเบียนเมทาดาทาแบบเต็ม
ฟิลด์ DC ค่าภาษา
dc.contributor: CHUREE KAYANen
dc.contributor: จุรี ขยันth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sareepan Supawanen
dc.contributor.advisor: สารีพันธุ์ ศุภวรรณth
dc.contributor.other: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 24/5/2024
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were to 1) study of Conditions, Problems, and Needs of a Learning Resource Center Model to Impart Local Wisdom for Pgazkoenyau People 2) develop a Learning Resource Center Model to Impart Local Wisdom for Pgazkoenyau People and 3) examine the quality of a Learning Resource Center Model to Impart Local Wisdom for Pgazkoenyau PeopleThe qualitative research was conducted in three phases. Phase 1: Study of Conditions, Problems, and Needs of a Learning Resource Center Model to Impart Local Wisdom for Pgazkoenyau People: This phase involved a study of documents, concepts, theories, and research on the learning resource center. Field studies were also conducted at four Learning Resource Centers in Chiang Mai and Mae Hong Son province: Mowakhe Community school, JAO Malo Lue La Learning Resource Center, Doi Pha Som Learning Resource Center and Ya Prak Slaween Learning Resource Center. Data were collected from 60 informants, 15 people from each group, including community leaders, local wisdom groups, villagers, representatives of local organizations, and relevant agencies. The data collection instruments used were observation and interview forms. The data were analyzed using content analysis. Phase 2: develop a Learning Resource Center Model to Impart Local Wisdom for Pgazkoenyau People: This phase involved studying the data from Phase 1 to draft a model for a Learning Resource Center, organizing a focus group discussion with 20 experts in a Learning Resource Center, community leaders, villagers, representatives of local organizations, and relevant agencies to collect feedback on the draft model and improve it. The data collection instruments used were a focus group question guide and a data recording form. Phase 3: examine the quality of a Learning Resource Center Model to Impart Local Wisdom for Pgazkoenyau People: This phase involved a focus group discussion with 21 representatives from the four   Learning Resource Centers, including users, practitioners, community leaders, local wisdom groups, villagers, representatives of local organizations, relevant agencies, and experts in Learning Resource Centers. The data collection instrument used was a focus group question guide, and the data were analyzed using content analysis.The findings revealed that: 1) The Learning Resource centers are located in a community environment and have a cultural capital. The learning and teaching are managed by the community with a focus on learner-centered learning. The problems encountered include deteriorating environment, buildings, structures, and learning resources, lack of materials and equipment, lack of skills to manage learning, lack of budget, and management problems related to educational benefits and participation in the management of the learning resource centers. The needs of the learning resource centers include the development of human resource quality, improvement of learning management, official certification of local wisdom personnel, and support for budget and educational resources; 2) a Learning Resource Center Model to Impart Local Wisdom for Pgazkoenyau People include 2.1) Importance of a learning resource center, 2.2) Principles, rationale, and objectives, 2.3) Target groups, 2.4) Structure and management, 2.5) Location, 2.6) Learning activities, 2.7) Community participation, 2.8) Networks, and 2.9) Supporting factors; and 3) The results of the quality assurance of a Learning Resource Center Model to Impart Local Wisdom for Pgazkoenyau People is appropriate in all components. It is beneficial for the inheritance of the local wisdom of the Pgazkoenyau People, reflecting local education and enabling the inheritance of local wisdom in all aspects.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพ ปัญหาและความต้องการของศูนย์การเรียนรู้เพื่อการสืบทอดภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นของชาวปกาเกอะญอ 2) พัฒนารูปแบบศูนย์การเรียนรู้เพื่อการสืบทอดภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นของชาวปกาเกอะญอ  และ 3) ตรวจสอบคุณภาพรูปแบบศูนย์การเรียนรู้เพื่อการสืบทอดภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นของชาวปกาเกอะญอ   การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ การดำเนินการวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 3 ระยะ ระยะที่ 1 ศึกษาสภาพ ปัญหาและความต้องการของศูนย์การเรียนรู้เพื่อการสืบทอดภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นของชาวปกาเกอะญอ โดยศึกษาจากเอกสาร แนวคิดและทฤษฎี งานวิจัย และศึกษาภาคสนามจากศูนย์การเรียนรู้ ในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ และแม่ฮ่องสอน จำนวน 4 ศูนย์ฯ ได้แก่ ศูนย์การเรียนมอวาคี ศูนย์การเรียนโจ๊ะมาโลลือหล่า ศูนย์การเรียนดอยผาส้ม และศูนย์การเรียนหญ้าแพรกสาละวิน ผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ ผู้นำชุมชน กลุ่มภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น ชาวบ้านในชุมชน ผู้แทนองค์กรท้องถิ่นและหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องศูนย์ละ 15 คน รวมเป็น 60 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสังเกต และแบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ระยะที่ 2 พัฒนารูปแบบศูนย์การเรียนรู้เพื่อการสืบทอดภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นของชาวปกาเกอะญอ โดยศึกษาข้อมูลจากระยะที่ 1 เพื่อยกร่างรูปแบบศูนย์การเรียนรู้และจัดสนทนากลุ่ม ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านศูนย์การเรียนรู้ กลุ่มผู้นำชุมชนและประชาชนในชุมชนและ ผู้แทนองค์กรท้องถิ่นและหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง จำนวน 20 คน เพื่อสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับร่างรูปแบบและปรับปรุงรูปแบบศูนย์ฯ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แนวคำถามในการสนทนากลุ่มและแบบบันทึกข้อมูล และระยะที่ 3 ตรวจสอบคุณภาพรูปแบบการสนทนากลุ่ม จากตัวแทน 4 ศูนย์ฯ คือ ตัวแทนผู้ใช้ ผู้ปฏิบัติงาน กลุ่มผู้นำชุมชน กลุ่มภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น ชาวบ้านในชุมชน ผู้แทนองค์กรท้องถิ่น หน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านศูนย์การเรียนรู้ จำนวน 21 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แนวคำถามในการสนทนากลุ่ม และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ศูนย์การเรียนรู้มีสภาพแวดล้อมและวิถีความเป็นชุมชน เป็นทุนทางวัฒนธรรม จัดการเรียนการสอนโดยชุมชนมีส่วนร่วม ยึดรูปแบบการเรียนรู้แบบผู้เรียนเป็นศูนย์กลาง ปัญหาที่พบ ได้แก่ ปัญหาสภาพแวดล้อม อาคารสถานที่ สิ่งก่อสร้าง แหล่งเรียนรู้เสื่อมโทรม การขาดแคลนวัสดุอุปกรณ์ บุคลากรในพื้นที่ขาดทักษะการจัดการเรียนรู้ ขาดงบประมาณ และปัญหาการบริหารจัดการที่เกี่ยวข้องกับสิทธิประโยชน์ทางการศึกษา และการมีส่วนร่วมในการบริหารจัดการศูนย์การเรียนรู้  สำหรับความต้องการของศูนย์ฯ พบว่า ต้องการการพัฒนาในด้านการยกระดับคุณภาพบุคลากร การจัดการเรียนรู้ การรับรองสถานะบุคลากรทางภูมิปัญญาอย่างเป็นทางการ การสนับสนุนงบประมาณ และทรัพยากรทางการศึกษา 2) รูปแบบศูนย์การเรียนรู้เพื่อการสืบทอดภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นของชาวปกาเกอะญอ มีองค์ประกอบสำคัญ ได้แก่  (1) ความสำคัญของศูนย์การเรียนรู้ (2) หลักการ เหตุผล และวัตถุประสงค์ (3) กลุ่มเป้าหมาย (4) โครงสร้างและการบริหารจัดการ (5) สถานที่ (6) กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ (7) การมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน (8) เครือข่าย และ(9) ปัจจัยสนับสนุน และ 3) ผลการตรวจสอบคุณภาพรูปแบบศูนย์การเรียนรู้เพื่อการสืบทอดภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นของชาวปกาเกอะญอ พบว่ารูปแบบศูนย์การเรียนรู้มีความเหมาะสมในทุกองค์ประกอบ เป็นประโยชน์ต่อการสืบทอดภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นของชาวปกาเกอะญอที่สะท้อนการศึกษาของท้องถิ่นและสามารถสืบทอดภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นได้อย่างเหมาะสมทุกประการth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.subject: รูปแบบศูนย์การเรียนรู้  ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น ปกาเกอะญอth
dc.subject: Learning Resource Center Modelen
dc.subject: Local wisdomen
dc.subject: Pgazkoenyauen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.title: Development of a Learning Resource Center Model to Impart Local Wisdom for Pgazkoenyau Peopleen
dc.title: การพัฒนารูปแบบศูนย์การเรียนรู้เพื่อการสืบทอดภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นของชาวปกาเกอะญอth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Sareepan Supawanen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สารีพันธุ์ ศุภวรรณth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: Sareepan.Sup@stou.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: Sareepan.Sup@stou.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Doctor of Philosophy in Nonformal Education (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต วิชาเอกการศึกษานอกระบบ (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Doctoral Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาเอกth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Doctor of Philosophy (Nonformal Education)en
dc.description.degreediscipline: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (การศึกษานอกระบบ)th
ปรากฏในกลุ่มข้อมูล:Edu-Theses
แฟ้มในรายการข้อมูลนี้:
แฟ้ม รายละเอียด ขนาดรูปแบบ
4562000150.pdf4.02 MBAdobe PDFดู/เปิด
รายการทั้งหมดในระบบคิดีได้รับการคุ้มครองลิขสิทธิ์ มีการสงวนสิทธิ์เว้นแต่ที่ระบุไว้เป็นอื่น