DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: จำเนียร ราชแพทยาคม
dc.contributor.author: กฤษศราภรณ์ ศรีสุข
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช.สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.date.issued: 2566-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของระดับความผูกพันต่อองค์การ ของบุคลากรในสำนักงานศึกษาธิการภาค สำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ (2) ศึกษาระดับความคิดเห็น ของปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความผูกพันต่อองค์การของบุคลากรในสำนักงานศึกษาธิการภาค สำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ (3) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยต่างๆ กับความผูกพันต่อองค์การของบุคลากร ในสำนักงานศึกษาธิการภาค สำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ (4)เสนอแนะแนวทางการเสริมสร้าง ความผูกพันต่อองค์การของบุคลากรในสำนักงานศึกษาธิการภาค สำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงศึกษาธิการการศึกษานี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ประชากรคือ บุคลากรที่ปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในสำนักงานศึกษาธิการภาค สำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ จำนวน 425 คน กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้ตารางของเครซี่และมอร์แกน ได้ตัวอย่างจำนวน 202 คน สุ่มตัวอย่างด้วยวิธีชั้นภูมิแบ่งสัดส่วนและแบบบังเอิญ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ความถี่ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สันผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ระดับความผูกพันต่อองค์การของบุคลากรในสำนักงานศึกษาธิการภาค สำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (2) ระดับความคิดเห็นของปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง กับความผูกพันต่อองค์การของบุคลากรในสำนักงานศึกษาธิการภาค สำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยทุกประการกับความผูกพันต่อองค์การของบุคลากรมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกในระดับสูงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 (4) ข้อเสนอแนะคือ ผู้บริหารควร เสริมสร้างความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคลระดับต่างๆ สร้างวัฒนธรรมองค์การที่สอดคล้องกับวิสัยทัศน์ขององค์การ นอกจากนั้นควรสร้างโอกาสความก้าวหน้าในงาน พัฒนาภาวะผู้นำ และสิ่งจูงใจด้านค่าตอบแทน
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: ความผูกพันต่อองค์การ  สำนักงานศึกษาธิการภาค  สำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช.สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช.แขนงวิชาบริหารรัฐกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี--บริหารรัฐกิจ
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความผูกพันต่อองค์การของบุคลากรในสำนักงานศึกษาธิการภาค สำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ
dc.title.alternative: Factors related to organizational commitment of personnel of Regional Education Offices under the Office of the Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Education
dc.type: Independent Study
dc.degree.name: รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารรัฐกิจ)
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: This study aimed to (1) study opinions on organizational commitment of personnel of Regional Education Offices under the Office of the Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Education (2) to study opinions on factors related to organizational commitment of personnel of Regional Education Offices under the Office of the Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Education (3) the relationship between factors and organizational commitment of personnel of Regional Education Offices under the Office of the Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Education (4) the recommendation guidelines for promoting organizational commitment of personnel of Regional Education Offices under the Office of the Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Education.This study was a quantitative research. The population of this study was 425 personnel of Regional Education Offices under the Office of the Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Education.  The size of samples was determined by using Krejcie & Morgan’s calculation table and obtained 202 samples. The sampling method used stratified random and accidental sampling methods. Research instrument was a questionnaire. Statistics for data analysis employed percentage, frequency, mean, standard deviation and Pearson Product Moment Correlation. The study revealed that (1) an overview of organizational commitment of personnel of Regional Education Offices under the Office of the Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Education was at high level(2) an overview of opinion on factors related to the organizational commitment was at high level (3) the relationship between all factors and organizational commitment of personnel of Regional Education Offices under the Office of the Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Education was highly positive at statistically significant at 0.01 level (4) the recommendation  guidelines were the executives should develop the human relationship of all level and create organization cultures that aligned with organization’s vision. Moreover, there should have career development opportunities, leader development and motivation on relevant allowances.