DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: INGKAPRACH NIYOMTHAIen
dc.contributor: อิงคปรัช นิยมไทยth
dc.contributor.advisor: Kittipong Keatwatcharachaien
dc.contributor.advisor: กิตติพงษ์ เกียรติวัชรชัยth
dc.contributor.other: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 22/1/2025
dc.description.abstract: This study aimed: (1) to study the effectiveness of the implementation of the Skill Development Project for informal workers in alignment with individual abilities for Employment at Mae Hong Son Skill Development Office, (2) to study the relationship between training factors and the effectiveness of the implementation of the Skill Development Project for informal workers in alignment with individual abilities for Employment at Mae Hong Son Skill Development Office, (3) to study the relationship between management factors and the effectiveness of the implementation of the Skill Development Project for informal workers in alignment with individual abilities for Employment at Mae Hong Son Skill Development Office, and (4) to suggest guidelines for increasing the effectiveness of the implementation of the Skill Development Project for informal workers in alignment with individual abilities for Employment at Mae Hong Son Skill Development Office.This study was a quantitative research project that collected data from 200 participants in the Skill Development Project for informal workers, aligned with individual abilities for employment, at the Mae Hong Son Skill Development Office in 2024. A sample size of 134 people was determined using the Taro Yamane formula for simple random sampling. The research tools included questionnaires and the statistical methods for data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and Pearson correlation coefficient. The study found that: (1) the overall effectiveness of the Skill Development Project for informal workers in alignment with individual abilities for Employment at Mae Hong Son Skill Development Office, was rated at the highest level. (2) All seven training factors were significantly related to the project’s effectiveness, with positive factors showing a very high level of relationship at the 0.01 level. (3) All four management factors were significantly related to the project effectiveness, which was a positive factor showing a very high level of relationship at the 0.01 level. (4) Regarding suggestions for increasing the effectiveness of the Skill Development Project for informal workers, aligned with individual abilities for employment at the Mae Hong Son Skill Development Office, it was recommended that training programs be held annually. Public relations efforts should be comprehensive across all areas to ensure immediate benefits for participants' career development.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษา (1) ระดับประสิทธิผลการดำเนินโครงการพัฒนาทักษะแรงงานนอกระบบให้สอดคล้องกับความสามารถเฉพาะบุคคลเพื่อการประกอบอาชีพ ของสำนักงานพัฒนาฝีมือแรงงานแม่ฮ่องสอน (2) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยด้านการดำเนินการฝึกอบรมกับประสิทธิผลการดำเนินโครงการพัฒนาทักษะแรงงานนอกระบบให้สอดคล้องกับความสามารถเฉพาะบุคคลเพื่อการประกอบอาชีพ ของสำนักงานพัฒนาฝีมือแรงงานแม่ฮ่องสอน (3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยด้านการบริหารกับประสิทธิผลการดำเนินโครงการพัฒนาทักษะแรงงานนอกระบบให้สอดคล้องกับความสามารถเฉพาะบุคคลเพื่อการประกอบอาชีพ ของสำนักงานพัฒนาฝีมือแรงงานแม่ฮ่องสอน  (4)  เสนอแนะแนวทางในการเพิ่มประสิทธิผลการดำเนินโครงการพัฒนาทักษะแรงงานนอกระบบให้สอดคล้องกับความสามารถเฉพาะบุคคลเพื่อการประกอบอาชีพของสำนักงานพัฒนาฝีมือแรงงานแม่ฮ่องสอนการศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ โดยเก็บข้อมูลจากผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมโครงการพัฒนาทักษะแรงงานนอกระบบให้สอดคล้องกับความสามารถเฉพาะบุคคลเพื่อการประกอบอาชีพ ของสำนักงานพัฒนาฝีมือแรงงานแม่ฮ่องสอน ประจำปี 2567 จำนวน 200 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 134 คน ซึ่งได้จากการคำนวณตามสูตรทาโรยามาเน่  การสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เครื่องมือการศึกษาเป็นแบบสอบถาม สถิติสำหรับการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สันผลการศึกษา พบว่า (1) ระดับประสิทธิผลการดำเนินโครงการพัฒนาทักษะแรงงานนอกระบบให้สอดคล้องกับความสามารถเฉพาะบุคคลเพื่อการประกอบอาชีพ ของสำนักงานพัฒนาฝีมือแรงงานแม่ฮ่องสอน โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (2) ปัจจัยด้านการดำเนินการฝึกอบรมทั้ง 7 ด้าน มีความสัมพันธ์กับประสิทธิผลการดำเนินโครงการพัฒนาทักษะแรงงานนอกระบบให้สอดคล้องกับความสามารถเฉพาะบุคคล ของสำนักงานพัฒนาฝีมือแรงงานแม่ฮ่องสอน ในเชิงบวก ที่ระดับมีความสัมพันธ์กันสูงมาก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 (3) ปัจจัยด้านการบริหารทั้ง 4 ด้าน มีความสัมพันธ์กับประสิทธิผลการดำเนินโครงการพัฒนาทักษะแรงงานนอกระบบให้สอดคล้องกับความสามารถเฉพาะบุคคล  ของสำนักงานพัฒนาฝีมือแรงงานแม่ฮ่องสอนในเชิงบวก ที่ระดับมีความสัมพันธ์กันสูงมาก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 และ (4) แนวทางในการเพิ่มประสิทธิผลการดำเนินโครงการพัฒนาทักษะแรงงานนอกระบบให้สอดคล้องกับความสามารถเฉพาะบุคคลเพื่อการประกอบอาชีพ ของสำนักงานพัฒนาฝีมือแรงงานแม่ฮ่องสอน มีความคิดเห็นให้มีการจัดโครงการอบรมทุก ๆ ปี ควรให้มีการประชาสัมพันธ์ให้ครอบคลุมทุกพื้นที่ สามารถนำไปประกอบอาชีพได้ทันที เพื่อประโยชน์ต่อการประกอบอาชีพของผู้เข้าร่วมอบรมth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.subject: ประสิทธิผล แรงงานนอกระบบ สำนักงานพัฒนาฝีมือแรงงานth
dc.subject: Effectivenessen
dc.subject: Informal Workersen
dc.subject: Skill Development Officeen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Administrative and support service activitiesen
dc.title: The Effectiveness of the Implementation of the Skill Development Project for Informal Workers in Alignment with Individual Abilities for Employment at Mae Hong Son Skill Development Officeen
dc.title: ประสิทธิผลการดำเนินโครงการพัฒนาทักษะแรงงานนอกระบบให้สอดคล้องกับความสามารถเฉพาะบุคคลเพื่อการประกอบอาชีพของสำนักงานพัฒนาฝีมือแรงงานแม่ฮ่องสอนth
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Kittipong Keatwatcharachaien
dc.contributor.coadvisor: กิตติพงษ์ เกียรติวัชรชัยth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: Kittipong.Kea@stou.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: Kittipong.Kea@stou.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master of Public Administration (M.P.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต แขนงวิชาบริหารรัฐกิจ (รป.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Master of Public Administrationen
dc.description.degreediscipline: รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตth