DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: RATCHANOK SONSAKDAen
dc.contributor: รัชนก ศรศักดาth
dc.contributor.advisor: Tanapond Swanpitaken
dc.contributor.advisor: ธนพร สวรรค์พิทักษ์th
dc.contributor.other: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 17/12/2024
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study (1) the opinion levels on accountant competencies in the digital age for the Office of the Judiciary; (2) the opinion levels on the efficiency of accounting information systems for the Office of the Judiciary and (3) the accountant competencies in the digital age influencing the efficiency of accounting information systems for the Office of the Judiciary. This study was survey research. The population used in the study was the personnel working in the finance and accounting section of the Office of the Judiciary, a total of 736 people. The sample size of this study was determined by using the Taro Yamane method with a sample group of 260 people. The study tool was a questionnaire. The statistics used for data analysis included frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and multiple regression analysis.The findings indicated that (1) the overall opinion level on the accountant competencies in the digital age for the Office of the Judiciary was at the highest level with the top 3 ranking factors of the accounting professional ethics, attitude towards the accounting profession, and continuing professional development, respectively. (2) The overall opinion level on the efficiency of accounting information systems for the Office of the Judiciary was at the highest level. (3) the accountant competencies in the digital age influencing the efficiency of accounting information systems for the Office of the Judiciary were accounting professional ethics, continuing professional development, and interpersonal communication skill. The continuing professional development was the most influential factor affecting the efficiency of accounting information systems for the Office of the Judiciary.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสมรรถนะของนักบัญชีในยุคดิจิทัลสำหรับสำนักงานศาลยุติธรรม (2) ศึกษาระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับประสิทธิภาพของระบบสารสนเทศทางการบัญชีสำหรับสำนักงานศาลยุติธรรม (3) ศึกษาสมรรถนะของนักบัญชีในยุคดิจิทัลที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพของระบบสารสนเทศทางการบัญชีสำหรับสำนักงานศาลยุติธรรม การศึกษานี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ ผู้ปฏิบัติงานด้านการเงินและบัญชี ในสำนักงานศาลยุติธรรม จำนวน 736 คน ผู้ศึกษาได้กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างตามวิธีของทาโร่ ยามาเน่ ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 260 คน โดยเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณผลการศึกษาพบว่า(1) ระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสมรรถนะของนักบัญชีในยุคดิจิทัลสำหรับสำนักงานศาลยุติธรรมโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ซึ่ง 3 ลำดับแรกคือ ด้านจรรยาบรรณวิชาชีพ รองลงมาคือ ด้านทัศนคติต่อวิชาชีพบัญชี และด้านการพัฒนาทางวิชาชีพอย่างต่อเนื่อง (2) ระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับประสิทธิภาพของระบบสารสนเทศทางการบัญชีสำหรับสำนักงาน            ศาลยุติธรรม โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และ (3) สมรรถนะของนักบัญชีในยุคดิจิทัล                  ด้านจรรยาบรรณวิชาชีพบัญชี ด้านการพัฒนาทางวิชาชีพอย่างต่อเนื่อง และด้านทักษะการสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคล ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพของระบบสารสนเทศทางการบัญชีสำหรับสำนักงานศาลยุติธรรม โดยด้านการพัฒนาทางวิชาชีพอย่างต่อเนื่องเป็นปัจจัยที่มีผลมากที่สุดth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.subject: สมรรถนะของนักบัญชี ประสิทธิภาพ ระบบสารสนเทศทางบัญชี ยุคดิจิทัล สำนักงานศาลยุติธรรมth
dc.subject: Accountant competenciesen
dc.subject: Efficiencyen
dc.subject: Accounting information systemsen
dc.subject: Digital ageen
dc.subject: Office of the Judiciaryen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.subject.classification: Administrative and support service activitiesen
dc.title: Accountant Competencies in the Digital Age Influencing the Efficiency of Accounting Information Systems for the Office of the Judiciaryen
dc.title: สมรรถนะของนักบัญชีในยุคดิจิทัลส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพของระบบสารสนเทศทางบัญชีสำหรับสำนักงานศาลยุติธรรมth
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Tanapond Swanpitaken
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ธนพร สวรรค์พิทักษ์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisor[email protected]
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor[email protected]
dc.description.degreename: Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต แขนงวิชาบริหารธุรกิจ (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Master of Business Administrationen
dc.description.degreediscipline: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิตth