DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Busakorn Thongkammeeen
dc.contributor: บุษกร ทองคำมีth
dc.contributor.advisor: Anothai Ngamvichaikiten
dc.contributor.advisor: อโณทัย งามวิชัยกิจth
dc.contributor.other: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 9/12/2024
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this study were to: (1) examine demographic factors such as age, education level, and average monthly income of consumers in Thailand; (2) analyze the marketing mix factors influencing herbal cosmetic products; (3) assess consumer purchasing decision toward herbal cosmetic products in Thailand; (4) evaluate how demographic factors like age, education level, and average monthly income relate to consumer purchasing decision for herbal cosmetic products; and (5) identify the impact of marketing mix factors on consumer purchasing decision toward herbal cosmetic products in Thailand.This study used a quantitative research method. The target population included consumers aged 20 years and above residing in Thailand, with an unknown total population size. Using W.G. Cochran's formula, a sample size of 400 respondents was determined and collected through multi-stage sampling. An online questionnaire served as the data collection tool. Statistical methods applied for analysis included frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, Spearman correlation coefficient, and multiple regression analysis.The study's findings revealed that: (1) most respondents were aged 40-49 years, held a bachelor's degree, and had an average monthly income of 15,001-25,000 and 25,001-35,000 baht; (2) overall, the marketing mix factors influencing herbal cosmetic products were rated at the highest level; (3) consumer opinions on their purchasing decision toward herbal cosmetic products in Thailand were rated at a high level; (4) demographic factors, such as age, education level, and average monthly income, did not significantly relate to purchasing decisions for herbal cosmetic products; and (5) marketing mix factors, including product, price, distribution, and promotion, significantly impacted consumer purchasing decision toward herbal cosmetic products in Thailand. These factors collectively explained 26% of the variance in purchasing decision.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ปัจจัยประชากรศาสตร์ด้านอายุ ระดับการศึกษา และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนของผู้บริโภคในประเทศไทย (2) ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดของผลิตภัณฑ์เครื่องสำอางผสมสมุนไพร (3) การตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์เครื่องสำอางผสมสมุนไพรของผู้บริโภคในประเทศไทย (4) ปัจจัยประชากรศาสตร์ด้านอายุ ระดับการศึกษา และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนของผู้บริโภคในประเทศไทย ที่สัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์เครื่องสำอางผสมสมุนไพรและ (5) ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์เครื่องสำอางผสมสมุนไพรของผู้บริโภคในประเทศไทย การศึกษานี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ประชากร คือ ผู้บริโภคอายุ 20 ปีขึ้นไป อาศัยอยู่ในประเทศไทย ซึ่งไม่ทราบจำนวนประชากรที่แน่นอน กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรของ วิลเลียม เจมเมลล์ โคชราน ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 400 คน โดยวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน และใช้แบบสอบถามออนไลน์เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบสเปียร์แมน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่มีอายุระหว่าง 40-49 ปี การศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 15,001-25,000 และ 25,001-35,000 บาท (2) ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดของผลิตภัณฑ์เครื่องสำอางผสมสมุนไพร ความคิดเห็นโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (3) การตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์เครื่องสำอางผสมสมุนไพรของผู้บริโภคในประเทศไทย ความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมาก (4) ปัจจัยประชากรศาสตร์ด้านอายุ ระดับการศึกษา และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนของผู้บริโภคในประเทศไทย พบว่าไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์เครื่องสำอางผสมสมุนไพร (5) ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์เครื่องสำอางผสมสมุนไพรของผู้บริโภคในประเทศไทย ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ปัจจัยด้านราคา ปัจจัยด้านการจัดจำหน่าย และปัจจัยด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ สามารถพยากรณ์ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์เครื่องสำอางผสมสมุนไพรของผู้บริโภคในประเทศไทย ได้ร้อยละ 26th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.subject: ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด ผลิตภัณฑ์เครื่องสำอางผสมสมุนไพร การตัดสินใจซื้อth
dc.subject: Marketing mix factorsen
dc.subject: Herbal cosmetic productsen
dc.subject: Purchasing decisionen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Administrative and support service activitiesen
dc.title: Marketing Mix Factors Influencing Consumer Purchasing Decision toward Herbal Cosmetic Products in Thailanden
dc.title: ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์เครื่องสำอางผสมสมุนไพรของผู้บริโภคในประเทศไทยth
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Anothai Ngamvichaikiten
dc.contributor.coadvisor: อโณทัย งามวิชัยกิจth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor[email protected]
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor[email protected]
dc.description.degreename: Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต แขนงวิชาบริหารธุรกิจ (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Master of Business Administrationen
dc.description.degreediscipline: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิตth