https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13379
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | KOSIN ARKORNSAKUL | en |
dc.contributor | โกสินทร์ อากรสกุล | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Kal Pinkesorn | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | กัลย์ ปิ่นเกษร | th |
dc.contributor.other | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 4/10/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | The study has the following objectives: (1) to assess the level of employees' opinions on the workplace at Right Tunnelling Public Company Limited; (2) to evaluate the level of morale and motivation in work performance among employees; and (3) to examine the workplace factors that affect the morale and motivation in work performance of employees at Right Tunnelling Public Company Limited.This study is a quantitative research. The population consists of 1,049 employees of Right Tunnelling Public Company Limited. The sample size was determined using Taro Yamane’s method at a 95% confidence level, resulting in a sample size of 290 people. The instrument used for data collection was a questionnaire. The statistics used for analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and multiple regression analysis.The results of the study showed that (1) employees of Right Tunnelling Public Company Limited had the highest overall positive opinions on workplace factors; (2) employees had the highest overall positive opinions on morale and motivation; and (3) workplace factors such as salary, work safety, having compatible colleagues, being trusted to complete work tasks, the ability to perform important tasks, advancement opportunities, comfortable and safe working conditions with various incentives, and having capable and fair leadership had statistically significant effects on the morale and motivation of employees at Right Tunnelling Public Company Limited, accounting for 61.50 percent. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยในที่ทำงานของพนักงาน บริษัท ไร้ท์ทันเน็ลลิ่ง จำกัด (มหาชน) (2) ศึกษาระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับขวัญและกำลังใจในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงาน บริษัท ไร้ท์ทันเน็ลลิ่ง จำกัด (มหาชน) และ (3) ทดสอบปัจจัยในที่ทำงานที่ส่งผลต่อขวัญและกำลังใจในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงาน บริษัท ไร้ท์ทันเน็ลลิ่ง จำกัด (มหาชน)การศึกษานี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือพนักงาน บริษัท ไร้ท์ทันเน็ลลิ่ง จำกัด (มหาชน) จำนวน 1,049 คน กำหนดขนาดของกลุ่มตัวอย่างตามวิธีของ ทาโร ยามาเน ที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่น 95% ได้ขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 290 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือแบบสอบถาม และสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) พนักงาน บริษัท ไร้ท์ทันเน็ลลิ่ง จำกัด (มหาชน) มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยในที่ทำงานโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (2) พนักงาน บริษัท ไร้ท์ทันเน็ลลิ่ง จำกัด (มหาชน) มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับขวัญและกำลังใจในการปฏิบัติงานโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และ (3) ปัจจัยในที่ทำงานด้านเงินเดือน ด้านความปลอดภัยในการทำงาน ด้านการมีเพื่อนร่วมงานที่เข้ากันได้ ด้านการได้รับความไว้วางใจที่จะปฏิบัติงานให้ลุล่วง ด้านการได้ปฏิบัติงานที่มีความสำคัญ ด้านโอกาสก้าวหน้า ด้านสภาพการทำงานที่สะดวกสบายปลอดภัยและมีสิ่งจูงใจต่างๆ และด้านการมีภาวะผู้นำที่มีความสามารถและยุติธรรม ส่งผลต่อขวัญและกำลังใจในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงาน บริษัท ไร้ท์ทันเน็ลลิ่ง จำกัด (มหาชน) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยสามารถรวมกันพยากรณ์ขวัญและกำลังใจในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงาน บริษัท ไร้ท์ทันเน็ลลิ่ง จำกัด (มหาชน) ได้ร้อยละ 61.50 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | |
dc.subject | ปัจจัยในที่ทำงาน ขวัญและกำลังใจในการปฏิบัติงาน บริษัท ไร้ท์ทันเน็ลลิ่ง จำกัด (มหาชน) | th |
dc.subject | workplace | en |
dc.subject | Morale | en |
dc.subject | Right Tunnelling Public Company Limited | en |
dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
dc.subject.classification | Administrative and support service activities | en |
dc.title | Factors Affecting Morale in Working of Employees in Right Tunnelling Public Company Limited | en |
dc.title | ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อขวัญและกำลังใจในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงาน บริษัท ไร้ท์ทันเน็ลลิ่ง จำกัด (มหาชน) | th |
dc.type | Independent Study | en |
dc.type | การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Kal Pinkesorn | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | กัลย์ ปิ่นเกษร | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | Kal.Pin@stou.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | Kal.Pin@stou.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต แขนงวิชาบริหารธุรกิจ (บธ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Master of Business Administration | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต | th |