กรุณาใช้ตัวระบุนี้เพื่ออ้างอิงหรือเชื่อมต่อรายการนี้: https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13441
ระเบียนเมทาดาทาแบบเต็ม
ฟิลด์ DC ค่าภาษา
dc.contributor: KUNTHAKORN KHAOTHONGen
dc.contributor: กันต์ธกรณ์ เขาทองth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sartsada Wiriyanupongen
dc.contributor.advisor: ศาสดา วิริยานุพงศ์th
dc.contributor.other: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 2/1/2025
dc.description.abstract: This independent study aims to: (1) Study public law concepts relevant to the structure, composition, and selection of individuals for positions in the councils of autonomous universities in Thailand. (2) Compare central laws related to the structure, composition, and selection of individuals for positions as presidents and members of the councils of autonomous universities in Thailand and the French Republic.(3) Analyze laws related to the structure, composition, and selection of individuals for positions as presidents and members of the councils of autonomous universities in Thailand. (4) Propose recommendations for laws related to the structure, composition, and selection of individuals for positions as presidents and members of the councils of autonomous universities in Thailand.                        This independent study is qualitative research conducted using documentary research methods. It involves studying, researching, and collecting data from laws, announcements, related regulations, legal textbooks, theses, dissertations, academic documents, articles, journals, and relevant Thai and foreign electronic media. The objective is to analyze approaches and measures to address the associated problems.                        The study results found that (1) the structure, composition, and selection of persons to the positions of president and members of the council of autonomous universities should be consistent with the delegation of authority to public service and the concept of board administration. (2) Thailand and the French Republic stipulate the structure and composition of the university council. In the case of Thailand, there is an executive university council member, while in the French Republic, there is a university council member representing the university city. Student university council members and presidents of autonomous universities in Thailand cannot hold the position of president of the university council. (3) The structure, composition, qualifications, and selection of persons to the positions of president and members of the council of Thailand, and Paris-Cite University are different, but consistent with the central law. (4) It is recommended that Thailand establish relevant central standards, such as: Ensuring the council of autonomous universities includes the highest executives or representatives aligned with the objectives of the autonomous university. Including the president of the university promotion committee, the president of the university senate staff council, and the president of the alumni association as ex officio members of the autonomous university council. Requiring the president and committee members of the autonomous university council to complete a course on autonomous university supervision. Setting an age limit for the university council president. Ensuring the president and members of the autonomous university council are qualified individuals recruited through an application process, with those selected receiving an absolute majority vote from the university council.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาแนวคิดทางกฎหมายมหาชนที่เกี่ยวข้องกับโครงสร้าง องค์ประกอบและการได้มาซึ่งบุคคลผู้ดำรงตำแหน่งในสภามหาวิทยาลัยในกำกับของรัฐประเทศไทย (2) ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบกฎหมายกลางที่เกี่ยวข้องกับ โครงสร้าง องค์ประกอบ และการได้มาซึ่งบุคคลผู้ดำรงตำแหน่งนายกสภาและกรรมการสภามหาวิทยาลัยในกำกับของรัฐประเทศไทยและสาธารณรัฐฝรั่งเศส (3) วิเคราะห์กฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับโครงสร้าง องค์ประกอบ และการได้มาซึ่งบุคคลผู้ดำรงตำแหน่งนายกสภาและกรรมการสภามหาวิทยาลัยในกำกับของรัฐ (4) เสนอแนะกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับโครงสร้าง องค์ประกอบและการได้มาซึ่งบุคคลผู้ดำรงตำแหน่งนายกสภาและกรรมการสภามหาวิทยาลัยในกำกับของรัฐประเทศไทย การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ด้วยวิธีการวิจัยเอกสารโดยค้นคว้าและรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกฎหมาย ประกาศ ระเบียบที่เกี่ยวข้อง ตำรากฎหมาย สารนิพนธ์ วิทยานิพนธ์ บทความทางวิชาการ วารสารและสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ที่เกี่ยวข้องทั้งของไทยและต่างประเทศ เพื่อนำมาวิเคราะห์มาตรการในการแก้ปัญหาผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) โครงสร้าง องค์ประกอบและการได้มาซึ่งบุคคลผู้ดำรงตำแหน่งในสภามหาวิทยาลัยในกำกับของรัฐประเทศไทย เป็นไปตามแนวคิดการมอบอำนาจการบริการสาธารณะและแนวคิดการบริหารคณะกรรมการองค์กร (2) ประเทศไทยและสาธารณรัฐฝรั่งเศสกำหนดโครงสร้างและองค์ประกอบสภามหาวิทยาลัยไว้ กรณีประเทศไทยให้มีกรรมการสภามหาวิทยาลัยจากผู้บริหารโดยอธิการบดีไม่สามารถดำรงตำแหน่งนายกสภามหาวิทยาลัยได้ ส่วนสาธารณรัฐฝรั่งเศสให้มีกรรมการสภามหาวิทยาลัยจากผู้แทนเมืองที่มหาวิทยาลัยตั้งอยู่และตัวแทนนักศึกษา (3) โครงสร้าง องค์ประกอบ และการได้มาซึ่งบุคคลผู้ดำรงตำแหน่งในสภามหาวิทยาลัยในกำกับของรัฐประเทศไทยและมหาวิทยาลัยปารีสซิเตมีความต่างกันแต่สอดคล้องกับกฎหมายกลาง (4) ให้ประเทศไทยกำหนดมาตรฐานกลางที่เกี่ยวข้องกับมหาวิทยาลัยในกำกับของรัฐ เช่น ให้มีกรรมการสภามหาวิทยาลัยจากผู้บริหารหรือผู้แทนจากหน่วยงานเฉพาะด้านตามวัตถุประสงค์การจัดตั้ง ให้ประธานส่งเสริมกิจการมหาวิทยาลัย ประธานสภาพนักงานมหาวิทยาลัยและนายกสมาคมศิษย์เก่า เป็นกรรมการสภามหาวิทยาลัยโดยตำแหน่ง ให้นายกและกรรมการสภามหาวิทยาลัยต้องผ่านหลักสูตรการกำกับดูแลมหาวิทยาลัยในกำกับของรัฐ กำหนดอายุของผู้ดำรงตำแหน่งนายกสภามหาวิทยาลัย โดยนายกและกรรมการสภามหาวิทยาลัยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิมาจากการรับสมัครคัดเลือกบุคคลและผู้ที่ได้รับคัดเลือกมีคะแนนเสียงข้างมากเด็ดขาดจากสภามหาวิทยาลัยth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.subject: การบริการสาธารณะth
dc.subject: การศึกษาth
dc.subject: สภามหาวิทยาลัยth
dc.subject: Public servicesen
dc.subject: Educationen
dc.subject: University councilsen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Administrative and support service activitiesen
dc.title: Structure Composition and Selection of President and Members of the Autonomous Universities Councilen
dc.title: โครงสร้าง องค์ประกอบและการได้มาซึ่งนายกและกรรมการสภา มหาวิทยาลัยในกำกับของรัฐth
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Sartsada Wiriyanupongen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ศาสดา วิริยานุพงศ์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: Sartsada.Wir@stou.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: Sartsada.Wir@stou.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master of Laws in Public Law (LL.M.)en
dc.description.degreename: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกกฎหมายมหาชน (น.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Master of Lawsen
dc.description.degreediscipline: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตth
ปรากฏในกลุ่มข้อมูล:Law-Theses
แฟ้มในรายการข้อมูลนี้:
แฟ้ม รายละเอียด ขนาดรูปแบบ
2624001133.pdf1.27 MBAdobe PDFดู/เปิด
รายการทั้งหมดในระบบคิดีได้รับการคุ้มครองลิขสิทธิ์ มีการสงวนสิทธิ์เว้นแต่ที่ระบุไว้เป็นอื่น