DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: NATCHANAN LUMPAOen
dc.contributor: ณัชนันทน์ ลำเภาth
dc.contributor.advisor: Punnawit Tuppawimolen
dc.contributor.advisor: ปัณณวิช ทัพภวิมลth
dc.contributor.other: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 17/4/2024
dc.description.abstract: This independent study aims to (1) study the concepts, principles, theories, and meanings regarding the rights and freedom of the accused in requesting temporary release (2) study the rights and freedoms of accused persons in requesting temporary release under the law between the United States and the United Kingdom. Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland (3) Comparative analysis of the protection of the rights and freedoms of the accused in requesting release. Temporary release at the prosecutor level (4) Propose a solution to the problem of protecting the rights and freedoms of the accused in temporary release at the prosecutor level to be more efficient. This independent study is qualitative research by researching documents, articles, theses, legal publications. Including information and various related documents related to enforcement. Laws for protecting rights Freedom of the accused on temporary release The results of the study found that (1) accused persons who are temporarily released have a full opportunity to fight their cases; (2) the United States, the United Kingdom, Great Britain and Northern Ireland have developed methods and criteria for Temporary release by enactment of bail law and Thai law is stipulated in the constitution and laws. Criminal procedure regarding temporary release But the opportunity was given to the officials to use their discretion. Consider temporary release (3) Problems encountered in temporary release according to Thai law are: The prosecutor uses Discretion in granting temporary release, taking into account securities as an important factor, and there is no penalty for the accused escaping or will. Escape with electronic devices Moreover, the law does not give the accused the right to appeal the order of the employee. Prosecutor who does not allow temporary release (4) The suggestion is Amend the law to allow prosecutors to consider inspecting Basic expressions quickly to order temporary release with or without security, in the case where the temporarily released person agrees Use electronic devices with warranty. Do not call for collateral as well. Including the case of escaping or escaping. During the temporary release using electronic devices, there will be penalties and the right to appeal the order not to release. temporarily to the Director- General of Prosecutors or the Director-General of Prosecutors.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาแนวคิด หลักการ ทฤษฎี และความหมายเกี่ยวกับสิทธิและเสรีภาพของผู้ต้องหาในการขอปล่อยชั่วคราว (2) ศึกษาสิทธิและเสรีภาพของผู้ต้องหาในการขอปล่อยชั่วคราวในชั้นเจ้าพนักงานของสหรัฐอเมริกาและสหราชอาณาจักรบริเตนใหญ่และไอร์แลนด์เหนือ (3) วิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบการคุ้มครองสิทธิและเสรีภาพของผู้ต้องหาในการขอปล่อยชั่วคราวในชั้นพนักงานอัยการ (4) เสนอแนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหาการคุ้มครองสิทธิและเสรีภาพของผู้ต้องหาในการปล่อยชั่วคราวในชั้นพนักงานอัยการให้มีประสิทธิภาพมากยิ่งขึ้น                   การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระเรื่องนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยการวิจัยเอกสาร บทความ วิทยานิพนธ์ สิ่งตีพิมพ์ทางกฎหมาย รวมทั้งข้อมูลเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้องต่าง ๆ ที่เกี่ยวกับการบังคับใช้กฎหมายในการคุ้มครองสิทธิ เสรีภาพของผู้ต้องหาในการปล่อยชั่วคราว             ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ผู้ต้องหาที่ได้รับการปล่อยชั่วคราวมีโอกาสต่อสู้คดีได้อย่างเต็มที่ (2) สหรัฐอเมริกาและสหราชอาณาจักรบริเตนใหญ่และไอร์แลนด์เหนือมีการพัฒนาวิธีการและหลักเกณฑ์การปล่อยชั่วคราวโดยการตรากฎหมายการประกันตัว และกฎหมายประเทศไทยบัญญัติไว้ในรัฐธรรมนูญและกฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาความอาญาว่าด้วยการปล่อยชั่วคราว ได้เปิดโอกาสให้เจ้าพนักงานใช้ดุลพินิจในการพิจารณาปล่อยชั่วคราวไว้กว้างเกินไป (3) ปัญหาที่พบในการปล่อยชั่วคราวตามกฎหมายของไทยคือ พนักงานอัยการใช้ดุลพินิจในการปล่อยชั่วคราวโดยคำนึงถึงหลักทรัพย์เป็นสำคัญ อีกทั้งไม่มีบทลงโทษผู้ต้องหาหนีหรือจะหลบหนีโดยมีอุปกรณ์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ตลอดจนกฎหมายไม่ให้สิทธิผู้ต้องหาอุทธรณ์คำสั่งของพนักงานอัยการที่ไม่อนุญาตให้ปล่อยชั่วคราว  (4) ข้อเสนอแนะคือ แก้ไขกฎหมายให้พนักงานอัยการพิจารณาตรวจสำนวนเบื้องต้นโดยเร็วเพื่อสั่งปล่อยชั่วคราวโดยมีหลักประกันด้วยหรือไม่, กรณีผู้ถูกปล่อยชั่วคราวยินยอมให้ใช้อุปกรณ์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์โดยมีประกัน ห้ามเรียกหลักประกันร่วมด้วย รวมถึงกรณีจะหลบหนีหรือหนีระหว่างปล่อยชั่วคราวโดยใช้อุปกรณ์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ให้มีบทลงโทษและให้สิทธิอุทธรณ์คำสั่งไม่ให้ปล่อยชั่วคราวไปยังอธิบดีอัยการหรืออธิบดีอัยการภาคth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.subject: การคุ้มครองสิทธิและเสรีภาพ การปล่อยชั่วคราว พนักงานอัยการth
dc.subjectprotection of rights and libertiesen
dc.subjecttemporary releaseen
dc.subjectprosecutoren
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Public administration and defence; compulsory social securityen
dc.subject.classification: Journalism and reportingen
dc.title: The problem of protection the rights and liberties of the Accused in criminal Cases.A study of the request for temporary release at the prosecutor’s level.en
dc.title: ปัญหาการคุ้มครองสิทธิและเสรีภาพของผู้ต้องหาในคดีอาญาศึกษากรณีการขอปล่อยชั่วคราวในชั้นพนักงานอัยการth
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Punnawit Tuppawimolen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ปัณณวิช ทัพภวิมลth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: Punnawit.Tup@stou.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: Punnawit.Tup@stou.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master of Laws in Public Law (LL.M.)en
dc.description.degreename: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกกฎหมายมหาชน (น.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Master of Lawsen
dc.description.degreediscipline: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตth