https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13511
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | PIMVILAI INTARATHANG | en |
dc.contributor | พิมพ์วิไล อินทรตั้ง | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Wanwipa Muangtham | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | วรรณวิภา เมืองถ้ำ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 3/9/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | This independent study aims to 1) study the history the historical background, concepts, and theories related to the judicial process in military courts, (2) study and compare laws related to military court proceedings in Thailand and the United States. Switzerland, French Republic, Federal Republic of Germany, United Kingdom., (3) study and analyze problems related to limiting the rights of plaintiffs and defendants in military court proceedings., and (4) study recommendations for ways to amend laws related to limiting the rights of plaintiffs and defendants in military court proceedings.This independent study was qualitative research gathers data from various sources, including books, theses, academic articles, research papers, legal texts, and internet information, both from Thailand and abroad, related to the limitations of the rights of defendants and plaintiffs regarding the judicial process in military courts. The aim is to provide recommendations for improving the Military Court Constitution Act B.E. 2498(1949).According to the study. The result indicated that (1) concepts, theories, and laws are intended to accommodate the rights of individuals in the judicial process, (2) laws concerning the judicial process in Thai military courts, when compared to those of other countries, still overly restrict the rights of defendants and plaintiffs, (3) Law regarding prohibition of appeals in the military court in irregular times and the martial court, the injured person must not be the plaintiff in a criminal case and problems with appointing lawyers in the martial courts are all laws that restrict the rights of defendants and plaintiffs in the judicial process. (4) Recommendations for amending the Military Court Constitution Act B.E. 2498(1949), Articles 61, 49, and Section 55, Paragraph 4, are proposed to be more comprehensive and appropriate, for the utmost benefit of the judicial process. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาประวัติความเป็นมา แนวคิด ทฤษฎีที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการดำเนินกระบวนพิจารณาในศาลทหาร (2) ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการดำเนินกระบวนพิจารณาในศาลทหารของประเทศไทยกับประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกา สมาพันธรัฐสวิส สาธารณรัฐฝรั่งเศส สหพันธ์สาธารณรัฐเยอรมนี ประเทศอังกฤษ (3) ศึกษาวิเคราะห์ปัญหาที่เกี่ยวกับการจำกัดสิทธิของโจทก์และจำเลยที่เกี่ยวกับการดำเนินกระบวนพิจารณาในศาลทหาร (4) เสนอแนะแนวทางแก้ไขกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการจำกัดสิทธิของโจทก์และจำเลยที่เกี่ยวกับการดำเนินกระบวนพิจารณาในศาลทหารการศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยวิธีการวิจัยจากเอกสาร ซึ่งผู้ศึกษาได้ทำ การรวบรวมข้อมูลจากเอกสารทั้งหมดที่เกี่ยวข้องจาก หนังสือ ตำรา วิทยานิพนธ์ บทความทางวิชาการ งานวิจัย ตัวบทกฎหมาย และและข้อมูลสารสนเทศทางอินเทอร์เน็ตทั้งของประเทศไทยและต่างประเทศที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการจำกัดสิทธิของโจทก์และจำเลยที่เกี่ยวกับการดำเนินกระบวนพิจารณาในศาลทหาร เพื่อนำมาเป็นข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางปรับปรุงกฎหมายพระราชบัญญัติธรรมนูญศาลทหาร พ.ศ. 2498ผลปรากฏว่า (1) แนวคิด ทฤษฎีและกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องมีเพื่อรองรับสิทธิของบุคคลในการดำเนินกระบวนพิจารณา (2) กฎหมายที่เกี่ยวกับการดำเนินกระบวนพิจารณาในศาลทหารของประเทศไทย เมื่อเทียบกับกฎหมายต่างประเทศ ยังมีการจำกัดสิทธิของโจทก์และจำเลยที่ไม่เหมาะสมและมากเกินจำเป็น (3) กรณี การห้ามอุทธรณ์ ฎีกาของศาลทหารในเวลาไม่ปกติและศาลอาญาศึก กรณีผู้เสียหายห้ามเป็นโจทก์ฟ้องคดีอาญาเองและกรณีปัญหาการตั้งทนายความในศาลอาญาศึกล้วนแต่เป็นกฎหมายที่จำกัดสิทธิของโจทก์และจำเลยที่เกี่ยวกับการดำเนินกระบวนพิจารณาในศาลทหารทั้งสิ้น (4) เสนอการแก้ไขกฎหมายพระราชบัญญัติธรรมนูญศาลทหาร พ.ศ. 2498 มาตรา 61 มาตรา 49 และ มาตรา 55 วรรค 4 ให้ครอบคลุมและมีความเหมาะสมยิ่งขึ้น เพื่อประโยชน์สูงสุดต่อกระบวนการยุติธรรม | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | |
dc.subject | การจำกัดสิทธิ ศาลทหารในเวลาปกติ ศาลทหารในเวลาไม่ปกติ ศาลอาญาศึก | th |
dc.subject | The restriction on the rights | en |
dc.subject | military court in regular times | en |
dc.subject | military court in irregular times | en |
dc.subject | the martial court | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Other service activities | en |
dc.title | The restriction on the rights of plaintiffs and defendants in connection with the legal proceedings in Military Court of justice. | en |
dc.title | การจำกัดสิทธิของโจทก์และจำเลยที่เกี่ยวกับการดำเนินกระบวนพิจารณาในศาลทหาร | th |
dc.type | Independent Study | en |
dc.type | การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Wanwipa Muangtham | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | วรรณวิภา เมืองถ้ำ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | [email protected] | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | [email protected] | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Laws in Criminal Law and Criminal Justice (LL.M.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกกฎหมายอาญาและกระบวนการยุติธรรม (น.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Master of Laws | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th |