https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13515
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ปวินี ไพรทอง | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | พัชระ เนติ์พีระ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2566 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาแนวคิด ทฤษฎี และหลักการเกี่ยวกับการแก้ไขคำสั่งเด็ดขาดไม่ฟ้องคดีอาญาของพนักงานอัยการ (2) ศึกษาการแก้ไขคำสั่งเด็ดขาดไม่ฟ้องคดีอาญาของพนักงานอัยการตามกฎหมายประเทศไทย สาธารณรัฐฝรั่งเศสและประเทศอังกฤษ (3) วิเคราะห์ปัญหาทางกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการแก้ไขคำสั่งเด็ดขาดไม่ฟ้องคดีอาญาของพนักงานอัยการ (4) เสนอแนะในการแก้ไขปัญหาคำสั่งเด็ดขาดไม่ฟ้องคดีอาญาของพนักงานอัยการให้เหมาะสมกับประเทศไทย การศึกษาค้นคว้านี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยค้นคว้าจากเอกสารภาษาไทยและภาษาต่างประเทศ ตำรา หนังสือ วารสาร บทบัญญัติของกฎหมายต่าง ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง ข้อคิดเห็นของนักวิชาการ ข้อมูลจากเครือข่ายอินเทอร์เน็ตทั้งภาษาไทยและภาษาต่างประเทศ เพื่อนำมาศึกษาทำความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับแนวคิด ทฤษฎี และหลักการเกี่ยวกับการแก้ไขคำสั่งเด็ดขาดไม่ฟ้องคดีอาญาของพนักงานอัยการ การตรวจสอบการสั่งคดีในชั้นก่อนฟ้อง คำสั่งเด็ดขาดไม่ฟ้องคดี ผลของคำสั่งเด็ดขาดไม่ฟ้องคดี และการแก้ไขคำสั่งเด็ดขาดไม่ฟ้องคดี ทั้งของประเทศไทย สาธารณรัฐฝรั่งเศสและประเทศอังกฤษ จากการศึกษาพบว่า (1) คำสั่งไม่ฟ้องของพนักงานอัยการไม่มีความเป็นที่สุดดังเช่นคำพิพากษา ดังนั้น การแก้ไขคำสั่งเด็ดขาดไม่ฟ้องคดีจึงไม่ขัดต่อหลักการพื้นฐานของการดำเนินคดีอาญา (2) การแก้ไขคำสั่งเด็ดขาดไม่ฟ้องคดีอาญาของไทยมีเพียงเหตุตามประมวลกฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาความอาญา มาตรา 147 คือจะต้องมีพยานหลักฐานใหม่อันสำคัญแก่คดี ส่วนสาธารณรัฐฝรั่งเศสและประเทศอังกฤษมีกฎหมายให้อำนาจแก้ไขคำสั่งเด็ดขาดไม่ฟ้องคดีได้ทั้งสิ้น (3) คำสั่งเด็ดขาดไม่ฟ้องคดีอาญาของพนักงานอัยการที่เกิดข้อผิดพลาดมีปัญหาทางกฎหมายของการแก้ไขคำสั่ง (4) ผู้ศึกษาขอเสนอแนวทางการแก้ไขคือ 1) ควรแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมประมวลกฎหมายวิธีจารณาความอาญา มาตรา 147 โดยให้อัยการสูงสุดมีอำนาจแก้ไขคำสั่งเด็ดขาดไม่ฟ้องคดีที่เกิดขึ้นโดยผิดพลาดได้ ส่วนกรณีคำสั่งเด็ดขาดไม่ฟ้องคดีที่เป็นคำสั่งของอัยการสูงสุดให้เป็นอำนาจของคณะกรรมการซึ่งแต่งตั้งโดยคณะกรรมการอัยการ 2) ควรแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมระเบียบสำนักงานอัยการสุงสุดว่าด้วยการดำเนินคดีอาญาของพนักงานอัยการ พ.ศ. 2563 โดยเพิ่มเติมบทบัญญัติเกี่ยวกับหลักเกณฑ์ในการแก้ไขคำสั่งเด็ดขาดไม่ฟ้องคดีที่ผิดพลาด | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายอาญาและกระบวนการยุติธรรม--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | การฟ้องคดีอาญา | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายอาญาและกระบวนการยุติธรรม | th_TH |
dc.title | ปัญหาทางกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการแก้ไขคำสั่งเด็ดขาดไม่ฟ้องคดีอาญาของพนักงานอัยการ | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Legal issues in revising the definitive non-prosecution orders of public prosecutor | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this independent study are (1) to study the concepts, theories, and principles regarding the revision of definitive non-prosecution orders by public prosecutors; (2) to examine the revision of definitive non-prosecution orders under the laws of Thailand, the Republic of France, and the United Kingdom; (3) to analyze legal issues related to the revision of definitive non-prosecution orders by public prosecutors; and (4) to propose recommendations for resolving issues related to definitive non-prosecution orders to better suit the context of Thailand. This independent study employs qualitative research through the examination of documents in both Thai and foreign languages, including textbooks, books, journals, legal provisions, academic opinions, and online information. The research explores concepts, theories, and principles related to the revision of definitive non-prosecution orders by public prosecutors, pre-litigation orders, definitive non-prosecution orders, the effects of such orders, and revisions to these orders, focusing on the legal systems of Thailand, the Republic of France, and the United Kingdom. The study found that: (1) Definitive non-prosecution orders by public prosecutors are not final in the same way as judgments. Therefore, revising such orders does not violate the fundamental principles of criminal proceedings; (2) In Thailand, revisions of definitive non-prosecution orders are limited to the grounds specified in Section 147 of the Criminal Procedure Code, requiring significant new evidence for a case. In contrast, the Republic of France and the United Kingdom have laws that broadly authorize revisions of definitive non-prosecution orders; (3) Legal problems arise from errors in definitive non-prosecution orders issued by public prosecutors, particularly in revising these orders; and (4) The study recommends that Section 147 of the Criminal Procedure Code be amended to grant the Attorney General the authority to revise erroneous definitive non-prosecution orders. In cases where such orders are issued by the Attorney General, the power to revise should be delegated to a committee appointed by the Prosecutors Committee. Additionally, the Office of the Attorney General's Regulations on Criminal Prosecution by Public Prosecutors B.E. 2563 should be revised to incorporate provisions that outline clear criteria for revising erroneous non-prosecution orders. | en_US |