https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13546
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ธำรงเจต พัฒมุข | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | ศิริลักษณ์ ชูพุทธพงศ์ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2566 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (การจัดการทรัพยากรเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2566 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงผสม (Mixed methods research) ประกอบด้วย การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative research) และการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative research) มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ปัญหาและความต้องการในการผลิตท่อนพันธุ์มันลำปะหลังสะอาดของเกษตรกร 2) ความรู้ของเกษตรกรในการผลิตท่อนพันธุ์ มันสำปะหลังสะอาด 3) ผลของเทคโนโลยีการผลิตท่อนพันธุ์มันสำปะหลังสะอาดต่อต้นทุนผลตอบแทน และผลผลิตในการผลิตมันสำปะหลังของเกษตรกร 4) ผลของเทคโนโลยีการผลิตท่อนพันธุ์มันลำปะหลังสะอาดต่ออัตราการเกิดโรคและ ความรุนแรงของโรคใบต่างมันสำปะหลังในแปลงของเกษตรกรประชากร คือ เกษตรกรที่เข้าร่วมโครงการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตมันสำปะหลัง ปี 2566 จังหวัด สุพรรณบุรี จำนวน 60 ราย โดยศึกษาจากประชากรทั้งหมด เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย 1) การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง 2) การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ใช้แบบบันทึกการสนทนากลุ่ม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรตระหนักถึงความสำคัญของการผลิตท่อนพันธุ์มันสำปะหลังสะอาดของชุมชนเป็นเรื่องที่สำคัญที่สุด (p = 3.88+0.76) และมีความต้องการสื่อบุคคล (u = 3.97+0.82) และสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ (p = 3.57+0.85) ในการส่งเสริมการผลิตท่อนพันธุ์มันลำปะหลังสะอาด โดยใช้กิจกรรม คือ การสาธิต (น = 3.68+0.83) และประชุมอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการ (p = 3.67+0.88) 2) เมื่อเปรียบเทียบผลการทดสอบความรู้ของเกษตรกรด้านการผลิตท่อนพันธุ์มันสำปะหลังสะอาด พบว่า เกษตรกรมีความรู้หลังเข้ารับการอบรมถ่ายทอดความรู้สูงกว่าก่อนเข้ารับการอบรมถ่ายทอดความรู้ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (P<0.05) 3) ด้านต้นทุน ผลตอบแทน และผลผลิต ปีการผลิต 2565 เกษตรกรมีต้นทุนการผลิตมันสำปะหลัง 6,477.30 บาทต่อไร่ ผลผลิตเฉลี่ย 3,213.87 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อไร่ เท่ากับ 9,230.23 บาท และกำไรสุทธิ 2,782.93 บาทต่อไร่ หลังจากการนำการนำเทคโนโลยีการผลิตท่อนพันธุ์มันลำปะหลังสะอาดไปประยุกต์ใช้ ส่งผลให้ปีการผลิต 2566 เกษตรกรมีต้นทุนการผลิต 5,864.96 บาทต่อไร่ ผลผลิตเฉลี่ย 4,118.50 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อไร่ เท่ากับ 11,554.91 บาท และกำไรสุทธิ 5,689.95 บาทต่อไร่ 4) อัตราการเกิดโรคก่อนเก็บเกี่ยวผลผลิต (เดือนที่ 9) ของแปลงที่ 1 แปลงที่ 2 และแปลงที่ 3 พบอัตราการเกิดโรค ร้อยละ 28.00 1.81 และ 2.34 ตามลำดับ และแปลงที่ 1 ซึ่งไม่ได้นำเทคโนโลยีการรผลิตท่อนพันธุ์มันสำปะหลังสะอาดไปประยุกต์ใช้มีอัตราการเกิดโรคมากกว่า ร้อยละ 5.00 ซึ่งไม่สามารถนำท่อนพันธุ์ไปใช้เพาะปลูกในฤดูกาลถัดไปได้ แนวทางในการพัฒนากระบวนการผลิตท่อนพันธุ์มันสำปะหลังสะอาดของเกษตรกร คือ มุ่งเน้นการใช้ท่อนพันธุ์คุณภาพดี การลดต้นทุนการผลิต มุ่งเน้นการ จัดการศัตรูพืชในแปลง มันลำปะหลัง พัฒนาศักยภาพเจ้าหน้าที่ พัฒนาศักยภาพของเกษตรกร และมุ่งเน้นการเพิ่มพื้นที่การผลิตท่อนพันธุ์ มันสำปะหลังสะอาด เพื่อเป็นการยกระดับคุณภาพการผลิตท่อนพันธุ์มันสำปะหลังสะอาดต่อไป | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกการจัดการทรัพยากรเกษตร--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | มันสำปะหลัง--ไทย--สุพรรณบุรี--การผลิต | th_TH |
dc.title | ผลของการนำเทคโนโลยีการผลิตท่อนพันธุ์มันสำปะหลังสะอาดมาประยุกต์ใช้ของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกมันสำปะหลัง อำเภอเดิมบางนางบวช จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Effects of applying technology for producing clean cassava cultivars of cassava production by farmers in Doem Bang Nang Buat District, Suphanburi Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This research is a mixed method research consisting of quantitative and qualitative research. The objective is to study 1) Problems and needs of farmers in producing clean cassava cuttings. 2) Farmers' knowledge in producing clean cassava cuttings 3) Effect of technology for producing clean cassava cuttings on cost and benefit and productivity in cassava production by farmers 4) Effects of technology for producing clean cassava cuttings on disease incidence and severity of Cassava mosaic disease (CMD) in farmers' plots. The population consists of 60 farmers participating in the project to increase cassava production efficiency in 2023 Suphanburi province. The tools used to collect data include 1) Quantitative research using structured interviews. 2) Qualitative research using group discussion recordings. It was found that 1) Farmers are aware of the importance of producing clean cassava cuttings for the community as the most important issue (µ = 3.88±0.76), and there is a need for personal (µ = 3.97±0.82) and print media (µ = 3.57±0.85) to promote the production of clean cassava cuttings by using demonstration activities (µ = 3.68±0.83) and workshops (µ = 3.67±0.88). 2) Comparing the test results of farmers' knowledge regarding the production of clean cassava cuttings showed that farmers are statistically more knowledgeable after participating in knowledge transfer training (p<0.05). 3) Regarding the costs, benefits and yields of production year 2022 demonstrated that the cost of producing cassava is 6,477.30 baht per rai, the average yield is 3,213.87 kilograms per rai, the average revenue per rai is 9,230.23 baht, and the net profit is 2,782.93 baht per rai. After applying technology for producing clean cassava cuttings resulting in the production year 2023, farmers have production costs of 5,864.96 baht per rai, an average yield of 4,118.50 kilograms per rai, an average revenue per rai of 11,554.91 baht, and a net profit of 5,689.95 baht per rai. 4) Disease incidence rating before harvest (9th month) of Plot 1, Plot 2, and Plot 3 were 28.00%, 1.81%, and 2.34%, respectively. Therefore plot 1 which doesn’t apply technology for producing clean cassava cuttings had a disease incidence more than 5.00% that render it unusable for planting in the next season. Farmers' guidelines for developing the production process suggested of using clean cassava cuttings focus on using good quality cuttings, reducing production costs, pest management in cassava fields, developing staff and farmers' potential, and increasing the area for producing clean cassava cuttings to further improve the quality of production of clean cassava cuttings. | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ศิริพร ดอนเหนือ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | วนาลัย วิริยะสุธี | th_TH |