https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13547
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สัจจา บรรจงศิริ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | ภูวไนย กิตติสุวรรณกุล | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2566 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพการใช้ที่ดินเพื่อเกษตรกรรมของเกษตรกรในพื้นที่ตำบลห้วยขมิ้น อำเภอด่านช้าง จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี 2) สภาพปัญหาที่เกิดจากการใช้ที่ดินเพื่อเกษตรกรรมของเกษตรกรในพื้นที่ตำบลห้วยขมิ้น อำเภอด่านช้าง จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี และ 3) แนวทางการจัดการดินเพื่อเกษตรกรรมที่เหมาะสมของเกษตรกรในตำบลห้วยขมิ้น อำเภอด่านช้าง จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ประชากรคือ 1) เกษตรกรตำบลห้วยขมิ้นที่ขึ้นทะเบียนกับกรมส่งเสริมการเกษตร พ.ศ. 2565 จำนวน 1,439 คน กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรของ ทาโร ยามาเน ที่ระดับความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.05 ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 313 คน สุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างอย่างง่ายตามสัดส่วนแต่ละหมู่บ้าน และ 2) เจ้าหน้าที่ที่เกี่ยวข้อง เลือกแบบเจาะจง จำนวน 20 ราย เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ส่วนข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพพื้นที่เกษตรกรรมส่วนใหญ่เป็นลอนและเป็นคลื่นเล็กน้อย ลักษณะเนื้อดินเป็นดินทราย เกษตรกรร้อยละ 63.10 มีการปลูกมันสำปะหลัง รองลงมาคือ ปลูกอ้อยร้อยละ 31.74 ปลูกข้าวร้อยละ 3.18 และปลูกข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ร้อยละ 1.99 2) สภาพปัญหาที่เกิดจากการใช้ที่ดินเพื่อเกษตรกรรม (1) ด้านกายภาพ พบปัญหาในระดับมาก ได้แก่ โครงสร้างดินไม่เหมาะสม ดินตื้น ดินทรายจัด มีการเผาเศษซากพืชก่อนเตรียมดิน เมล็ดพันธุ์พืชปุ๋ยสดไม่เพียงพอ และไม่มีการปรับปรุงดินก่อนปลูกพืช (2) ด้านเคมี พบปัญหาในระดับมากที่สุดคือ การใช้ปุ๋ยเคมีและสารเคมีป้องกันกำจัดศัตรูพืชมากเกินไป (3) ด้านชีวภาพพบปัญหาในระดับมากและมากที่สุด ได้แก่ สิ่งมีชีวิตในดินและระบบนิเวศในแปลงลดลง 3) แนวทางการจัดการดินที่เหมาะสม ได้แก่ (1) ด้านกายภาพ ได้แก่ การให้ความรู้และส่งเสริมด้านการลดการชะล้างพังทลายของดินด้วยระบบอนุรักษ์ดินและน้ำ และการปรับปรุงโครงสร้างดิน (2) ด้านเคมี ได้แก่ การจัดการด้านความอุดมสมบูรณ์ดิน มีการวิเคราะห์ดินก่อนใช้ปุ๋ย ใช้ปุ๋ยเคมีผสมผสานกับปุ๋ยอินทรีย์เพื่อปรับสภาพดิน ปรับปรุงดินกรดด้วยโดโลไมท์ (3) ด้านชีวภาพ ได้แก่ การใช้จุลินทรีย์และปุ๋ยชีวภาพในการปรับปรุงบำรุงดิน และกำจัดศัตรูพืชด้วยชีววิธี (4) ด้านการรวมกลุ่มและเครือข่ายเพื่อทำเกษตรอินทรีย์ ใช้สารอินทรีย์ลดการใช้สารเคมี จัดตั้งธนาคารปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ เรียนรู้การทำการเกษตรอินทรีย์ การรับรองมาตรฐานสินค้าเกษตรปลอดภัย และการทำการเกษตรผสมผสานตามแนวทางเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกการจัดการทรัพยากรเกษตร--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | การจัดการดิน--ไทย--สุพรรณบุรี | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--การจัดการทรัพยากรเกษตร | th_TH |
dc.title | แนวทางการจัดการดินที่เหมาะสมเพื่อเกษตรกรรมของเกษตรกรในตำบลห้วยขมิ้น อำเภอด่านช้าง จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Appropriate soil management for farmers in Huai Khamin Subdistrict, Dan Chang District, Suphanburi Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The aims of this study were to examine 1) the agricultural land utilization patterns employed by farmers in Dan Chang district Suphanburi Province, 2) the problematic circumstances arising from farmers' agricultural land utilization in Dan Chang district, Suphanburi Province and 3) guideline documentation of appropriate agricultural soil management for farmers in Dan Chang district Suphanburi Province.This study was the survey research 1) The population of Huai Khamin Subdistrict involved farmers, with a total of 1,439 individuals registered with the Department of Agricultural Extension in 2022. The sample size of 313 individuals was determined using Taro Yamane's formula with a significance level of 0.05. The survey subjects were randomly selected using a simple random sampling method. 2) to gain insight information, a total of 20 administrative officers were purposive sampling from the Huai Khamin Subdistrict Administrative Organization. The collected data from the questionnaires. The Quantitative data were analyzed using descriptive statistic. The Quantitative data were content analytic.The research results found that 1) the condition of most agricultural land is wavy and slightly wavy and the soil texture is sandy. 63.10 % of farmers grew cassava, followed by 31.74 % sugarcane, 3.18 % rice, and 1.99% corn. 2) problematic issues emerging from the land utilization of agriculture can be categorized into physical, chemical, and biological aspects. (1) the height physical problem includes improper soil structure, very sandy soil, and burning of plant residues before preparing the soil. Insufficient green manure seeds and there was not improvement of the soil before growing plants. (2) chemistry problems were found at the highest level. Using of excessive chemical fertilizers and pesticides. (3) in terms of biological aspects, the problems found at the highest and greatest levels include:, organisms in the soil and ecosystems in the plot were decreased. 3) appropriate soil management guidelines include: (1) physical aspect, including providing knowledge and promoting the reduction of soil erosion through soil and water conservation systems and improving soil structure. (2) chemical aspect, included soil fertility management. Usage fertilizer according to soil analysis values. Usage chemical fertilizers combined with organic fertilizers to improve soil condition and improving acidic soil with dolomite. (3) biological aspect, including the usage of microorganisms and bio-fertilizer for soil improvement and pests management with biological control (4) in terms of grouping and networking for organic farming, usage organic substances to reduce the using of chemicals. Establishment of an organic fertilizer bank, learning about organic farming, certification of food safety standardization and integrated farming according to the Sufficiency Economy approach guidelines. | en_US |