กรุณาใช้ตัวระบุนี้เพื่ออ้างอิงหรือเชื่อมต่อรายการนี้: https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13549
ระเบียนเมทาดาทาแบบเต็ม
ฟิลด์ DC ค่าภาษา
dc.contributor: TANAKRIT CHUTIPONGSASAWATen
dc.contributor: ธนกฤต ชุติพงศ์ศาศวัตth
dc.contributor.advisor: Bumpen Keowanen
dc.contributor.advisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวานth
dc.contributor.other: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 13/5/2024
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study 1) basic personal, social, and economic conditions of pomelo production farmers in Bang Khonthi district, Samut Songkhram province 2) pomelo production conditions and integrated pest management of pomelo production farmers 3) knowledge and knowledge resources regarding integrated pest management of pomelo production farmers 4) problems and suggestions in the extension of integrated pest management of pomelo production 5) needs and extension guideline regarding integrated pest management of pomelo production farmersThis research was survey research. The population of this research was 846 pomelo production farmers in Bang Khonthi district, Samut Songkhram province who had registered with the department of agricultural extension in the year 2022/2023. The sample size of 165 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.07 through simple random sampling method by lotto picking. Tool used for data collection was interview forms. Data were analyzed by using descriptive statistics such as frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, and ranking.The results of the study revealed that 1) most of the farmers were male with the average age of 56.19 years old, had the average experience in pomelo production of 15.70 years, and earned the average income from pomelo production in the past year of equal to 48,839.39 Baht. 2) Farmers had the average pomelo production area of 3.89 Rai, had the average pomelo production quantity per Rai of 1,792.73 Kilogram/Rai, and practiced as per integrated pest management at the moderate level with the practice on cultivation at the highest level. 3)Most of the farmers had knowledge and received knowledge about integrated pest management at the moderate level. They received the knowledge at the high level on the aspect of biological method from group knowledge resource through meeting and training. 4) Farmers faced with the problems regarding the extension method at the low level and had the problem at the moderate level regarding knowledge and practical method. Farmers agreed with suggestions on knowledge transfer to farmers that it needed to be reliable and practical for real life adoption. 5) Farmers needed the extension regarding group extension method and personal extension method. They needed the knowledge on biological method, natural substances, and chemical pest control. Farmers emphasized on the extension guideline regarding the content of knowledge on the aspect of production extension and strong plant maintenance, the promotion of knowledge regarding the classification of disease and insect, and the extension of selection of effective pest management method or reduction of disadvantages of other methods as well as focusing on the extension method regarding the visitation of agricultural extension officers.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล สังคม เศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกส้มโออำเภอบางคนที จังหวัดสมุทรสงคราม 2) สภาพการผลิตส้มโอและการจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสานของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกส้มโอ 3) ความรู้และแหล่งความรู้ด้านการจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสานของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกส้มโอ 4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการส่งเสริมการจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสานของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกส้มโอ 5) ความต้องการและแนวทางการส่งเสริมการจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสานของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกส้มโอการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ประชากรในการวิจัยนี้ คือ เกษตรกรผู้ผลิตส้มโอในอำเภอบางคนที จังหวัดสมุทรสงคราม ที่ขึ้นทะเบียนเกษตรกรกับกรมส่งเสริมการเกษตร ในปี 2565/2566 จำนวน 846 ราย กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรของ ทาโร ยามาเน ที่ค่าความคาดเคลื่อน 0.07 ได้ขนาดตัวอย่าง เท่ากับ 165 ราย สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่ายโดยการจับสลาก เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือแบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการจัดอันดับผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 56.19 ปี มีประสบการณ์ในการปลูกส้มโอเฉลี่ย 15.70 ปี มีรายได้เฉลี่ยจากการผลิตส้มโอในรอบปีที่ผ่านมาเท่ากับ 48,839.39 บาท 2) เกษตรกรมีพื้นที่ปลูกส้มโอเฉลี่ย 3.89 ไร่ มีปริมาณผลผลิตส้มโอเฉลี่ยต่อไร่ 1,792.73 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ มีการปฏิบัติตามการจัดการศัตรูแบบผสมผสานระดับปานกลาง โดยปฏิบัติวิธีเขตกรรมมากที่สุด 3) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่มีความรู้และได้รับความรู้เกี่ยวกับการจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสานระดับปานกลาง โดยได้รับความรู้ระดับมากในประเด็นชีววิธี จากแหล่งความรู้กลุ่ม คือการประชุม และการฝึกอบรม 4) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาด้านวิธีการส่งเสริมในระดับน้อย และมีปัญหาระดับปานกลางในด้านความรู้ และด้านวิธีการปฏิบัติ เกษตรกรเห็นด้วยกับข้อเสนอแนะเรื่องความรู้ที่ถ่ายทอดให้แก่เกษตรกรควรมีความน่าเชื่อถือ และนำไปปฏิบัติได้จริง 5) เกษตรกรมีความต้องการการส่งเสริมในด้านวิธีการส่งเสริมแบบกลุ่ม และแบบบุคคล โดยต้องการความรู้ในประเด็นชีววิธี และสารธรรมชาติจากพืชและสารเคมีป้องกันกำจัดศัตรูพืช เกษตรกรให้ความสำคัญกับแนวทางการส่งเสริมด้านเนื้อหาความรู้ ในเรื่องส่งเสริมการปลูกและดูแลรักษาพืชให้แข็งแรง ส่งเสริมความรู้ด้านการจำแนกโรคและแมลง และส่งเสริมการเลือกใช้วิธีการจัดการศัตรูพืชที่เสริมประสิทธิภาพ หรือลดข้อด้อยของวิธีอื่นๆ และให้ความสำคัญด้านวิธีการส่งเสริมโดยการเยี่ยมเยียนของเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.subject: แนวทางการส่งเสริมth
dc.subject: การจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสานth
dc.subject: การผลิตส้มโอth
dc.subject: Extension guidelineen
dc.subjectintegrated pest managementen
dc.subjectpomelo productionen
dc.subject.classification: Agricultural and Biological Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Agriculture,forestry and fishingen
dc.subject.classification: Crop and livestock productionen
dc.title: Extension Guideline of Integrated Pest Management in Pomelo Production of Farmers in Bang Khonthi District, Samut Songkhram Provinceen
dc.title: แนวทางการส่งเสริมการจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสานในการผลิต ส้มโอของเกษตรกร อำเภอบางคนที จังหวัดสมุทรสงครามth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Bumpen Keowanen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวานth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorbumpen.keo@stou.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorbumpen.keo@stou.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Agriculture in Agricultural Extension and Development (M.Ag. (Agricultural Extension and Development))en
dc.description.degreename: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Master of Agriculture (Agricultural and Development)en
dc.description.degreediscipline: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)th
ปรากฏในกลุ่มข้อมูล:Agri-Theses
แฟ้มในรายการข้อมูลนี้: