DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เฉลิมศักดิ์ ตุ้มหิรัญ
dc.contributor.author: กษิรา คูหา
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2566-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2566
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ข้อมูลทั่วไปและสภาพการผลิตข้าวของเกษตรกร 2) ความรู้และการปฏิบัติตามการจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสานของเกษตรกร 3) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะการจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสานของเกษตรกร 4) เปรียบเทียบการได้รับและความต้องการการส่งเสริมการจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสานของเกษตรกร และ 5) แนวทางการส่งเสริมการจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสานที่เหมาะสมของเกษตรกรการวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยแบบสำรวจ ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวในอำเภอเมืองแพร่ ที่ขึ้นทะเบียนเกษตรกรกบกรมส่งเสริมการเกษตร ปี การเพาะปลูก 2565/66 จำนวน 7,520 ราย กาหนดขนาดของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง โดยใช้สูตรของ Yamane ระดับความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.05 ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน จำนวน 380 ราย รวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าสูงสุด ค่าต่ำสุด ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การจัดอันดับ การทดสอบค่าที การวิเคราะห์ปัจจัย และการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหาผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุเฉลี่ย 54.18 ปี มีประสบการณ์ในการปลูกข้าวเฉลี่ย 24.62 ปี มีพื้นที่ในการผลิตข้าวเฉลี่ย 11.37 ไร่ สภาพการผลิตข้าวเกษตรกรมีต้นทุนในการผลิตข้าวเฉลี่ย 4,193.82 บาทต่อไร่ ผลผลิตข้าวเฉลี่ย 599.43 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ 2) ความรู้ในการจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสานของเกษตรกร โดยวิธีเขตกรรม วิธีกล ชีววิธี วิธีฟิสิกส์ วิธีสารธรรมชาติ และ การใช้สารเคมี ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อพิจารณาในแต่ละประเด็นพบว่าเกษตรกรมีความรู้ความเข้าใจในการควบคุมศัตรูพืชโดยใช้สารธรรมชาติระดับมากที่สุด และมีการปฏิบัติในการจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสานโดยรวมในระดับปานกลาง โดยมีการปฏิบัติตามวิธีเขตกรรมในระดับมากที่สุด 3) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาในการจัดการศัตรูพืชในภาพรวมระดับปานกลาง โดยการจัดการศัตรูพืชด้วยวิธีฟิสิกส์ มีปัญหาระดับมาก และมีเสนอแนะให้มีการอบรมความรู้เรื่องการคัดเลือกพันธุ์ข้าวให้เหมาะกับพื้นที่ 4) เมื่อเปรียบเทียบการได้รับและความต้องการการส่งเสริมการจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสานในการผลิตข้าว โดยใช้สถิติการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) พบว่า ในภาพรวมของกลุ่มตัวอย่างเกษตรกรมีการได้รับความรู้ในการจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสานในการผลิตข้าวของเกษตรกรอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และความต้องการความรู้ในการจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสานในการผลิตข้าวของเกษตรกรอยู่ในระดับมาก ซึ่งแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญยิ่งทางสถิติที่ 0.01 ทุกประเด็น และ 5) แนวทางการส่งเสริมการจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสานจากการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัย พบตัวแปรที่นำมาส่งเสริมแก่เกษตรกร 4 ประเด็น คือ (1) วิธีกลร่วมกับชีววิธี (2) การใช้สารเคมีที่ถูกต้องและปลอดภัย (3) วิธีเขตกรรมที่เหมาะสม และ (4) วิธีการใช้สารธรรมชาติให้เกิดประสิทธิภาพมากยิ่งขึ้น
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: ข้าว--โรคและศัตรูพืช--การควบคุมแบบผสมผสาน
dc.title: การส่งเสริมการจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสานของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวในอำเภอเมืองแพร่ จังหวัดแพร่
dc.title.alternative: Extension of integrated pest management of rice farmers in Mueang Phrae District, Phrae Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this study was to 1) general information and rice production conditions of farmers 2) knowledge and practices of integrated pest management of farmers 3) problems and suggestions of Integrated Pest Management of farmers 4) Compare receives and needs. Extension Integrated Pest Management among farmers and 5) analyzing approaches to Extension appropriate Integrated Pest Management of farmers.The population of 7,520 consisted of rice farmers in in Mueang Phrae District, Phrae Province. who registered as rice growers of department of agriculture extension in the crop year 2022/23. The 380-sample size was based on Taro Yamane formula with 5 % variation. Structured interview was used for data collection. Statistics used were frequency, percentage, average, minimum value, maximum value, standard deviation, ranking, T-test, Factor analysis and content analysis.The results of the research found that 1) Most farmers were male, with an average age of 54.18 years old, with an average rice cultivation experience of 24.62 years, with an average rice production area of 11.37 rai. Rice production conditions, farmers had an average rice production cost of 4,193.82. baht per rai, average rice yield is 599.43 kilograms per rai. 2) Farmers knowledge in Integrated Pest Management by karmic methods, mechanical methods, biological methods, physical methods, natural substance methods and the use of chemicals. Overall, it was at a moderate level. When considering each issue, it was found that farmers had the highest level of knowledge and understanding of pest control using natural substance. and overall Integrated Pest Management practices were at a moderate level. with the highest level of compliance with the method. 3) Farmers had a moderate level overall problem in pest management. By physical pest management methods there was a high level of problem. And there was a suggestion to provide knowledge training on selecting rice varieties suitable for the area.4) When comparing the receipt and demand for Extension Integrated Pest Management in rice production. Using t-test statistics, it was found that, overall, farmers received a moderate level and a high level of demand. They were significantly different at 0.01 for all points. When comparing the receipt and demand for Extension Integrated Pest Management in rice production. Using t-test statistics, it was found that in the overall picture, the farmer sample group had received knowledge on Integrated Pest Management in rice production at a moderate level and the farmers' need for knowledge on Integrated Pest Management in rice production was at a high level. They were significantly different at 0.01 for all point. and 5) guidelines for Extension Integrated Pest Management from factor analysis. Four variables were found to be promoted to farmers: (1) mechanical methods combined with biological methods, (2) correct and safe use of chemicals, (3) appropriate cultivation methods, and (4) methods for using natural substances for greater efficiency.
dc.contributor.coadvisor: จินดา ขลิบทอง