DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เฉลิมศักดิ์ ตุ้มหิรัญ
dc.contributor.author: ธิติมา คุ้มโต
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2566-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2566
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลและสภาพการผลิตปาล์มน้ำมันของเกษตรกร (2) เพื่อศึกษาการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินของเกษตรกร (3) เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินของเกษตร (4) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการได้รับและความต้องการการส่งเสริมการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินของเกษตรกร (5) เพื่อวิเคราะห์แนวทางการส่งเสริมการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินของเกษตรกรประชากรในการวิจัย คือ เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกปาล์มน้ำมัน อำเภอบ่อทอง จำนวน 546 ราย กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยสูตรของ Taro Yamane (1973)ความคลาดเคลื่อนร้อยละ 5 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 231 ราย สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เก็บข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์ และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำเร็จรูป สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าสูงสุด ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุเฉลี่ย 48.50 ปี ระดับการศึกษา ปวส./อนุปริญญา มีประสบการณ์ในการผลิตปาล์มน้ำมันเฉลี่ย 9.63 ปี พื้นที่ปลูกปาล์มน้ำมันเฉลี่ย 34.6 ไร่ ผลผลิตเฉลี่ย 2,704.85 กิโลกรัม แหล่งเงินทุนใช้เงินทุนของตนเอง ได้รับข้อมูลข่าวสารจากเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรของรัฐ การรับรู้และปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับรับรู้แต่ขอพิจารณากลั่นกรองข้อมูลมั่นใจก่อน (2) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่มีความรู้เรื่องการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินจากคะแนนทดสอบอยู่ในระดับมาก และรับรู้ถึงความสำคัญของการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดิน (3) เกษตรกรยังขาดความรู้การแปรผลค่าวิเคราะห์ดินการตรวจวิเคราะห์ดินเบื้องต้น และการส่งดินตรวจวิเคราะห์ในห้องปฏิบัติการที่รอผลนาน (4) เกษตรกรได้รับความรู้จากนักวิชาการกรมส่งเสริม และต้องการความรู้ด้านการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินมากที่สุด ผ่านช่องทางสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ และสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ และต้องการ การอบรม ดูงาน ฝึกปฏิบัติ มากที่สุด (5) นักส่งเสริมควรร่วมมือกับ เกษตรต้นแบบ มาถ่ายทอดประสบการณ์แลกเปลี่ยน การได้รับความรู้ผ่านประสบการณ์ตรงจากผู้ที่ประสบความสำเร็จ โดยเสริมความรู้ด้วยการใช้สื่อต่างๆ ทั้งสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ สื่ออิเลกทรอนิกส์ การลงมือฝึกปฏิบัติเพื่อให้เกิดความชำนาญในการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดิน
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: ปาล์มน้ำมัน--ปุ๋ย
dc.title: การส่งเสริมการใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกปาล์มน้ำมันในอำเภอบ่อทอง จังหวัดชลบุรี
dc.title.alternative: Extension needs of fertilizer application based on soil testing in palm oil production of farmers in Bo Thong District, Chonburi Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: This study aims to investigate (1) the personal factors and conditions of oil palm production among farmers, and (2) the use of fertilizers based on soil analysis among farmers. (3) Research on fertilizer use issues and suggestions based on agricultural soil analysis values (4) Compare the acquisition and demand for fertilizer promotion based on the soil analysis values of farmers. (5) Methods for promoting fertilizer use based on soil analysis of farmers.The research population is 546 oil palm growers in the golden area. Taro Yamane's formula (1973) is used to determine the sample size, allowing a deviation of 5%. Simple samples were randomly selected from 231 samples, data were collected through interviews, and the data were analyzed by ready-made computer programs. The statistics used include frequency, percentage, maximum, minimum, average and standard deviation.Research has found that (1) the majority of farmers are male, with an average age of 48.50 years old, possessing higher vocational education/diplomas, and an average of experience in oil palm production. In 9.63, the planting area of oil palm was 34.6 Lei, with an average yield of 2704.85 kilograms and an average price of 5.30 Thai baht/kilogram. Received information from government agricultural promotion officials. Awareness and practice are at the level of awareness, but please consider screening for confident information first. (2) According to soil analysis based on test scores, most farmers have a high understanding of fertilizer use. And recognize the importance of using fertilizers based on soil analysis values. (3) Farmers lack knowledge of soil analysis and preliminary results. (4) Farmers obtained knowledge from the Ministry of Promotion. And it is necessary to have knowledge of using fertilizers as much as possible based on soil analysis values. Training is needed through print and electronic media. View the most practical work Oil palm fertilizer and soil analysis Chonburi (5) Extension workers should cooperate with model farmers to share experiences and exchange knowledge through direct experiences from successful people by enhancing knowledge through various media, both print media and electronic media, and hands-on training to gain expertise in fertilizer use based on soil analysis.
dc.contributor.coadvisor: จินดา ขลิบทอง