https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13554
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | NATTAWUT KAROONWONG | en |
dc.contributor | ณัฐวุฒิ การุณวงษ์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Bumpen Keowan | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน | th |
dc.contributor.other | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 23/7/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study 1) social and economic conditions of farmers 2) knowledge regarding agricultural waste management of farmers 3) agricultural waste management of farmers 4) opinions of farmers on agricultural waste management 5) factors affecting agricultural waste management of farmers 6) problems and suggestions regarding extension guidelines for agricultural waste management of farmers. This research was survey research. The population of this study was 3,659 rice production farmers in the area of Pho Thong district, Ang Thong province who had registered as farmers in 2023. The sample size of 151 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.08 and simple random sampling method through lotto picking. Data were collected by conducting interviews and were analyzed by using descriptive statistics such as frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, and multiple regression analysis. The results of the research found that 1) 52.98% of farmers were male with the average age of 56.13 years old, were members of agricultural group/organization (41.70%), had the average member in the household of 4.65 people, had the average number of year in the profession of 20.32 years, held the average agricultural area of 23.26 Rai, earned the average income of 102,823.18 Baht/year, and had the average debt of 104,477.68 Baht/year. 2) 64.9% of farmers had knowledge regarding agricultural waste management at the high level. Most of them had knowledge on ploughing up and over the agricultural waste as the way to increase soil nutrient and fertility. 3) Farmers had agricultural waste management at the lowest level. Most of them managed the agricultural waste in the aspect of using it as planting materials and soil coverage in the crop or under the trees. Second to that was the management of waste into straw bales. 4) Farmers agreed with agricultural waste management at a high level. They mostly agreed upon the aspect that the government should organize the training to give out knowledge and to train about agricultural waste management in a correct, earnest, and continuous way. They agreed at the moderate level regarding the aspect of burning agricultural wastes as one of the good methods that was fast for new round of production preparation. 5) Research found that: age, education, members of agricultural group/organization, member in the household, average number of year in the profession, average agricultural area, opinions of farmers on agricultural waste management, knowledge regarding agricultural waste management and problems about agricultural waste management, none of them were found to be factors effecting agricultural waste management of farmers at statistically significant level. 6) Farmers faced with the problems regarding agricultural waste management at the high level. The most problematic issue was on the behavior of farmers burning the straws prior to ploughing for a long period of time. Suggestion regarding extension guidelines for agricultural waste management of farmers were such as there should be a source for purchasing agricultural waste materials in the area. Secondly, creating awareness of social responsibility. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร 2) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการจัดการ เศษวัสดุเหลือใช้ทางการเกษตรของเกษตรกร 3) การจัดการเศษวัสดุเหลือใช้ทางการเกษตรของเกษตรกร 4) ความคิดเห็นของเกษตรกรต่อการจัดการเศษวัสดุเหลือใช้ทางการเกษตร 5) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการจัดการเศษวัสดุเหลือใช้ทางการเกษตรของเกษตรกร 6) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางการส่งเสริมการจัดการวัสดุเหลือใช้ทางการเกษตรของเกษตรกรการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวในพื้นที่อำเภอโพธิ์ทอง จังหวัดอ่างทอง ที่ขึ้นทะเบียนเกษตรกร จนถึงปี 2566 จำนวน 3,659 ราย กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรของทาโร ยามาเน ที่ระดับ ความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.08 ได้จำนวน 151 ราย และสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่ายโดยการจับสลาก เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เกษตรกร ร้อยละ 52.98 เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุเฉลี่ย 56.13 ปี เป็นสมาชิกกลุ่ม/องค์กรเกษตรกร ร้อยละ 41.70 มีจำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 4.65 คน จำนวนปีที่ประกอบอาชีพเฉลี่ย 20.32 ปี ถือครองพื้นที่ทางการเกษตร เฉลี่ย 23.26 ไร่ มีรายได้เฉลี่ย 102,823.18 บาทต่อปี มีหนี้สินเฉลี่ย 104,447.68 บาทต่อปี 2) เกษตรกรร้อยละ 64.9 มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการจัดการเศษวัสดุเหลือใช้ทางการเกษตรของเกษตรกร อยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเกษตรกรส่วนมากมีความรู้ในประเด็นการไถกลบเศษวัสดุเหลือใช้ ทางการเกษตร เป็นการเพิ่มธาตุอาหารพืชและความอุดมสมบูรณ์ของดิน 3) เกษตรกรมีการจัดการเศษวัสดุเหลือใช้ทางการเกษตร อยู่ในระดับน้อยที่สุด โดยส่วนใหญ่มีการจัดการเศษวัสดุเหลือใช้ทางการเกษตรในประเด็นทำวัสดุเพาะปลูก คลุมหน้าดินในแปลงหรือ โคนต้นไม้ รองลงมามีการจัดการในประเด็นผลิตฟางอัดก้อน 4) เกษตรกรเห็นด้วยกับการจัดการเศษวัสดุเหลือใช้ทางการเกษตรในระดับมาก โดยส่วนใหญ่เห็นด้วยในประเด็นรัฐควรจัดอบรมให้ความรู้และฝึกทักษะการจัดการเศษวัสดุเหลือใช้ทางการเกษตรอย่างถูกวิธี อย่างจริงจังและต่อเนื่อง และเห็นด้วยในระดับปานกลาง ในประเด็นการเผาเศษวัสดุเหลือใช้ทางการเกษตรเป็นวิธีที่ดีและรวดเร็วเพื่อเตรียมการเพาะปลูกในรอบใหม่ 5) จากการศึกษา ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการจัดการเศษวัสดุเหลือใช้ทางการเกษตรของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าว พบว่าปัจจัยด้าน อายุ ระดับการศึกษา การเป็นสมาชิกกลุ่ม/องค์กรเกษตร จำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือน จำนวนปีที่ประกอบอาชีพ พื้นที่ถือครอง ด้านการเกษตร ความคิดเห็นของเกษตรกรต่อการจัดการเศษวัสดุเหลือใช้ทางการเกษตร ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการจัดการเศษวัสดุเหลือใช้ ทางการเกษตร และปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการจัดการเศษวัสดุเหลือใช้ทางการเกษตร ไม่มีผลกับการจัดการเศษวัสดุเหลือใช้ทางการเกษตรในทางสถิติ 6 ) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการจัดการเศษวัสดุเหลือใช้ทางการเกษตรในระดับมาก โดยมีปัญหามากที่สุดในประเด็นเกษตรกรมีพฤติกรรมการเผาฟางก่อนการไถนามาเป็นระยะเวลายาวนาน และมีข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางการส่งเสริมการจัดการวัสดุเหลือใช้ทางการเกษตร ของเกษตรกร ได้แก่ ควรมีแหล่งรับซื้อเศษวัสดุเหลือใช้ทางการเกษตรอยู่ในพื้นที่ รองลงมาคือ สร้างจิตสานึกในการรับผิดชอบต่อสังคม | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | |
dc.subject | การจัดการเศษวัสดุเหลือใช้ทางการเกษตร | th |
dc.subject | ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการจัดการเศษวัสดุเหลือใช้ทางการเกษตร | th |
dc.subject | เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าว | th |
dc.subject | Agricultural waste management | en |
dc.subject | factors affecting agricultural waste management | en |
dc.subject | rice production farmer | en |
dc.subject.classification | Agricultural and Biological Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Agriculture,forestry and fishing | en |
dc.subject.classification | Crop and livestock production | en |
dc.title | Factors Affecting Agricultural Waste Management of Farmers in Pho Thong District, Ang Thong Province | en |
dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการจัดการเศษวัสดุเหลือใช้ทางการเกษตร ของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวในพื้นที่อำเภอโพธิ์ทอง จังหวัดอ่างทอง | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Bumpen Keowan | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | bumpen.keo@stou.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | bumpen.keo@stou.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | Master Agriculture in Agricultural Extension and Development (M.Ag. (Agricultural Extension and Development)) | en |
dc.description.degreename | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |