กรุณาใช้ตัวระบุนี้เพื่ออ้างอิงหรือเชื่อมต่อรายการนี้:
https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13557
ระเบียนเมทาดาทาแบบเต็ม
ฟิลด์ DC | ค่า | ภาษา |
dc.contributor | PANTIDA SUDSANGUAN | en |
dc.contributor | พันธิดา สุดสงวน | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Benchamas Yooprasert | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 27/5/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study 1) basic personal, social, and economic conditions of members of elderly farmers housewives group 2) opinions of members toward the operation of elderly farmers housewives group 3) knowledge and knowledge sources in the operation of members of elderly farmers housewives group 4) needs in the extension of members of members of elderly farmers housewives group and 5) problems and suggestions regarding the operation of members of elderly farmers housewives group. This research was survey research. The population of this study was 263 members of elderly farmers housewives group who were 60 years old upward. The sample size of 159 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.06 through simple random sampling method. Data were collected by using interview form and were analyzed by using descriptive statistics such as frequency, percentage, maximum value, mean, and standard deviation. The results of the research found that 1) most of the members had the average age of 67.32 years old, had extended family, had the average member in the household of 4.53 people, and completed primary school education. Apart from being members of farmers housewives group, most of them were also members of community enterprises. The reason for participating as members in the farmer housewives group was that they wanted to have more income. Their main source of income from being farmers was 7,283.92 Baht/month on average. They saved the money by depositing them to the bank. More than half of the members had debts and had high blood pressure as their chronic disease at the highest level. The average membership time was 23.66 years and their status in the group was member. 2) members agreed with the operation of the group at the high level in the aspects of public interest/natural resource and environmental conservation and product and service development process. They agreed with the operation of the group at the moderate level in the aspect of knowledge and ability improvement of members, management, and capital and resource management. 3) members received knowledge regarding the group operation from online media the most. Second to that was from group media. 4) members needed the extension regarding the group operation on capital and resources management at the high level. They needed the extension regarding the extension through visual and audio distribution at the moderate level. 5) members faced with the problems regarding the extension on the group operation in the aspect of capital and resource management at the high level. They also faced the extension problem regarding the group extension method in the form of visual and audio distribution media at the high level. Members agreed with the extension guidelines regarding the operation of capital and resource management at the high level. They suggested group saving. Suggestion regarding the extension in the form of online media was at the high level with the suggestion to give out knowledge and news about the operation of elderly farmers housewives group through various online media. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล สังคม และเศรษฐกิจของสมาชิกกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกรสูงวัย 2) ความคิดเห็นของสมาชิกต่อการดำเนินงานของกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกรสูงวัย 3) ความรู้และแหล่งความรู้ในการดำเนินงาน ของสมาชิกกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกรสูงวัย 4) ความต้องการในการส่งเสริมของสมาชิกกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกรสูงวัย และ 5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางในการส่งเสริมการดำเนินงานของสมาชิกกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกรสูงวัย การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ สมาชิกกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกร ที่มีอายุ 60 ปี ขึ้นไป จำนวน 263 คน กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรทาโร ยามาเน ที่ความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.05 ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 159 คน สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย ใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล วิเคราะห์โดยใช้สถิติพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สมาชิกส่วนใหญ่ มีอายุเฉลี่ย 67.32 ปี เป็นครอบครัวขยาย มีสมาชิกในครัวเรือน เฉลี่ย 4.53 คน จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา นอกจากเป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกร ส่วนมากยังเป็นสมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชน สาเหตุที่เข้ามาเป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกรเพราะต้องการมีรายได้เพิ่ม มีรายได้หลักจากอาชีพเกษตรกร เฉลี่ย 7,283.02 บาทต่อเดือ มีการออมเงินด้วยวิธีฝากธนาคาร สมาชิกเกินครึ่งมีภาระหนี้สิน มีโรคประจำตัวเป็นโรคความดันโลหิตสูง มากที่สุด ระยะเวลาเฉลี่ยการเป็นสมาชิก 23.66 ปี และสถานภาพในกลุ่มเป็นสมาชิก 2) สมาชิกเห็นด้วยกับการดำเนินงานของกลุ่มในระดับมาก ในประเด็นด้านสาธารณประโยชน์/ การอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อม และด้านกระบวนการพัฒนาสินค้าและบริการ และเห็นด้วยกับการดำเนินงานของกลุ่มในระดับปานกลาง ในประเด็น ด้านการพัฒนาความรู้และความสามารถของสมาชิก ด้านการบริหารจัดการ และด้านการบริหารทุน และทรัพยากร 3 ) สมาชิกได้รับความรู้เกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงานของกลุ่ม จากสื่อออนไลน์มากที่สุด รองลงมา คือ สื่อกลุ่ม 4) สมาชิก มีความต้องการในการส่งเสริมด้านการดำเนินงานของกลุ่มด้านการบริหารจัดการทุนและทรัพยากรในระดับมาก และมีความต้องการ ในการส่งเสริมด้านวิธีการส่งเสริมแบบสื่อกระจายภาพและเสียง ในระดับปานกลาง 5) สมาชิกมีปัญหาในประเด็นการส่งเสริมด้าน การดำเนินงานของกลุ่มด้านการบริหารทุนและทรัพยากรในระดับมาก และมีปัญหาในประเด็นการส่งเสริมด้านวิธีการส่งเสริมของกลุ่มแบบสื่อกระจายภาพและเสียงในระดับมาก สมาชิกเห็นด้วยกับข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางในการส่งเสริมด้านการดำเนินงานด้านการบริหารทุนและทรัพยากรในระดับมาก โดยเสนอแนะให้มีเงินออมของกลุ่ม และข้อเสนอแนะด้านวิธีการส่งเสริมแบบสื่อออนไลน์ในระดับมาก โดยเสนอแนะให้ความรู้และข่าวสารด้านการดำเนินงานของกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกรสูงวัยผ่านสื่อออนไลน์ต่างๆ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | |
dc.subject | แนวทางการส่งเสริม | th |
dc.subject | การดำเนินงาน | th |
dc.subject | กลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกรสูงวัย | th |
dc.subject | Extension guideline | en |
dc.subject | Operation | en |
dc.subject | Elderly farmers housewives group | en |
dc.subject.classification | Agricultural and Biological Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Agriculture,forestry and fishing | en |
dc.title | Extension Guidelines for Operation of Elderly Farmers Housewives Group in Phan Thong District, Chon Buri Province | en |
dc.title | แนวทางการส่งเสริมการดำเนินงานของกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกรสูงวัย ในอำเภอพานทอง จังหวัดชลบุรี | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Benchamas Yooprasert | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | Benchamas.Yoo@stou.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | Benchamas.Yoo@stou.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | Master Agriculture in Agricultural Extension and Development (M.Ag. (Agricultural Extension and Development)) | en |
dc.description.degreename | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Master of Agriculture (Agricultural and Development) | en |