https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13561
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | จินดา ขลิบทอง | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | บุณยวีร์ ชาวแพะ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2566 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2566 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพทางด้านสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร 2) สภาพการผลิตและการจัดการศัตรูถั่วเหลืองของเกษตรกร 3) การผลิตถั่วเหลืองตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีสำหรับถั่วเมล็ดแห้ง 4) ความต้องการและแนวทางส่งเสริมการผลิตและจัดการศัตรูถั่วเหลืองของเกษตรกร การวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยแบบสำรวจ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือ เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกถั่วเหลืองในอำเภอนาน้อย จังหวัดน่านที่ขึ้นทะเบียนเกษตรกรกับกรมส่งเสริมการเกษตรในปี 2565 จำนวน 573 คน กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรทาโร ยามาเน ที่ระดับความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.05 ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 236 คน ใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบง่าย เก็บรวบรวมโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการจัดอันดับ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรร้อยละ 51.7 เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 56.11 ปี ส่วนใหญ่จบการศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษา ส่วนใหญ่เป็นลูกค้า ธ.ก.ส. จำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 2.49 คน มีประสบการณ์ในการปลูกถั่วเหลืองเฉลี่ย 5.59 ปี ได้เข้าร่วมการอบรม 1 ครั้งต่อปี มีการถือครองที่ดินเฉลี่ย 3.38 ไร่ มีการเช่าที่ดินเฉลี่ย 0.44 ไร่ มีจำนวนแรงงานเฉลี่ย 2.25 คน แรงงานจ้างเฉลี่ย 1.33 คน ผลผลิตถั่วเหลืองเฉลี่ย 281.78 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ รายได้จากการขายผลผลิตเฉลี่ย 2,554.26 บาทต่อปี และมีแหล่งเงินทุนของตนเอง 2) เกษตรกรปลูกถั่วเหลืองในพื้นที่นา ร้อยละ 80.9 ลักษณะดินร่วนปนดินเหนียว ร้อยละ 58.1 ไม่มีแหล่งน้ำ ร้อยละ 89.8 ทั้งหมดปลูกถั่วเหลืองพันธุ์เชียงใหม่ 60 มีการระบาดของโรคพืชและศัตรูพืชในระดับน้อย วัชพืชในระดับน้อยที่สุด เกษตรกรใช้วิธีเขตกรรมและการใช้สารเคมี 3) เกษตรกรปฏิบัติในระดับมากที่สุดทุกประเด็นตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีสำหรับถั่วเมล็ดแห้ง 4) เกษตรกรต้องการความรู้ในระดับมาก โดยช่องทางการส่งเสริมที่ต้องการในระดับมาก ได้แก่ หน่วยงานรัฐ ผู้นำ/ปราชญ์ คู่มือ และเฟสบุ๊ก/ไลน์ ต้องการการส่งเสริมด้วยวิธีการการศึกษาดูงานมากที่สุดในประเด็นการใช้วิธีการหรือเครื่องมือวิทยาศาสตร์ในการควบคุมศัตรูพืช แนวทางการส่งเสริมตามปฏิทินการผลิต ได้แก่ การใช้เมล็ดพันธุ์ถั่วเหลืองที่ต้านทานต่อโรคและแมลง การดูแลรักษาที่เหมาะสม การใช้ชีววิธี และใช้สารเคมีอย่างถูกต้องและปลอดภัย | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | ถั่วเหลือง--ไทย--น่าน--การผลิต | th_TH |
dc.subject | ถั่วเหลือง--โรคและศัตรูพืช | th_TH |
dc.title | แนวทางการส่งเสริมการผลิตและการจัดการศัตรูถั่วเหลืองของเกษตรกรในอำเภอนาน้อย จังหวัดน่าน | th |
dc.title.alternative | Extension guidelines on soybean production and pest management of farmers in Na Noi District, Nan Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร) | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This research aimed to study 1) basic social and economic conditions, 2) soybean production conditions and pest management, 3) soybean production according to good agricultural practice standards for dry beans,4) extension needs and guidelines for the soybean production conditions and pest management for farmers in Na Noi District, Nan Province. This research was survey research. The population of this study was 573 soybean farmers.They had registered with the Department of Agricultural Extension in the production year 2022/2023. The determination of the sample size was achieved through the application of Taro Yamane formula, with the error level of 0.05, resulting in 236 samples. The selection of samples was conducted by a simple random sampling technique. Data were collected by interviews, and analyzed by descriptive statistical measures including frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation and ranking. The results showed that 1) 51.7% of the farmers were male with an average age of 56.11 years. Most of them had completed high school. Most were customers of Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives. The average number of household members was 2.49 people. These farmers had an average of 5.59 years of experience in cultivating soybeans, and they attended training once a year. The average land ownership was 3.38 rai, while the average land rental was 0.44 rai. The average labor force consisted of 2.25 individuals, while the average number of hired labor was 1.33 individuals. The average soybean production was 281.78 kilograms per rai. The average income from selling produce was 2,554.26 baht per year. These farmers had their own sources of funds. 2) 80.9% of the farmers planted soybeans in rice fields. 58.1% of the fields had clay loam soil, and 89.8% of the fields lacked water sources. All the farmers cultivated Chiang Mai 60 soybean varieties. Only a few outbreaks of plant diseases and pests occurred. Weeds presence was at its lowest level. The farmers used plant cultivation methods and chemicals. 3) The farmers adhered to the highest standards of good agricultural practices for dry beans. 4) The need for knowledge was at a high level. The preferred promotion channels ranking high, included government agencies, leaders/gurus, manuals, and Facebook/Line application. A significant number of farmers expressed the need for study tours to enhance their understanding of the implementation of physics methods. The most required activity from farmers in an observational study in the topic of methods or tools for controlling peats. Extension Guidelines the production calendar includes using soybean seeds that are resistant to disease and pests. Good Agricultural Practices, biological method, chemicals method that Correct and safe. | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | เฉลิมศักดิ์ ตุ้มหิรัญ | th_TH |