กรุณาใช้ตัวระบุนี้เพื่ออ้างอิงหรือเชื่อมต่อรายการนี้:
https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13564
ระเบียนเมทาดาทาแบบเต็ม
ฟิลด์ DC | ค่า | ภาษา |
dc.contributor | CHIRAWAT SUEBDOD | en |
dc.contributor | จิรวัฒน์ สืบโดด | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Benchamas Yooprasert | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 9/5/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study 1) personal, social, and economic conditions of farmers 2) knowledge of farmers regarding agricultural waste management 3) opinions and practices about agricultural waste management 4) problems regarding the extension in agricultural waste management 5) extension guidelines on agricultural waste management. This research was survey research. The population of this study was 500 rice farmers who had registered with the department of agriculture in the year 2022/23 in Photharam district, Ratchaburi province. The sample size of 145 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.07 through simple random sampling method by lotto picking. Data were collected by using structured interview form and were analyzed by using descriptive statistics such as frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, and ranking. The results of the research found that 1) 79.3% of farmers were male with the average age of 56.79 years old, 73.8% completed primary school education, 55.9% received knowledge in agricultural waste management from local leaders, had the average rice production costs in 2022/23 of 4,028.38 Baht/Rai, and had the average rice productivity of 860.56 kilogram/Rai. 2) Farmers had knowledge regarding agricultural waste management, overall, at the high level. The least level of aspect was on that the rice straws were able to process into biomass pellets. The highest level of knowledge was on the aspect of processing the rice straws into animal food which was able to create high value and reduce production costs. 3) Farmers practiced on agricultural waste management, overall, at the low level. The least practice aspect was on using rice straws for biomass pellets and the highest level aspect was pm using rice straws as animal food. 4) Farmers faced with the problems regarding agricultural waste management, overall, at the high level. The most problematic issue was on agricultural waste management. They lacked knowledge on processing rice straws into biomass pellets.5) Farmers agreed with the extension guidelines on agricultural waste management, overall, at the highest level. The most agreeable aspect was on policy and law which was on the assisted funding in perception creation on the aspect of agricultural waste management in substitution of burning. Regarding personal extension method, it was on the aspect to encourage farmers to recognize the reduction/quitting of rice stubbles and rice straws burning | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพส่วนบุคคล สภาพทางสังคมและสภาพทางเศรษฐกิจ 2) ความรู้ของเกษตรกรเกี่ยวกับการจัดการเศษวัสดุเหลือใช้ทางการเกษตร 3) ความคิดเห็นและการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับ การจัดการเศษวัสดุเหลือใช้ทางการเกษตร 4) ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมการจัดการเศษวัสดุเหลือใช้ทางการเกษตร 5) แนวทางการส่งเสริมการจัดการเศษวัสดุเหลือใช้ทางการเกษตรการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวที่ขึ้นทะเบียนเกษตรกร กับกรมส่งเสริมการเกษตร ปี พ.ศ.2565/66 ตำบลชำแระ อำเภอโพธาราม จังหวัดราชบุรี จำนวน 500 ราย กำหนดขนาดตัวอย่าง โดยใช้สูตร ทาโร ยามาเน ที่ค่าความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.07 ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 145 ราย ใช้วิธีการสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่ายด้วยการ จับสลาก เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการจัดอันดับผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เกษตรกร ร้อยละ 79.3 เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 56.79 ปี ร้อยละ 73.8 จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา ร้อยละ 55.9 ได้รับข่าวสารความรู้การจัดการเศษวัสดุเหลือใช้ทางการเกษตรจากผู้นำท้องถิ่น ต้นทุนการผลิตข้าวในปีการผลิต 2565/66 เฉลี่ย 4,028.38 บาท/ไร่ ปริมาณผลผลิตข้าวที่ได้รับ เฉลี่ย 860.56 กิโลกรัม/ไร่ 2) เกษตรกร มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการจัดการเศษวัสดุเหลือใช้ทางการเกษตรในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยประเด็นที่มีความรู้น้อย คือ ประเด็นฟางข้าวสามารถนำมาแปรรูปเป็นเชื้อเพลิงชีวมวลอัดเม็ด และประเด็นที่มีความรู้มาก คือประเด็นการนำ ฟางข้าวมาแปรรูปมาผลิตเป็นอาหารสัตว์สามารถสร้างมูลค่าเพิ่มและลดต้นทุนการผลิตได้ 3) เกษตรกรมีการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับการจัดการเศษวัสดุเหลือใช้ทางการเกษตรในภาพรวมระดับน้อย โดยประเด็นที่นำไปปฏิบัติน้อยที่สุด คือ นำฟางข้าวแปรรูปเป็นเชื้อเพลิงชีวมวลอัดเม็ด และประเด็นที่นำไปปฏิบัติมาก คือนำฟางข้าวมาอัดเป็นก้อนเพื่อใช้เป็นอาหารสัตว์ 4) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาที่เกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมการจัดการเศษวัสดุเหลือใช้ทางการเกษตร ในภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับมากโดยมีประเด็นปัญหามากที่สุด คือ ด้านการจัดการเศษวัสดุเหลือใช้ทางการเกษตร ประเด็นขาดความรู้เรื่อง การแปรรูปฟางข้าวเป็นเชื้อเพลิงชีวมวลอัดเม็ด และ 5) เกษตรกรเห็นด้วยกับแนวทางการส่งเสริมการจัดการเศษวัสดุเหลือใช้ทางการเกษตร ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยเห็นด้วยมากที่สุดกับแนวทาง ด้านนโยบายและกฎหมายในประเด็นการสนับสนุนงบประมาณในการสร้างการรับรู้ เรื่องการจัดการเศษวัสดุทางการเกษตรเพื่อทดแทนการเผา และแนวทาง ด้านวิธีการส่งเสริมรายบุคคล ในประเด็นการส่งเสริมให้เกษตรกรตระหนักถึงการลด/เลิกการเผาตอซังและฟางข้าว | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | |
dc.subject | แนวทางการส่งเสริมการเกษตร การจัดการเศษวัสดุเหลือใช้ทางการเกษตร เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าว | th |
dc.subject | Agricultural extension guideline | en |
dc.subject | Agricultural waste management | en |
dc.subject | Rice farmer | en |
dc.subject.classification | Agricultural and Biological Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Agriculture,forestry and fishing | en |
dc.title | Extension Guidelines for Agricultural Waste Management of Farmers in Chamrae Sub-district, Photharam District, Ratchaburi Province | en |
dc.title | แนวทางการส่งเสริมการจัดการเศษวัสดุเหลือใช้ทางการเกษตรของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าว ในตำบลชำแระ อำเภอโพธาราม จังหวัดราชบุรี | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Benchamas Yooprasert | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | Benchamas.Yoo@stou.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | Benchamas.Yoo@stou.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | Master Agriculture in Agricultural Extension and Development (M.Ag. (Agricultural Extension and Development)) | en |
dc.description.degreename | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Master of Agriculture (Agricultural and Development) | en |