กรุณาใช้ตัวระบุนี้เพื่ออ้างอิงหรือเชื่อมต่อรายการนี้: https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13567
ระเบียนเมทาดาทาแบบเต็ม
ฟิลด์ DC ค่าภาษา
dc.contributor: Surat Kaewarereeen
dc.contributor: สุราษฎร์ แก้วอารีth
dc.contributor.advisor: Ponsaran Saranromen
dc.contributor.advisor: พลสราญ สราญรมย์th
dc.contributor.other: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 9/10/2024
dc.description.abstract: This survey research had the objectives to study 1) personal, social, and economic conditions of farmers who operated agrotoursim business and tourists in Buriram province 2) agrotoursim management 3) motivation of the tourists 4) satisfaction in tourism management 5) problems and suggestions and 6) development guidelines for agrotourism.                          This research was survey research. The population of the study included 1) 26 young farmers who were members of community enterprise selection by using purposive random sampling method from the community enterprise committees; 20 tourist with undetermined population. The sample size of 385 people was determined by using W.G. Cochran formula with the error value level of 5%. Tool used in this study was interview form. Data were analyzed by using descriptive statistics such as frequency distribution, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, and standard deviation; and  3) key informants on agrotourism development guidelines such as 9 officers responsible for work on agrotourism and  representative farmers. Tool used in this group was focus group. Data were analyzed by using content analysis.                         The results of the research found that 1) 65.4% of farmers were female with the average age of 49.58 years old. Most of them were married with the average experience in agricultural work of 20.31 years. Regarding the tourists, it revealed that 61.0% of them were female with the average age of 34.63 years old. Most of them were single and travelled with friends by personal cars. 2) Farmers had the agrotoursim management at the high level on the aspects such as the attraction of tourist sites and the tourist attraction management. 3)  The motivation of tourists were at the high level on the aspect such as cultural motivation, social motivation, and personal motivation. 4) Tourists found it highly satisfactory in the aspect of tourist attraction service. 5) Problems regarding the development of agrotourism were such as public relations, network information, tourist attraction, tour guide expertise, and additional activities for tourists. Suggestions included   the creation of network to connect tourist attractions in various aspects including the development regarding personnel, product/service, and internal area of tourist attractions. 6) The development guidelines for agrotourism can be summarized into 4 aspects: (1) Tourist attraction management. There should be the integration among agencies to develop product and goods standard; (2) Capacity to receive tourists of the tourist attraction. There should be a preparation of personnel, accommodations, and facilities; (3) Service providing for tourist attraction. There should be knowledge giving to tour guides and promotional activity organization for tourists; and (4) the attraction of the tourist sites. There should be a variety of tourism activity creation and the improvement of location to maintain its beauty.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยเชิงสำรวจครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพส่วนบุคคล สังคม และเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกรที่ดำเนินการท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตรและนักท่องเที่ยวที่เดินทางมาท่องเที่ยวในจังหวัดบุรีรัมย์ 2) การจัดการท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร 3) แรงจูงใจของนักท่องเที่ยว 4) ความพึงพอใจในการจัดการท่องเที่ยว 5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะ และ 6) แนวทางการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร                        การวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยแบบสำรวจ ประชากรที่ศึกษาคือ 1) เกษตรกรสมาชิกกลุ่มวิสาหกิจชุมชนและเกษตรรุ่นใหม่ คัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจงจากคณะกรรมการวิสาหกิจชุมชน ได้จำนวน 26 คน 2) นักท่องเที่ยว ประชากรกำหนดไม่ได้ กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างจากสูตรของ W.G. Cochran ที่ระดับค่าความคาดเคลื่อนร้อยละ 5 ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 385 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือแบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพรรณนา ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ 3) ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญเกี่ยวกับแนวทางการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร ได้แก่ เจ้าหน้าที่ผู้รับผิดชอบงานท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร ตัวแทนเกษตรกร จำนวน 9 ราย เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือแบบสนทนากลุ่ม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงเนื้อหา                        ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) เกษตรกร ร้อยละ 65.4 เป็นเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 49.58 ปี ส่วนใหญ่สถานภาพสมรส ประสบการณ์ทำการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 20.31 ปี ในส่วนของนักท่องเที่ยว พบว่า ร้อยละ 61.0 เป็นเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 34.63 ปี ส่วนใหญ่มีสถานภาพโสด เดินทางมาท่องเที่ยวกับเพื่อน โดยรถยนต์ส่วนตัว 2) เกษตรกรมีการจัดการแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตรในระดับมาก ได้แก่ ด้านการดึงดูดใจของแหล่งท่องเที่ยว และด้านบริหารจัดการ แหล่งท่องเที่ยว 3) แรงจูงใจของนักท่องเที่ยวอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ได้แก่ แรงจูงใจทางวัฒนธรรม แรงจูงใจทางสังคมและความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคล 4) นักท่องเที่ยวมีความพึงพอใจในระดับมากในด้านการให้บริการของแหล่งท่องเที่ยว 5) ปัญหาในการพัฒนาท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตรกร ได้แก่ การประชาสัมพันธ์ ข้อมูลเครือข่าย    แหล่งท่องเที่ยว ความชำนาญของมัคคุเทศก์ กิจกรรมเสริมสำหรับนักท่องเที่ยว และมีข้อเสนอแนะให้มีการสร้างเครือข่ายเชื่อมโยงแหล่งท่องเที่ยวในด้านต่าง ๆ รวมถึงการพัฒนาในด้านบุคลากร สินค้า/บริการ และพื้นที่ภายในแหล่งท่องเที่ยว 6) แนวทางการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตรสรุปได้ 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ (1) การบริหารจัดการแหล่งท่องเที่ยว ควรมีการบูรณาการร่วมกันระหว่างหน่วยงาน พัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์และมาตรฐานสินค้า (2) ด้านการรองรับของแหล่งท่องเที่ยว ควรเตรียมความพร้อมด้านบุคลากร ที่พักและสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก (3) ด้านการให้บริการของแหล่งท่องเที่ยว มีการให้ความรู้ด้านมัคคุเทศก์  และการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมสำหรับนักท่องเที่ยว และ (4) ด้านการดึงดูดใจของแหล่งท่องเที่ยว ควรจัดให้มีกิจกรรมท่องเที่ยวที่หลากหลาย ปรับปรุงสถานที่ให้สวยงามth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.subject: ท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร การจัดการท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร แนวทางการพัฒนาth
dc.subject.classification: Agricultural and Biological Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Agriculture,forestry and fishingen
dc.title: Guidelines for Agrotourism Development of Farmers in Buriram Provinceen
dc.title: แนวทางการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตรของเกษตรกรในจังหวัดบุรีรัมย์th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Ponsaran Saranromen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: พลสราญ สราญรมย์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: Ponsaran.Sar@stou.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: Ponsaran.Sar@stou.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Agriculture in Agricultural Extension and Development (M.Ag. (Agricultural Extension and Development))en
dc.description.degreename: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Master of Agriculture (Agricultural and Development)en
dc.description.degreediscipline: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)th
ปรากฏในกลุ่มข้อมูล:Agri-Theses
แฟ้มในรายการข้อมูลนี้:
แฟ้ม รายละเอียด ขนาดรูปแบบ
2649001670.pdf1.34 MBAdobe PDFดู/เปิด
รายการทั้งหมดในระบบคิดีได้รับการคุ้มครองลิขสิทธิ์ มีการสงวนสิทธิ์เว้นแต่ที่ระบุไว้เป็นอื่น