DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: TODSAPORN RODLONGen
dc.contributor: ทศพร รอดหลงth
dc.contributor.advisorjinda khlibtongen
dc.contributor.advisor: จินดา ขลิบทองth
dc.contributor.other: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 17/1/2025
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study 1) basic social and economic conditions of volunteer soil technicians in Samut Prakan province 2) media usage conditions on fermented bio-extract 3) problems and suggestions toward the use of media on fermented bio-extract and 4) needs and development guidelines for appropriate media in the extension of the use of fermented bio-extract from fish.This research was survey research. The population of this study was 226 volunteer soil technicians in Samut Prakan province from Line application group of volunteer soil technicians in Samut Prakan province. The sample size of 144 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.05 through accidental sampling method. Data were collected by using electronic questionnaires. Data were then analyzed by using frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, and ranking.The results of the research found that 1) most of the volunteer soil technicians were male with the average the of 52.20 years old, completed primary school education, had the occupation as farmers, had the average household member of 4.01 people, had the average agricultural area of 7.44 Rai, had the average experience as volunteer soil technician of 15.83 years, used knowledge resources regarding soil development from pamphlets and mostly smartphones. 2) The volunteer soil technicians had the experience in using fermented bio-extracts at the high level in every aspect and utilized the media from the department of land development at the highest level on media publication such as pamphlets, posters, and knowledge documents/manuals. Second to that was online media such as YouTube, infographic, and video media. 3) Most of the volunteer soil technicians faced with the problems in the utilization of publication media regarding the slow document receiving with would be too late to use at the highest level. They had no knowledge of what kinds of media available, insufficient amount of document, the inappropriate area and dated content at the high level. For the problems in the use of media online, they were at the high level in 5 aspects: lack of expertise in media usage, low speed internet network system, lack of equipment in the use of media, lack of knowledge of the types of media and inappropriate area conditions. 4) Appropriate media as per the needs in the extension of the use of fermented bio-extract from fish that the volunteer soil technicians needed at the highest level was online media in the form of video media. The level of needs in media development was at the highest level in every aspect such as form aspect, data/content aspect, and management/production aspect. The aspect that the volunteer soil technicians needed at the highest level was on the media content that should be succinct, easy-to-understand, and interesting.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของหมอดินอาสาจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ 2) การใช้สื่อเกี่ยวกับน้ำหมักชีวภาพของกรมพัฒนาที่ดินของหมอดินอาสา 3) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะต่อการใช้สื่อเกี่ยวกับน้ำหมักชีวภาพของกรมพัฒนาที่ดินของหมอดินอาสา และ 4) ความต้องการและแนวทางการพัฒนาสื่อในการส่งเสริมการใช้น้ำหมักชีวภาพจากปลาของหมอดินอาสาการวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยแบบสำรวจ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ หมอดินอาสาจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ จำนวน 226 ราย จากแอปพลิเคชันไลน์กลุ่มหมอดินอาสาจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ กำหนดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรของ ทาโร ยามาเน ความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.05 ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 144 ราย สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบพบโดยบังเอิญ เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการจัดอันดับผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) หมอดินอาสาส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 52.20 ปี การศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา ประกอบอาชีพเกษตรกร สมาชิกครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 4.01 คน พื้นที่ทำการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 7.44 ไร่ ประสบการณ์การเป็นหมอดินเฉลี่ย 15.83 ปี ใช้แหล่งความรู้ด้านการพัฒนาที่ดินจากแผ่นพับและส่วนใหญ่มีโทรศัพท์สมาร์ทโฟน 2) หมอดินอาสามีประสบการณ์การใช้น้ำหมักชีวภาพระดับมากในทุกๆ ด้าน มีการใช้ประโยชน์จากสื่อของกรมพัฒนาที่ดินมากที่สุดคือ สื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ ประเภท แผ่นพับ โปสเตอร์และเอกสารความรู้/คู่มือ รองลงมาคือ สื่อออนไลน์ ประเภท ยูทูป อินโฟกราฟิกและสื่อวิดิทัศน์ 3) หมอดินอาสาส่วนใหญ่มีปัญหาการใช้สื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ คือ ได้รับเอกสารล่าช้า ไม่ทันต่อการใช้งานมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ ไม่ทราบว่ามีสื่อใดบ้าง เอกสารไม่เพียงพอต่อการใช้งาน ความไม่เหมาะสมกับสภาพพื้นที่และเนื้อหาขาดความทันสมัยในระดับมาก ด้านปัญหาการใช้สื่อออนไลน์ มีปัญหาการขาดความชำนาญในการใช้สื่อ ระบบเครือข่ายอินเตอร์เน็ตมีความเร็วต่ำ การขาดแคลนอุปกรณ์ในการใช้สื่อ ไม่ทราบว่ามีสื่อใดบ้างและความไม่เหมาะสมกับสภาพพื้นที่ อยู่ในระดับมาก 4) หมอดินอาสามีความต้องการสื่อที่เหมาะสมตามความต้องการในการส่งเสริมการใช้น้ำหมักชีวภาพจากปลามากที่สุด คือ สื่อออนไลน์ประเภทสื่อวิดิทัศน์ โดยมีระดับความต้องการในการพัฒนาสื่อมากที่สุดทุกด้าน คือ ด้านรูปแบบ ด้านข้อมูล/เนื้อหาสาระ และด้านการบริหารจัดการ/การผลิต จากการวิเคราะห์แนวทางการพัฒนาสื่อดังกล่าวนี้หมอดินอาสาส่วนใหญ่เน้นความสำคัญด้านเนื้อหาของสื่อควรมีความกระชับ เข้าใจง่าย มีความทันสมัย และมีข้อมูลถูกต้อง และควรมีการจัดทำเว็บไซต์รวบรวมสื่อเพื่อความสะดวกในการใช้งานth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.subject: การใช้สื่อ น้ำหมักชีวภาพจากปลา หมอดินอาสา กรมพัฒนาที่ดินth
dc.subject: Media usageen
dc.subjectfermented bio-extract from fishen
dc.subject: Land Development Departmenten
dc.subject.classification: Agricultural and Biological Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Agriculture,forestry and fishingen
dc.subject.classification: Crop and livestock productionen
dc.title: Appropriate Media for Extension of Fermented Bio-Extract from Fish of Volunteer Soil Technicians in Samut Prakan Provinceen
dc.title: สื่อที่เหมาะสมในการส่งเสริมการใช้น้ำหมักชีวภาพจากปลาของหมอดินอาสาจังหวัดสมุทรปราการth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisorjinda khlibtongen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: จินดา ขลิบทองth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorjinda.khl@stou.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorjinda.khl@stou.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Agriculture in Agricultural Extension and Development (M.Ag. (Agricultural Extension and Development))en
dc.description.degreename: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Master of Agriculture (Agricultural and Development)en
dc.description.degreediscipline: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)th