https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13579
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | WACHIRADAPORN KRUENURA | en |
dc.contributor | วชิรฎาพร ครื้นอุระ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Bumpen Keowan | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน | th |
dc.contributor.other | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 9/5/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study (1) general socioeconomic conditions of young farmers (2) knowledge and learning resources used in agricultural work of young farmers (3) opinions and needs in the learning of young farmers (4) problems, suggestions, and agricultural extension guidelines of young farmers (5) factors relating to knowledge, learning needs, and opinions toward agricultural learning.The population of this research included Matayom 1 students in Mae Rim district, Chiang Mai province in 2022. The sample size of 239 people was determined by Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.05 through simple random sampling method by lotto picking. For parents, they were selected by using purposive sampling method.The results of the research found that (1) most of the young farmers were female with the average age of 13.50 years old. 66.1% of them never attended any training of agriculture (2) basic agriculture knowledge of young farmers was at the high level. The knowledge which was at the low level was on the needs for cost reduction in animal husbandry. (3) The young farmers had the opinions toward agricultural learning extension, overall, at the moderate level. The need in the agricultural knowledge extension of young farmers, overall, was at the moderate level. The need for learning were more than other aspects such as field trips, learning center visit, and successful model farmers from farming. (4) Problems regarding the extension and agricultural learning development guidelines of young farmers was mostly found on the issue of the lack of agricultural market for the products in the community. Suggestion was that the parents should cooperate with the children activity. The school/government agencies should give a support on community agricultural materials. (5) No factor was found to correlate with knowledge at the significance level while there was a statistically significant correlation between the need of learning and opinions. Finally, levels of problem and knowledge received from personal, publication and online medias were found to statistically correlate with opinions. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล สังคม และเศรษฐกิจของยุวเกษตรกร (2) ความรู้และแหล่งเรียนรู้ในด้านการเกษตรของยุวเกษตรกร (3) ความคิดเห็นและความต้องการในการเรียนรู้ของยุวเกษตรกร (4) ปัญหา และข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางการส่งเสริมการเกษตรของยุวเกษตรกร (5) ปัจจัยที่สัมพันธ์กับความรู้พื้นฐานการเกษตร ความต้องการเรียนรู้และความคิดเห็นต่อการประกอบอาชีพเกษตรกรรมของยุวเกษตรกรประชากรในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ตำบลดอนแก้ว อำเภอแม่ริม จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ปีการศึกษา 2565 จำนวน 558 คน กำหนดกลุ่มตัวอย่างตามสูตรทาโร ยามาเน ที่ค่าความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.05 ได้จำนวน 239 คน ทำการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่ายโดยการจับสลาก ใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ในการเก็บข้อมูล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางสถิติ โดยการใช้สถิติพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การจัดอันดับ และการวิเคราะห์สหสัมพันธ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ยุวเกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 13.50 ปี ร้อยละ 66.1 ไม่เคยได้รับการฝึกอบรมด้านการเกษตร อาชีพของบิดา ร้อยละ 27.20 ทำอาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน บิดาของยุวเกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีอาชีพรอง อาชีพของมารดา ร้อยละ 28.45 ทำอาชีพธุรกิจส่วนตัว/ค้าขาย มารดาของยุวเกษตรกร ร้อยละ 80.33 ไม่มีอาชีพรอง (2) ความรู้การเกษตรพื้นฐานของยุวเกษตรกรอยู่ในระดับมากโดยมีความรู้ระดับน้อยในด้านปศุสัตว์ (3) ยุวเกษตรกรมีความคิดเห็นและความต้องการต่อการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้การทำเกษตร อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ความต้องการเรียนรู้มากที่สุด คือ การทัศนศึกษา ดูงานศูนย์เรียนรู้การเกษตร (4) ปัญหาในการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้การเกษตรของยุวเกษตรกร พบมากที่สุดคือ ขาดตลาดรองรับผลผลิตเกษตรในชุมชน ข้อเสนอแนะด้านสนับสนุน คือ ผู้ปกครองควรให้ความร่วมมือในกิจกรรมของเด็ก ควรให้โรงเรียน/หน่วยงานรัฐสนับสนุนวัสดุอุปกรณ์ทางการเกษตร (5) พบว่าไม่มีปัจจัยใดที่สัมพันธ์กับความรู้อย่างมีนัยยะสำคัญทางสถิติ ส่วนปัจจัยที่สัมพันธ์กับความต้องการเรียนรู้อย่างมีนัยยะสำคัญทางสถิติ ได้แก่ ความคิดเห็นต่อการประกอบอาชีพเกษตรกรรม และปัจจัยที่สัมพันธ์อย่างมีนัยยะสำคัญทางสถิติกับความคิดเห็นต่อการประกอบอาชีพเกษตรกรรม ได้แก่ ระดับปัญหาการได้รับความรู้จาก สื่อบุคคล สื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ และสื่อออนไลน์ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | |
dc.subject | ยุวเกษตรกร การเรียนรู้ การเกษตร | th |
dc.subject | Young farmer | en |
dc.subject | Agricultural learning | en |
dc.subject.classification | Agricultural and Biological Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Agricultural and Biological Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Agriculture,forestry and fishing | en |
dc.subject.classification | Basic / broad general programmes | en |
dc.title | Learning Agricultural of young farmers in Don Kaew Subdistrict, Mae Rim District, Chiang Mai Province | en |
dc.title | การเรียนรู้การเกษตรของยุวเกษตรกรในตำบลดอนแก้ว อำเภอแม่ริม จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Bumpen Keowan | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | bumpen.keo@stou.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | bumpen.keo@stou.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | Master Agriculture in Agricultural Extension and Development (M.Ag. (Agricultural Extension and Development)) | en |
dc.description.degreename | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Master of Agriculture (Agricultural and Development) | en |