https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13581
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | PREEYANAN KANJANARAT | en |
dc.contributor | ปรียานันท์ กาญจนารัตน์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Nareerut Seerasarn | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | นารีรัตน์ สีระสาร | th |
dc.contributor.other | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 17/6/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study 1) social and economic conditions, 2)the conditions of quality baegu production, 3) the knowledge of quality baegu production, 4) problems and suggestions for the extension of quality baegu production, And 5) the extension needs of quality baegu production. The research was done by survey method. The population consisted of 215 baegu farmers in Phuket Province who registered with the Phuket Provincial Agricultural Extension office of 2022.The 140-sample size was based on Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.05 through simple random sampling method. The interviews were used for the data collection. Data statistics were used by frequency, percentage, minimum, maximum, mean, standard deviation and ranking. The results indicated the following: 1) Most of the farmers were females. The average age was 55.48 years and graduated from primary school. The average experience of quality baegu production was 7.74 years. The average area of quality baegu planting was 242 rai. The averages yield of quality baegu was 169.66 kirograms per rai. The average income from quality baegu yield was 14,321.43 baht per year. The average expenditure on quality baegu production was 1,720.50 baht per year. The average number of agricultural workers in the household was 2.09 people. 2) Most farmers buy baegu seedling for planting. The planting area was flat. Planting was in an intercropping system with water sources from rainwater and canopy pruning. Baegu production was not certified by Good Agricultural Pratices standard and most farmers also took baegu to sell by themselves, with the farmers price of their prodcut. 3) Farmers knowledge in terms of quality baegu production was at a high level. However, the lack of knowledge was about harvesting that do not expose young leaves and shoot to sunlight and wind. 4) Farmers had problems at a moderate level with marketing: lack of a source of distribution, with suggestions to create a collection point for merchandising And 5)Farmers needed an extension of quality baegu production by group method, the quality baegu production for tourism such as agriculture tourism and farmers want the officials to come and extended of quality baegu production about the propagation of quality baegu production in the area. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจ 2) สภาพการผลิตผักเหลียงคุณภาพ 3) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการผลิตผักเหลียงคุณภาพ 4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการส่งเสริมการผลิตผักเหลียงคุณภาพ และ 5) ความต้องการการส่งเสริมการผลิตผักเหลียงคุณภาพของเกษตรกร การวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยแบบสำรวจ ประชากรที่ศึกษาคือ เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกผักเหลียงคุณภาพในจังหวัดภูเก็ตที่ขึ้นทะเบียนเกษตรกรกับสำนักงานเกษตรจังหวัดภูเก็ต ปี 2565 จำนวน 215 ราย กำหนดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตร ทาโร ยามาเน ที่ระดับความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.05 ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 140 ราย โดยวิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือแบบสัมภาษณ์ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติการแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการจัดอันดับ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 55.48 ปี ส่วนใหญ่จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา ประสบการณ์การปลูกผักเหลียงคุณภาพเฉลี่ย 7.74 ปี พื้นที่ปลูกผักเหลียงคุณภาพเฉลี่ย 2.42 ไร่ ผลผลิตผักเหลียงคุณภาพเฉลี่ย 169.66 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ รายได้จากการจำหน่ายผักเหลียงคุณภาพเฉลี่ย 14,321.43 บาทต่อปี รายจ่ายจากการผลิตผักเหลียงคุณภาพเฉลี่ย 1,720.50 บาทต่อปี จำนวนแรงงานภาคเกษตรในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 2.09 คน 2) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ซื้อต้นพันธุ์ผักเหลียงมาปลูก พื้นที่ปลูกเป็นที่ราบ การปลูกแบบพืชแซม ใช้น้ำฝน มีการตัดแต่งทรงพุ่ม และการผลิตผักเหลียงไม่ได้รับรองมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี นำผักเหลียงไปจำหน่ายด้วยตัวเองซึ่งเกษตรกรเป็นผู้กำหนดราคาผลผลิต 3) เกษตรกรมีความรู้ระดับมากในประเด็นด้านการผลิตผักเหลียงให้ได้คุณภาพและขาดความรู้ด้านการเก็บเกี่ยวโดยอย่าให้ใบหรือยอดอ่อนนั้นถูกแสงแดดและลม 4) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาระดับปานกลางด้านการตลาดโดยขาดแหล่งจำหน่ายโดยมีข้อเสนอแนะให้สร้างจุดรวบรวมเพื่อการจำหน่ายสินค้า 5) เกษตรกรมีความต้องการในการส่งเสริมการผลิตผักเหลียงคุณภาพ โดยวิธีการแบบกลุ่ม โดยควรมีการส่งเสริมการผลิตผักเหลียงคุณภาพเพื่อการท่องเที่ยว เช่น เกษตรเชิงท่องเที่ยวและเกษตรกรต้องการให้เจ้าหน้าที่เข้ามาส่งเสริมในพื้นที่ในด้านการผลิตผักเหลียงคุณภาพ เรื่องการขยายพันธุ์ผักเหลียง | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | |
dc.subject | การส่งเสริม การผลิตผักเหลียง ผักเหลียงคุณภาพ | th |
dc.subject | Extension | en |
dc.subject | Baegu production | en |
dc.subject | Quality Baegu | en |
dc.subject.classification | Agricultural and Biological Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Agriculture,forestry and fishing | en |
dc.subject.classification | Crop and livestock production | en |
dc.title | Extension of Quality Baegu Production in Phuket Province | en |
dc.title | การส่งเสริมการผลิตผักเหลียงคุณภาพในจังหวัดภูเก็ต | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Nareerut Seerasarn | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | นารีรัตน์ สีระสาร | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | Nareerut.See@stou.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | Nareerut.See@stou.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | Master Agriculture in Agricultural Extension and Development (M.Ag. (Agricultural Extension and Development)) | en |
dc.description.degreename | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Master of Agriculture (Agricultural and Development) | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร) | th |