กรุณาใช้ตัวระบุนี้เพื่ออ้างอิงหรือเชื่อมต่อรายการนี้:
https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13583
ระเบียนเมทาดาทาแบบเต็ม
ฟิลด์ DC | ค่า | ภาษา |
dc.contributor | Supaporn Limpitaporn | en |
dc.contributor | สุภาพร ลิมปิฐาภรณ์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Benchamas Yooprasert | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 12/12/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study 1) basic personal, social, and economic conditions 2) knowledge regarding microbial pesticide application for rice production 3) rice production conditions and microbial pesticide application for rice production 4) the receiving of extension in the microbial pesticide application for rice production 5) needs for the extension in the microbial pesticide application for rice production 6) problems and suggestions regarding the extension of microbial pesticide application for rice production of large collaborative farming group farmers. This research was survey research. The population of this study was 356 farmers who were members of rice collaborative farming group in Nawa district, Nakhon Phanom province who had registered with Nawa district agricultural office in 2022. The sample size of 156 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.06 through simple random sampling method by using lotto picking. Tool used in data collection was interview form. Data were analyzed by using descriptive statistics such as frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean and standard deviation. The results of the research found that 1) most of the farmers were male with the average age of 55.42 years old. 37.8% of them completed primary school education, 30.8% were members of Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives (BAAC), and 42.9% held social position as village committee. They had the average rice production area of 10.3 Rai, the average rice production cost was 2,756.0 Baht/Rai, the average productivity was 344.0 kilogram/Rai, and the average income from rice farming was 32,152.3 Baht/year. 2) 99.4% of farmers were mostly had knowledge regarding the aspect of Trichoderma expansion by using the ratio of 3 rice part per 2 water part and had the knowledge regarding the storage of Beauveria bassiana in the area where it is well-ventilated with no strong sunlight. All of the farmers grew in-season rice. 90.38% of them grew GorKhor 6 rice. Second to that they grew Dok Mali 105 rice (51.92%), and 96.15% applied chemical fertilizer. 3) 94.87% of farmers used Trichoderma in two aspects such as the start of the application of Trichoderma after the completion of 7-10 day of curing and saw that the fungus on the rice seeds were in green throughout all the bags.Also, the time duration in the spraying was morning time or evening time which was the timeframe that did not have the sunlight. Whole 45.51% of farmers used Beauveria bassiana in two aspects such as the spraying which should be targeted the insects, and the mixture ratio was 250g per 20 liters of water mixed with the surfactant for efficiency. 4) Farmers received the extension in the microbial pesticide application in rice production through group media at the high level via demonstration 5) Farmers needs for the extension in microbial pesticide extension for rice production were at the high level in two aspects such as support aspect which included the material and equipment and leavening agent. For the aspect of content, they needed the content that is knowledge seeking in the area of prevention and disease control in rice production with the correct rice production method and had the needs at the moderate level in the aspect of extension method through public publication. 6) Farmers faced with the problems in applying and supporting microbials at the high level. They suggested that there should be a knowledge support with consistency application. Other relevant entities should receive the extension on knowledge support and its continuity. The related government agencies suggested that there should be the extension for farmers in order to expand in that area for microbial pesticide corperation and should support by encouraging the farmer group formation in the area for expanding the microbial pesticide and support the application of microbial pesticide and should be provided to the farmers once problem was found and urgent work is needed. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล สังคม และเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร 2) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการใช้ชีวภัณฑ์ในการผลิตข้าวของเกษตรกร 3) สภาพการผลิตข้าวและการใช้ชีวภัณฑ์ในการผลิตข้าวของเกษตรกร 4) การได้รับการส่งเสริมการใช้ชีวภัณฑ์ในการผลิตข้าวของเกษตรกร 5) ความต้องการการส่งเสริมการใช้ชีวภัณฑ์ในการผลิตข้าวของเกษตรกร 6) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการส่งเสริมการใช้ชีวภัณฑ์ในการผลิตข้าวของเกษตรกร การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ประชากรที่ศึกษาคือ เกษตรกรที่เป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มแปลงใหญ่ข้าว ในอำเภอนาหว้า จังหวัดนครพนม ที่ขึ้นทะเบียนกับสำนักงานเกษตรอำเภอนาหว้า ปี 2565 จำนวน 356 ราย กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรของทาโร ยามาเน ที่ระดับความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.06 ได้ขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 156 ราย สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่ายโดยวิธีจับสลาก เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บข้อมูล คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์ ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 55.42 ปี ร้อยละ 37.8 จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา ร้อยละ 30.8 เป็นสมาชิกธนาคารเพื่อการเกษตรและสหกรณ์ (ธกส.) ร้อยละ 42.9 มีตำแหน่งทางสังคมเป็นคณะกรรมการหมู่บ้าน มีพื้นที่ปลูกข้าวเฉลี่ย 10.3 ไร่ ต้นทุนการผลิตข้าวเฉลี่ย 2,756.0 บาท/ไร่ มีผลผลิตเฉลี่ย 344.0 กิโลกรัม/ไร่ รายได้จากการทำนาเฉลี่ย 32,152.3 บาท/ปี 2) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ร้อยละ 99.4 มีความรู้ประเด็นการขยายเชื้อราไตรโคเดอร์มาโดยใช้อัตราส่วนข้าวสาร 3 ส่วนต่อน้ำ 2 ส่วน และมีความรู้ประเด็นการเก็บรักษาเชื้อราบิวเวอเรียในที่อากาศถ่ายเทได้สะดวก ไม่ให้ถูกแสงแดดจัด 3) เกษตรกรทั้งหมดปลูกข้าวนาปี โดยร้อยละ 90.38 ปลูกข้าวพันธุ์ กข 6 รองลงมาร้อยละ 51.92 ปลูกข้าวพันธุ์ขาวดอกมะลิ 105 และเกษตรกรร้อยละ 96.15 ใส่ปุ๋ยเคมี เกษตรกรร้อยละ 94.87 ใช้เชื้อราไตรโคเดอร์มาในสองประเด็น ได้แก่ เริ่มใช้เชื้อราไตรเดอร์มาหลังจากการบ่มครบกำหนด 7 -10 วัน แล้วเห็นว่าเชื้อราบนเมล็ดข้าวมีสีเขียวทั่วทั้งถุง และใช้ในช่วงเวลาในการฉีดพ่นคือช่วงเช้าหรือเย็น เป็นช่วงที่ไม่มีแสงแดด ขณะที่เกษตรกรร้อยละ 45.51 ใช้เชื้อราบิวเวอเรียสองประเด็น ได้แก่ การฉีดพ่นควรให้ถูกตัวแมลง และอัตราการผสมคือ 250 กรัม ต่อน้ำ 20 ลิตร ผสมสารจับใบเพื่อประสิทธิภาพ 4) เกษตรกรได้รับการส่งเสริมการใช้ชีวภัณฑ์ในการผลิตข้าวผ่านสื่อกลุ่มในระดับมาก ผ่านการสาธิต 5) เกษตรกรมีความต้องการการส่งเสริมการใช้ชีวภัณฑ์ในการผลิตข้าวในระดับมากสองประเด็น ได้แก่ ประเด็นด้านการสนับสนุน โดยต้องการวัสดุอุปกรณ์ หัวเชื้อ และประเด็นด้านเนื้อหา โดยต้องการเนื้อหาความรู้ในการใช้ชีวภัณฑ์ในการป้องกันและกำจัดโรค และแมลงศัตรูพืชในการผลิตข้าวอย่างถูกวิธี และมีความต้องการในระดับปานกลางในประเด็นด้านวิธีการส่งเสริม โดยผ่านสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ 6) เกษตรกรมีปัญหามากในด้านการใช้ และการสนับสนุนชีวภัณฑ์ โดยให้ข้อเสนอแนะว่าควรมีการสนับสนุนองค์ความรู้ วิธีการใช้อย่างต่อเนื่อง หน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องควรส่งเสริมการรวมกลุ่มเกษตรกรในพื้นที่เพื่อขยายชีวภัณฑ์ และควรสนับสนุนชีวภัณฑ์พร้อมใช้ให้กับเกษตรกร เมื่อพบปัญหาและต้องการใช้เร่งด่วน | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | |
dc.subject | แปลงใหญ่ข้าว ชีวภัณฑ์ ความต้องการส่งเสริม | th |
dc.subject | Extension need | en |
dc.subject | Biological products | en |
dc.subject | Rice’s Collaborative Farming | en |
dc.subject.classification | Agricultural and Biological Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Manufacturing | en |
dc.title | Extension Needs of Microbial Pesticide Application for Rice Production by Farmers of Rice’s Collaborative Farming in Nawa District, Nakhon Phanom Province | en |
dc.title | ความต้องการการส่งเสริมการใช้ชีวภัณฑ์ในการผลิตข้าวของเกษตรกรกลุ่มแปลงใหญ่ข้าว ในอำเภอนาหว้า จังหวัดนครพนม | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Benchamas Yooprasert | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | Benchamas.Yoo@stou.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | Benchamas.Yoo@stou.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | Master Agriculture in Agricultural Extension and Development (M.Ag. (Agricultural Extension and Development)) | en |
dc.description.degreename | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Master of Agriculture (Agricultural and Development) | en |