https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13591
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | JUNJIRA EAMSAARD | en |
dc.contributor | จันทร์จิรา เอี่ยมสะอาด | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Nareerut Seerasarn | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | นารีรัตน์ สีระสาร | th |
dc.contributor.other | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 28/10/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study (1) social and economic conditions of community enterprise members (2) the operation of the community enterprises (3) factors impacting the success of the operation of the community enterprises (4) the problems and suggestions regarding the operation of the community enterprises. This research was survey research. The population of this study was 202 members of community enterprises who had registered on processing and food product in Kanchanaburi province. The sample size of 135 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.05 through random sampling method. Tool used for data collection was questionnaires. Data were analyzed by using frequency distribution, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, standard deviation, ranking, and multiple regression analysis. The results of the research revealed that (1) most of the community enterprise members were female with the average age of 49.63 years old, completed bachelor degree or equivalent, had the average duration on the operation of community enterprises of 12.81 years, and established the community enterprises from the extension of the agencies. The majority of the members of the community enterprises were in agricultural professions. Their average income from running community enterprise was 330,014.81 Baht/year. Most of the products were processed food and the funding in running the enterprises were mostly from their own members. (2) The operation of the community enterprises regarding the management, production, membership/participation in the community enterprises, marketing, finance/accounting, external support were at the high level. For the information aspect, it was at the moderate level. (3) Factors impacting the success in the operation were such as income, finance/accounting, marketing, and production. The equation was able to predict success at 49.2% (4) The community enterprise members faced with the problem at the moderate level regarding marketing such as the below standard of the production of goods, the lack of knowledge on marketing and packaging, and the lack of distribution channels Their suggestions included regular advertisement/publicity, quality product with standardized production, and certain determination of distribution channels. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของสมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชน (2) เพื่อศึกษาการดำเนินงานของวิสาหกิจชุมชน (3) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความสำเร็จของการดำเนินงานวิสาหกิจชุมชน (4) เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะการดำเนินงานของวิสาหกิจชุมชน การวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยแบบสำรวจ ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ สมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนที่จดทะเบียนเกี่ยวกับการแปรรูปและผลิตภัณฑ์อาหารในจังหวัดกาญจนบุรี จำนวน 202 ราย กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรทาโร ยามาเน ที่ระดับความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.05 ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 135 ราย โดยวิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือแบบสอบถาม และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานการจัดอันดับและการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) สมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 49.63 ปี ส่วนใหญ่จบการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีหรือเทียบเท่า มีระยะเวลาการดำเนินงานวิสาหกิจชุมชนเฉลี่ย 12.81 ปี การก่อตั้งวิสาหกิจชุมชนส่วนใหญ่เกิดจากการส่งเสริมของหน่วยงาน สมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนส่วนใหญ่ประกอบอาชีพเกษตรกร มีรายได้เฉลี่ยนจากการประกอบกิจการวิสาหกิจชุมชนเฉลี่ย 330,014.81 บาท/ปี ผลิตภัณฑ์ส่วนใหญ่เป็นอาหารสำเร็จรูป และทุนในการประกอบกิจการส่วนใหญ่คือเงินทุนของสมาชิกเอง (2) การดำเนินงานของวิสาหกิจชุมชนในด้านการบริหาร ด้านการผลิต ด้านสมาชิก/การมีส่วนร่วมในวิสาหกิจชุมชน ด้านการตลาด ด้านการเงิน/บัญชี ด้านการสนับสนุนจากภายนอก อยู่ในระดับมาก และในด้านข้อมูลข่าวสารอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (3) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความสำเร็จในการดำเนินงาน ได้แก่ ด้านรายได้ ด้านการเงิน/บัญชี ด้านการตลาด และ ด้านการผลิต โดยสมการสามารถทำนายความสำเร็จได้ร้อยละ 49.2 (4) สมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนมีปัญหาระดับปานกลางด้านการตลาด ได้แก่ ผลิตภัณฑ์ยังไม่ได้รับมาตรฐานการผลิต ขาดความรู้ด้านการตลาดและบรรจุภัณฑ์ ขาดช่องทางจัดจำหน่ายโดยมีข้อเสนอแนะ ให้มีการโฆษณา/ประชาสัมพันธ์อย่างสม่ำเสมอ ผลิตภัณฑ์ต้องมีคุณภาพได้รับมาตรฐานการผลิต และกำหนดช่องทางจัดจำหน่ายที่แน่นอน | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | |
dc.subject | ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความสำเร็จ วิสาหกิจชุมชน แปรรูปและผลิตภัณฑ์อาหาร | th |
dc.subject | : Success factor | en |
dc.subject | Community enterprise | en |
dc.subject | Food processing and product | en |
dc.subject.classification | Agricultural and Biological Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Manufacturing | en |
dc.title | Factors Affecting to Success of Operation of The Community Enterprises Processing and Food Products In Kanchanaburi Province | en |
dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความสำเร็จของการดำเนินงานวิสาหกิจชุมชนแปรรูปและผลิตภัณฑ์อาหารในจังหวัดกาญจนบุรี | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Nareerut Seerasarn | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | นารีรัตน์ สีระสาร | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | Nareerut.See@stou.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | Nareerut.See@stou.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | Master Agriculture in Agricultural Extension and Development (M.Ag. (Agricultural Extension and Development)) | en |
dc.description.degreename | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Master of Agriculture (Agricultural and Development) | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร) | th |