DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: CHEDSADA SIWABURINTAMITen
dc.contributor: เจษฎา ศิวบุรินทมิตร์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Sineenuch Khrutmuang Sansermen
dc.contributor.advisor: สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริมth
dc.contributor.other: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 14/11/2024
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study 1) basic personal, social, and economic conditions of farmers 2) management conditions, problems, and needs for agricultural waste materials management from coconut of farmers 3) knowledge about value adding for agricultural waste materials from coconut with the concept of zero waste of farmers 4) opinions of farmers toward the value adding of agricultural waste material from coconut with the concept of zero waste and 5) extension guidelines on the value adding of agricultural waste materials from coconut with the concept of zero waste of farmers. This research was survey research. The population of this study was 200 coconut production farmers in Prachuap Khiri Khan province who participated in the value added from agricultural waste materials project with Prachuap Khiri Khan provincial office of agriculture in 2023. The sample size of 134 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.05 through simple random sampling method by picking the names of the farmers out. Data were collected by using interview forms. Data were then analyzed by using descriptive statistics such as frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, and ranking.                      The results of the research found that 1) 60.5% of farmers were female with the average age of 53.90 years old, 66.4% completed primary school education, had the average member in the household of 3.14 people, had the average experience in coconut production of 18.80 years, 91.0% never held any social position, and 47.8% received information from neighbors. All grew coconut as their main profession. They earned the average income of 30,545.50 Baht/year, earned the income from other agricultural work of 17,221.12 Baht/year, and earned the income outside of agricultural sector of 6,442.10 Baht/year. They had the average expense from coconut production of 22,775.50 Baht/year and spent their personal money as a source of funding for coconut farming. 2) 82.8% of farmers had managed the agricultural waste materials from coconut by producing organic fertilizers such as compost and pellet fertilizer, 67.9% faced with the problem regarding the lack of knowledge and skill in the management of agricultural waste materials from coconut, and 51.5% needed technology in the management of agricultural waste materials from coconut. 3) Farmers had the level of knowledge about the value added agricultural waste materials from coconut with the concept of zero waste, overall, at the high level. 4)  Farmers agreed with the value added agricultural waste materials from coconut with the concept of zero waste, overall, at the moderate level. 5) Farmers needed the extension guidelines on the value adding of agricultural waste materials from coconut with the concept of zero waste regarding the extension, extension method, and support, overall, at the moderate level.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล สังคม และเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร 2) สภาพการจัดการ ปัญหาและความต้องการการจัดการวัสดุเหลือใช้ทางการเกษตรจากมะพร้าวของเกษตรกร 3) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการเพิ่มมูลค่าแก่วัสดุเหลือใช้ทางการเกษตรจากมะพร้าวด้วยแนวคิดของเสียเหลือศูนย์ของเกษตรกร 4) ความคิดเห็นของเกษตรกรต่อการเพิ่มมูลค่าวัสดุเหลือใช้ทางการเกษตรจากมะพร้าวด้วยแนวคิดของเสียเหลือศูนย์ และ 5) แนวทางการส่งเสริมการเพิ่มมูลค่าวัสดุเหลือใช้ทางการเกษตรจากมะพร้าวด้วยแนวคิดของเสียเหลือศูนย์ของเกษตรกร การวิจัยในครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกมะพร้าวในจังหวัดประจวบคีรีขันธ์ ที่เข้าร่วมโครงการสร้างมูลค่าเพิ่มจากวัสดุเหลือใช้ทางการเกษตรกับสำนักงานเกษตรจังหวัดประจวบคีรีขันธ์ พ.ศ. 2566 จำนวน 200 ราย กำหนดขนาดของกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรทาโร ยามาเน ที่ค่าความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.05 ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 134 ราย ใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่ายโดยการจับสลากจากรายชื่อเกษตรกร เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการจัดอันดับผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรร้อยละ 60.5 เป็นเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 53.90 ปี ร้อยละ 66.4 จบประถมศึกษา มีสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 3.14 คน มีประสบการณ์ในการปลูกมะพร้าว เฉลี่ย 18.80 ปี ร้อยละ 91.0 ไม่มีตำแหน่งทางสังคม ร้อยละ47.8 ได้รับข้อมูลข่าวสารจากเพื่อนบ้าน ทั้งหมดปลูกมะพร้าวเป็นอาชีพหลัก มีรายได้เฉลี่ย 30,545.50 บาทต่อปี มีรายได้จากการทำการเกษตรอื่นๆ 17,221.12 บาทต่อปี มีรายได้นอกภาคการเกษตร 6,442.10 บาทต่อปี มีรายจ่ายจากการผลิตมะพร้าว เฉลี่ย 22,775.50 บาท/ปี  ใช้เงินส่วนตัวเป็นแหล่งเงินทุนในการทำสวนมะพร้าว 2) เกษตรกรร้อยละ 82.8 มีการจัดการวัสดุเหลือใช้ทางการเกษตรจากมะพร้าว โดยผลิตปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ เช่น ปุ๋ยหมัก ปุ๋ยอัดเม็ด ร้อยละ 67.9 มีปัญหาขาดความรู้และทักษะในการจัดการวัสดุเหลือใช้ทางการเกษตรจากมะพร้าว ร้อยละ 51.5 มีความต้องการเทคโนโลยีในการจัดการวัสดุเหลือใช้ทางการเกษตรจากมะพร้าว 3) เกษตรกรมีระดับความรู้เกี่ยวกับการเพิ่มมูลค่าแก่วัสดุเหลือใช้ทางการเกษตรจากมะพร้าวด้วยแนวคิดของเสียเหลือศูนย์ ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 4) เกษตรกรเห็นด้วยกับการเพิ่มมูลค่าวัสดุเหลือใช้ทางการเกษตรจากมะพร้าวด้วยแนวคิดของเสียเหลือศูนย์ ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 5) เกษตรกรมีความต้องการแนวทางการส่งเสริมการเพิ่มมูลค่าวัสดุเหลือใช้ทางการเกษตรจากมะพร้าวด้วยแนวคิดของเสียเหลือศูนย์ ด้านประเด็นการส่งเสริม ด้านวิธีการส่งเสริม และด้านการสนับสนุน ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลางth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.subject: มะพร้าว วัสดุเหลือใช้ทางการเกษตร การส่งเสริมการเพิ่มมูลค่า แนวคิดของเสียเหลือศูนย์th
dc.subject: Coconuten
dc.subjectagricultural waste materialen
dc.subjectvalue added extensionen
dc.subjectzero waste concepten
dc.subject.classification: Agricultural and Biological Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Manufacturingen
dc.title: Extension Guidelines for Value Added to Agricultural Waste Materials from Coconuts with the Concept of Zero Waste of Farmers in Prachuap Khiri Khan Provinceen
dc.title: แนวทางการส่งเสริมการเพิ่มมูลค่าแก่วัสดุเหลือใช้ทางการเกษตรจากมะพร้าว ด้วยแนวคิดของเสียเหลือศูนย์ของเกษตรกรจังหวัดประจวบคีรีขันธ์th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Sineenuch Khrutmuang Sansermen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริมth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: Sineenuch.San@stou.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: Sineenuch.San@stou.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Agriculture in Agricultural Extension and Development (M.Ag. (Agricultural Extension and Development))en
dc.description.degreename: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Master of Agriculture (Agricultural and Development)en
dc.description.degreediscipline: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)th